TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wrexham Central to Shotton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wrexham Central (WXC)
DeparturesWXC to SHTArrivalsSHT to WXC
Shotton (SHT)
DeparturesSHT to WXCArrivalsWXC to SHT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wrexham Central Railway StationShotton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Wrexham Central to Shotton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Wrexham Central16:11116:42BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:11
Wrexham General16:1316:14
Gwersyllt16:1816:18
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:2316:23
Caergwrle16:2516:25
Hope (Flintshire)16:2716:27
Penyffordd16:3116:31
Buckley16:3416:34
Hawarden16:3816:38
Shotton High Level16:4216:42
Hawarden Bridge16:4416:44
Neston16:5316:53
Heswall16:5816:58
Upton17:0417:04
Bidston17:13
Wrexham Central18:41119:12BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central18:41
Wrexham General18:4318:44
Gwersyllt18:4818:48
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:5318:53
Caergwrle18:5518:55
Hope (Flintshire)18:5718:57
Penyffordd19:0119:01
Buckley19:0419:04
Hawarden19:0819:08
Shotton High Level19:1219:12
Hawarden Bridge19:1419:14
Neston19:2319:23
Heswall19:2819:28
Upton19:3419:34
Bidston19:43
Wrexham Central21:10121:41BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:10
Wrexham General21:1221:13
Gwersyllt21:1721:17
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:2221:22
Caergwrle21:2421:24
Hope (Flintshire)21:2621:26
Penyffordd21:3021:30
Buckley21:3321:33
Hawarden21:3721:37
Shotton High Level21:4121:41
Hawarden Bridge21:4321:43
Neston21:5221:52
Heswall21:5721:57
Upton22:0322:03
Bidston22:12
Monday, 21st April
Wrexham Central08:30109:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
Wrexham Central10:30111:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton High Level11:0011:00
Neston11:1011:10
Heswall11:1511:15
Upton11:2111:21
Bidston11:30
Wrexham Central12:30113:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45
Penyffordd12:4912:49
Buckley12:5212:52
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton High Level13:0013:00
Neston13:1013:10
Heswall13:1513:15
Upton13:2113:21
Bidston13:30
Wrexham Central14:30115:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central14:30
Wrexham General14:3214:32
Gwersyllt14:3614:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45
Penyffordd14:4914:49
Buckley14:5214:52
Hawarden14:5614:56
Shotton High Level15:0015:00
Neston15:1015:10
Heswall15:1515:15
Upton15:2115:21
Bidston15:30
Wrexham Central16:30117:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Gwersyllt16:3616:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45
Penyffordd16:4916:49
Buckley16:5216:52
Hawarden16:5616:56
Shotton High Level17:0017:00
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02
Neston17:1117:11
Heswall17:1617:16
Upton17:2217:22
Bidston17:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wrexham Central and Shotton Stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Wrexham - Bidston
Route stops and distances
Other Wrexham Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Wrexham Central OR WXC) AND (Shotton OR SHT)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
13:00, Apr 17

#arrivatrainswales 13:30 Wrexham Central to Bidston due 14:30: This train will be terminated at Shotton High Level. http://t.co/CLyeF52nuC
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
13:00, Apr 17

#arrivatrainswales 14:32 Bidston to Wrexham Central due 15:32: This train will be started from Shotton High Level. http://t.co/Jt6zqOb6vd
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1