TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wrexham General to Bidston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Wrexham Central21:57422:552BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton High Level22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
Wednesday, 23rd July
Wrexham General06:31307:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General06:31
Gwersyllt06:3506:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44
Penyffordd06:4806:48
Buckley06:5106:51
Hawarden06:5506:55
Shotton High Level06:5906:59
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01
Neston07:1007:10
Heswall07:1507:15
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
Wrexham Central07:30408:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
Wrexham Central08:32409:312BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
Wrexham Central09:32410:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton High Level10:0010:00
Neston10:1010:10
Heswall10:1510:15
Upton10:2110:21
Bidston10:30
Wrexham Central10:32411:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton High Level11:0011:00
Neston11:1011:10
Heswall11:1511:15
Upton11:2111:21
Bidston11:30
Wrexham Central11:32412:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central11:30
Wrexham General11:3211:32
Gwersyllt11:3611:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45
Penyffordd11:4911:49
Buckley11:5211:52
Hawarden11:5611:56
Shotton High Level12:0012:00
Neston12:1012:10
Heswall12:1512:15
Upton12:2112:21
Bidston12:30
Wrexham Central12:32413:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45
Penyffordd12:4912:49
Buckley12:5212:52
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton High Level13:0013:00
Neston13:1013:10
Heswall13:1513:15
Upton13:2113:21
Bidston13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wrexham General and Bidston Stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham General Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us