TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

York to Burnley Manchester Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
York (YRK)
DeparturesYRK to BYMArrivalsBYM to YRK
Burnley Manchester Road (BYM)
DeparturesBYM to YRKArrivalsYRK to BYM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

York Railway StationBurnley Manchester Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

York to Burnley Manchester Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
York06:13107:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York06:13
Micklefield06:2706:28
East Garforth06:3206:32
Garforth06:3406:35
Cross Gates06:3906:40
Leeds06:4806:51
New Pudsey07:0007:01
Bradford Interchange07:1107:14
Halifax07:2507:26
Hebden Bridge07:3707:38
Burnley Manchester Road07:5707:57
Accrington08:0608:06
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:0808:09
Blackburn08:1608:16
Mill Hill (Lancs)08:1908:20
Bamber Bridge08:2808:28
Lostock Hall08:3108:31
Preston08:3908:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5708:57
Blackpool North09:05
York07:06708:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York07:06
Ulleskelf07:1507:15
Church Fenton07:2007:21
Micklefield07:2807:28
East Garforth07:3207:32
Garforth07:3407:35
Cross Gates07:3907:40
Leeds07:4907:51
New Pudsey08:0008:01
Bradford Interchange08:0908:12
Halifax08:2308:24
Hebden Bridge08:3508:36
Burnley Manchester Road08:5708:57
Accrington09:0609:06
Blackburn09:1409:15
Preston09:3209:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5009:51
Blackpool North10:01
York08:12609:561Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York08:12
Micklefield08:2608:27
East Garforth08:3008:31
Garforth08:3308:33
Cross Gates08:3808:38
Leeds08:4808:51
New Pudsey09:0009:00
Bradford Interchange09:1209:13
Halifax09:2509:25
Hebden Bridge09:3709:37
Burnley Manchester Road09:5609:57
Accrington10:0610:06
Blackburn10:1410:15
Preston10:3210:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:51
Blackpool North11:01
York09:11710:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York09:11
Church Fenton09:2209:23
Micklefield09:3009:30
East Garforth09:3409:34
Garforth09:3609:37
Cross Gates09:4109:42
Leeds09:5109:53
New Pudsey10:0210:02
Bradford Interchange10:1210:14
Halifax10:2510:26
Hebden Bridge10:3710:38
Burnley Manchester Road10:5710:57
Accrington11:0611:06
Blackburn11:1411:15
Preston11:3211:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:5011:50
Blackpool North12:00
York10:11711:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York10:11
Micklefield10:2910:29
East Garforth10:3310:33
Garforth10:3510:36
Cross Gates10:4010:41
Leeds10:4910:53
New Pudsey11:0211:02
Bradford Interchange11:1111:12
Halifax11:2511:25
Hebden Bridge11:3711:38
Burnley Manchester Road11:5711:57
Accrington12:0612:06
Blackburn12:1412:15
Preston12:3212:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5012:50
Blackpool North13:00
York11:09712:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York11:09
Church Fenton11:2011:21
Micklefield11:2911:29
East Garforth11:3311:33
Garforth11:3511:36
Cross Gates11:4011:41
Leeds11:4911:53
New Pudsey12:0212:02
Bradford Interchange12:1112:14
Halifax12:2512:26
Hebden Bridge12:3712:38
Burnley Manchester Road12:5712:57
Accrington13:0613:06
Blackburn13:1413:15
Preston13:3213:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5013:50
Blackpool North14:00
York12:13713:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York12:13
Micklefield12:2812:29
East Garforth12:3212:33
Garforth12:3512:35
Cross Gates12:4012:40
Leeds12:4912:53
New Pudsey13:0213:02
Bradford Interchange13:1213:14
Halifax13:2513:26
Hebden Bridge13:3713:38
Burnley Manchester Road13:5713:57
Accrington14:0614:06
Blackburn14:1414:15
Preston14:3214:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5014:50
Blackpool North15:00
York13:09714:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York13:09
Church Fenton13:2013:21
Micklefield13:2913:29
East Garforth13:3313:33
Garforth13:3513:36
Cross Gates13:4013:41
Leeds13:4913:53
New Pudsey14:0214:02
Bradford Interchange14:1214:14
Halifax14:2514:26
Hebden Bridge14:3714:38
Burnley Manchester Road14:5714:57
Accrington15:0615:06
Blackburn15:1415:15
Preston15:3215:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5015:50
Blackpool North16:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to York and Burnley Manchester Road Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Other York Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Burnley Manchester Road Timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1