TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to GLDArrivalsGLD to WAT
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to WATArrivalsWAT to GLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationGuildford Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Waterloo to Guildford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Waterloo16:33317:341GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:33
Vauxhall16:3616:37
Clapham Junction16:4116:42
Earlsfield16:4516:45
Wimbledon16:4916:49
Surbiton16:5616:57
Hinchley Wood17:0117:01
Claygate17:0417:04
Oxshott17:0717:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:1117:11
Effingham Junction17:1517:15
Horsley17:1817:18
Clandon17:2317:23
London Road (Guildford)17:2817:28
Guildford17:34
London Waterloo16:39117:522GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:39
Vauxhall16:4216:43
Clapham Junction16:4716:48
Earlsfield16:5116:51
Wimbledon16:5516:55
Raynes Park16:5816:58
Motspur Park17:0117:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)17:0317:03
Stoneleigh17:0617:06
Ewell West17:0917:09
Epsom17:1217:17
Ashtead17:2117:21
Leatherhead17:2417:24
Bookham17:2917:29
Effingham Junction17:3317:33
Horsley17:3617:36
Clandon17:4117:41
London Road (Guildford)17:4617:46
Guildford17:52
London Waterloo16:451317:204Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:45
Clapham Junction16:52
Woking17:1117:13
Guildford17:2017:22
Farncombe17:2717:28
Godalming17:3017:31
Milford (Surrey)17:3517:35
Witley17:3917:39
Haslemere17:4617:58
Liphook18:0318:03
Liss18:0918:09
Petersfield18:1418:14
Rowlands Castle18:2418:24
Havant18:2918:30
Bedhampton18:3218:33
Hilsea18:3918:39
Fratton18:4318:43
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:49
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
London Waterloo17:001017:364Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:00
Woking17:2417:25
Worplesdon17:3017:30
Guildford17:3617:37
Haslemere17:5317:54
Petersfield18:0518:05
Havant18:1918:20
Fratton18:2818:29
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3218:33
Portsmouth Harbour18:39
London Waterloo17:021217:563GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:02
Surbiton17:1717:18
Esher17:2217:22
Hersham17:2517:25
Walton-On-Thames17:2817:29
Weybridge17:3217:33
Byfleet & New Haw17:3617:36
West Byfleet17:3917:39
Woking17:4417:46
Guildford17:56
London Waterloo17:02518:041GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:02
Vauxhall17:0617:07
Clapham Junction17:1117:12
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Wimbledon17:1917:19
Surbiton17:2617:27
Hinchley Wood17:3117:31
Claygate17:3417:34
Oxshott17:3717:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4117:41
Effingham Junction17:4517:45
Horsley17:4817:48
Clandon17:5317:53
London Road (Guildford)17:5817:58
Guildford18:04
London Waterloo17:151417:514FrattonCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:15
Woking17:3817:40
Worplesdon17:4517:45
Guildford17:5117:54
Farncombe17:5918:00
Godalming18:0218:03
Milford (Surrey)18:0718:07
Witley18:1118:11
Haslemere18:1818:30
Liphook18:3518:35
Liss18:4118:41
Petersfield18:4618:46
Rowlands Castle18:5618:56
Havant19:0119:02
Bedhampton19:0419:05
Hilsea19:1019:10
Fratton19:14
London Waterloo17:301318:064Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:30
Woking17:5417:56
Worplesdon18:0018:00
Guildford18:0618:08
Godalming18:1418:15
Haslemere18:2518:26
Petersfield18:3718:37
Havant18:5018:51
Fratton18:5919:00
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0319:05
Portsmouth Harbour19:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Guildford Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Guildford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 148Rail Map
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (London Waterloo OR WAT) AND (Guildford OR GLD)
Railway Info - SWT

@RailwayInfo_SWT
00:08, Apr 17

#SouthWestTrains 00:09 London Waterloo to Guildford due 01:07: This train will now be formed of the usual numb... http://t.co/AkntaWWkwA
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
00:08, Apr 17

00:09 London Waterloo to Guildford due 01:07: This train will now be formed of the usual number of coaches. http://t.co/s4tNVhO9yA
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
00:08, Apr 17

#SouthWestTrains 00:09 London Waterloo to Guildford due 01:07: This train will now be formed of the usual numb... http://t.co/s4tNVhO9yA
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1