TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
West Hampstead (WHD)
DeparturesWHD to KTWArrivalsKTW to WHD
Kentish Town West (KTW)
DeparturesKTW to WHDArrivalsWHD to KTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

West Hampstead Railway StationKentish Town West Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground StationKentish Town West Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Richmond Nll17:05217:132Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll16:36
Kew Gardens16:3916:39
Gunnersbury16:4216:42
South Acton16:4516:45
Acton Central16:4816:49
Willesden Junction16:5616:57
Kensal Rise16:5916:59
Brondesbury Park17:0117:01
Brondesbury17:0317:03
West Hampstead17:0517:05
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0617:06
Hampstead Heath17:0917:09
Gospel Oak17:1117:11
Kentish Town West17:1317:13
Camden Road17:1717:17
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:2017:20
Highbury & Islington17:2217:23
Canonbury17:2517:25
Dalston Kingsland17:2717:27
Hackney Central17:2917:29
Homerton17:3117:31
Hackney Wick17:3317:33
Stratford (London)17:39
Clapham Junction17:13217:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:45
Imperial Wharf16:4916:49
West Brompton <Lul>16:5216:52
Kensington Olympia16:5516:55
Shepherds Bush16:5716:57
Willesden Junction17:0417:05
Kensal Rise17:0717:07
Brondesbury Park17:0917:09
Brondesbury17:1117:11
West Hampstead17:1317:13
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1417:14
Hampstead Heath17:1717:17
Gospel Oak17:1917:19
Kentish Town West17:2117:21
Camden Road17:2517:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:2817:28
Highbury & Islington17:3017:31
Canonbury17:3317:33
Dalston Kingsland17:3517:35
Hackney Central17:3717:37
Homerton17:3917:39
Hackney Wick17:4117:41
Stratford (London)17:50
Richmond Nll17:20217:282Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll16:53
Kew Gardens16:5616:56
Gunnersbury16:5916:59
South Acton17:0217:02
Acton Central17:0417:06
Willesden Junction17:1117:12
Kensal Rise17:1417:14
Brondesbury Park17:1617:16
Brondesbury17:1817:18
West Hampstead17:2017:20
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2117:21
Hampstead Heath17:2417:24
Gospel Oak17:2617:26
Kentish Town West17:2817:28
Camden Road17:3217:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:3517:35
Highbury & Islington17:3717:38
Canonbury17:4017:40
Dalston Kingsland17:4217:42
Hackney Central17:4417:44
Homerton17:4617:46
Hackney Wick17:4817:48
Stratford (London)17:54
Clapham Junction17:28217:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:00
Imperial Wharf17:0417:04
West Brompton <Lul>17:0717:07
Kensington Olympia17:1017:10
Shepherds Bush17:1217:12
Willesden Junction17:1917:20
Kensal Rise17:2217:22
Brondesbury Park17:2417:24
Brondesbury17:2617:26
West Hampstead17:2817:28
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2917:29
Hampstead Heath17:3217:32
Gospel Oak17:3417:34
Kentish Town West17:3617:36
Camden Road17:4017:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:4317:43
Highbury & Islington17:4517:46
Canonbury17:4817:48
Dalston Kingsland17:5017:50
Hackney Central17:5217:52
Homerton17:5417:54
Hackney Wick17:5617:56
Stratford (London)18:05
Richmond Nll17:34217:432Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll17:06
Kew Gardens17:0917:09
Gunnersbury17:1217:12
South Acton17:1517:15
Acton Central17:1717:20
Willesden Junction17:2517:26
Kensal Rise17:2917:29
Brondesbury Park17:3117:31
Brondesbury17:3217:32
West Hampstead17:3417:34
Finchley Road & Frognal17:3617:36
Hampstead Heath17:3817:38
Gospel Oak17:4117:41
Kentish Town West17:4317:43
Camden Road17:4717:47
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:5017:50
Highbury & Islington17:5217:53
Canonbury17:5517:55
Dalston Kingsland17:5717:57
Hackney Central17:5917:59
Homerton18:0118:01
Hackney Wick18:0318:03
Stratford (London)18:08
Clapham Junction17:43217:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:15
Imperial Wharf17:1917:19
West Brompton <Lul>17:2217:22
Kensington Olympia17:2517:25
Shepherds Bush17:2717:27
Willesden Junction17:3417:35
Kensal Rise17:3717:37
Brondesbury Park17:3917:39
Brondesbury17:4117:41
West Hampstead17:4317:43
Finchley Road & Frognal17:4417:44
Hampstead Heath17:4717:47
Gospel Oak17:4917:49
Kentish Town West17:5117:51
Camden Road17:5517:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:5817:58
Highbury & Islington18:0018:01
Canonbury18:0318:03
Dalston Kingsland18:0518:05
Hackney Central18:0718:07
Homerton18:0918:09
Hackney Wick18:1118:11
Stratford (London)18:20
Richmond Nll17:50217:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll17:23
Kew Gardens17:2617:26
Gunnersbury17:2917:29
South Acton17:3217:32
Acton Central17:3417:36
Willesden Junction17:4117:42
Kensal Rise17:4417:44
Brondesbury Park17:4617:46
Brondesbury17:4817:48
West Hampstead17:5017:50
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5117:51
Hampstead Heath17:5417:54
Gospel Oak17:5617:56
Kentish Town West17:5817:58
Camden Road18:0218:02
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:0518:05
Highbury & Islington18:0718:08
Canonbury18:1018:10
Dalston Kingsland18:1218:12
Hackney Central18:1418:14
Homerton18:1618:16
Hackney Wick18:1818:18
Stratford (London)18:24
Clapham Junction17:58218:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:30
Imperial Wharf17:3417:34
West Brompton <Lul>17:3717:37
Kensington Olympia17:4017:40
Shepherds Bush17:4217:42
Willesden Junction17:4917:50
Kensal Rise17:5217:52
Brondesbury Park17:5417:54
Brondesbury17:5617:56
West Hampstead17:5817:58
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5917:59
Hampstead Heath18:0218:02
Gospel Oak18:0418:04
Kentish Town West18:0618:06
Camden Road18:1018:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:1318:13
Highbury & Islington18:1518:16
Canonbury18:1818:18
Dalston Kingsland18:2018:20
Hackney Central18:2218:22
Homerton18:2418:24
Hackney Wick18:2618:26
Stratford (London)18:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West Stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Other Kentish Town West Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1