TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Winchester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to WINArrivalsWIN to WAT
Winchester (WIN)
DeparturesWIN to WATArrivalsWAT to WIN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationWinchester Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Waterloo to Winchester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Waterloo08:351109:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Woking08:5809:00
Winchester09:3209:33
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:14
London Waterloo08:391409:482PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Clapham Junction08:46
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13
Fleet09:1909:19
Basingstoke09:3109:33
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:03
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0710:08
Southampton Central10:1810:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2011:20
New Milton11:2511:25
Hinton Admiral11:2911:29
Christchurch11:3411:34
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Bournemouth11:4211:43
Branksome11:4811:48
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5111:51
Poole11:55
London Waterloo09:051210:042WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Clapham Junction09:12
Basingstoke09:4709:49
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Pkway10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55
Weymouth12:00
London Waterloo09:09610:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Woking09:3309:35
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:45
Basingstoke09:5810:00
Micheldever10:1010:10
Winchester10:1810:19
Eastleigh10:2710:28
Hedge End10:3410:34
Botley10:3810:38
Fareham10:4610:48
Portchester10:5310:53
Cosham10:5810:58
Hilsea11:0311:03
Fratton11:0711:08
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
London Waterloo09:35710:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:13
London Waterloo09:39810:482PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Clapham Junction09:46
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13
Fleet10:1810:19
Basingstoke10:3110:33
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2012:20
New Milton12:2512:25
Hinton Admiral12:2912:29
Christchurch12:3412:34
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:43
Branksome12:4812:48
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5112:51
Poole12:55
London Waterloo10:051411:042WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Clapham Junction10:12
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Pkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:00
London Waterloo10:091211:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Woking10:3310:35
Farnborough (Main)10:4410:45
Basingstoke10:5811:00
Micheldever11:1011:10
Winchester11:1811:19
Eastleigh11:2711:28
Hedge End11:3411:34
Botley11:3811:38
Fareham11:4611:48
Portchester11:5311:53
Cosham11:5811:58
Hilsea12:0312:03
Fratton12:0712:08
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:12
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Winchester Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Winchester Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (London Waterloo OR WAT) AND (Winchester OR WIN)
Mr Me

@doitrightdog
15:21, Apr 09

on train back to London from Birmingham. Mrs is also on a train from Winchester to Waterloo Meeting the Mrs at hotel & for a nice meal later
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1