TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
London Waterloo08:30809:054Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:30
Woking08:5508:55
Guildford09:0509:07
Haslemere09:2409:25
Petersfield09:3509:36
Havant09:4909:50
Fratton09:5909:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Portsmouth Harbour10:07
London Waterloo08:33309:321GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:33
Vauxhall08:3608:37
Clapham Junction08:4108:42
Earlsfield08:4508:45
Wimbledon08:4908:49
Surbiton08:5608:57
Hinchley Wood09:0109:01
Claygate09:0409:04
Oxshott09:0709:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1109:11
Effingham Junction09:1509:15
Horsley09:1809:18
Clandon09:2309:23
London Road (Guildford)09:2809:28
Guildford09:32
London Waterloo08:39109:502GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Vauxhall08:4208:43
Clapham Junction08:4708:48
Earlsfield08:5108:51
Wimbledon08:5508:55
Raynes Park08:5808:58
Motspur Park09:0109:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)09:0309:03
Stoneleigh09:0609:06
Ewell West09:0909:09
Epsom09:1609:17
Ashtead09:2109:21
Leatherhead09:2409:24
Bookham09:2909:29
Effingham Junction09:3309:33
Horsley09:3609:36
Clandon09:4109:41
London Road (Guildford)09:4609:46
Guildford09:50
London Waterloo08:451209:234Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:45
Clapham Junction08:52
Woking09:1109:13
Worplesdon09:1709:18
Guildford09:2309:25
Farncombe09:3009:31
Godalming09:3309:34
Haslemere09:4509:55
Liphook10:0010:00
Liss10:0610:06
Petersfield10:1110:11
Rowlands Castle10:2110:21
Havant10:2610:27
Bedhampton10:2910:30
Hilsea10:3610:36
Fratton10:4010:40
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
London Waterloo09:00909:334Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:00
Woking09:2409:25
Guildford09:3309:34
Haslemere09:4809:49
Petersfield10:0010:00
Havant10:1510:16
Fratton10:2410:25
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2810:29
Portsmouth Harbour10:33
London Waterloo09:03310:021GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:03
Vauxhall09:0609:07
Clapham Junction09:1109:12
Earlsfield09:1509:15
Wimbledon09:1909:19
Surbiton09:2609:27
Hinchley Wood09:3109:31
Claygate09:3409:34
Oxshott09:3709:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4109:41
Effingham Junction09:4509:45
Horsley09:4809:48
Clandon09:5309:53
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58
Guildford10:02
London Waterloo09:09110:202GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Vauxhall09:1209:13
Clapham Junction09:1709:18
Earlsfield09:2109:21
Wimbledon09:2509:25
Raynes Park09:2809:28
Motspur Park09:3109:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)09:3309:33
Stoneleigh09:3609:36
Ewell West09:3909:39
Epsom09:4209:47
Ashtead09:5109:51
Leatherhead09:5409:54
Bookham09:5909:59
Effingham Junction10:0310:03
Horsley10:0610:06
Clandon10:1110:11
London Road (Guildford)10:1610:16
Guildford10:20
London Waterloo09:151009:514HaslemereCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:15
Clapham Junction09:22
Woking09:4209:43
Guildford09:5109:54
Farncombe09:5910:00
Godalming10:0210:03
Milford (Surrey)10:0710:07
Witley10:1110:11
Haslemere10:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Guildford Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Guildford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us