TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to EADArrivalsEAD to WAT
Earlsfield (EAD)
DeparturesEAD to WATArrivalsWAT to EAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationEarlsfield Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Waterloo to Earlsfield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Waterloo10:39110:51GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4210:43
Clapham Junction10:4710:48
Earlsfield10:5110:51
Wimbledon10:5510:55
Raynes Park10:5810:58
Motspur Park11:0111:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)11:0311:03
Stoneleigh11:0611:06
Ewell West11:0911:09
Epsom11:1611:17
Ashtead11:2111:21
Leatherhead11:2411:24
Bookham11:2911:29
Effingham Junction11:3311:33
Horsley11:3611:36
Clandon11:4111:41
London Road (Guildford)11:4611:46
Guildford11:50
London Waterloo10:42410:54SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:42
Vauxhall10:4510:46
Clapham Junction10:5010:51
Earlsfield10:5410:54
Wimbledon10:5810:58
Raynes Park11:0111:01
New Malden11:0411:04
Norbiton11:0711:07
Kingston11:1011:10
Hampton Wick11:1211:12
Teddington11:1511:15
Fulwell11:1911:19
Hampton (Gtr London)11:2311:23
Kempton Park11:2611:26
Sunbury11:2811:28
Upper Halliford11:3011:30
Shepperton11:33
London Waterloo10:46310:58Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:46
Vauxhall10:4910:50
Clapham Junction10:5410:55
Earlsfield10:5810:58
Wimbledon11:0211:02
Raynes Park11:0511:05
Motspur Park11:0811:08
Malden Manor11:1111:11
Tolworth11:1411:14
Chessington North11:1711:17
Chessington South11:20
London Waterloo10:50211:02WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:50
Vauxhall10:5310:54
Clapham Junction10:5810:59
Earlsfield11:0211:02
Wimbledon11:0611:06
Surbiton11:1311:14
Esher11:1811:18
Hersham11:2111:21
Walton-On-Thames11:2411:24
Weybridge11:2711:27
Byfleet & New Haw11:3011:30
West Byfleet11:3311:33
Woking11:38
London Waterloo10:54111:06DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:54
Vauxhall10:5710:58
Clapham Junction11:0211:03
Earlsfield11:0611:06
Wimbledon11:1011:10
Raynes Park11:1311:13
Motspur Park11:1611:16
Worcester Park (Surrey)11:1811:18
Stoneleigh11:2111:21
Ewell West11:2411:24
Epsom11:2711:28
Ashtead11:3211:32
Leatherhead11:3511:35
Dorking11:41
London Waterloo10:57411:09London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:57
Vauxhall11:0011:01
Clapham Junction11:0511:06
Earlsfield11:0911:09
Wimbledon11:1311:13
Raynes Park11:1611:16
New Malden11:1911:19
Norbiton11:2211:22
Kingston11:2511:29
Hampton Wick11:3111:31
Teddington11:3511:35
Strawberry Hill11:3811:38
Twickenham11:4211:43
St Margarets (London)11:4511:45
Richmond (Surrey)11:4811:49
North Sheen11:5111:51
Mortlake11:5311:53
Barnes11:5611:56
Putney11:5911:59
Wandsworth Town12:0212:02
Clapham Junction12:0512:05
Queenstown Road Battersea12:0812:08
Vauxhall12:1112:12
London Waterloo12:16
London Waterloo11:03311:15GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:03
Vauxhall11:0611:07
Clapham Junction11:1111:12
Earlsfield11:1511:15
Wimbledon11:1911:19
Surbiton11:2611:27
Hinchley Wood11:3111:31
Claygate11:3411:34
Oxshott11:3711:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4511:45
Horsley11:4811:48
Clandon11:5311:53
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58
Guildford12:02
London Waterloo11:031712:05London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:03
Vauxhall11:0711:07
Queenstown Road Battersea11:1011:10
Clapham Junction11:1311:13
Wandsworth Town11:1611:16
Putney11:1811:19
Barnes11:2211:22
Mortlake11:2411:24
North Sheen11:2611:26
Richmond (Surrey)11:2811:29
St Margarets (London)11:3111:31
Twickenham11:3311:34
Strawberry Hill11:3711:37
Teddington11:4011:41
Hampton Wick11:4411:44
Kingston11:4611:48
Norbiton11:5011:50
New Malden11:5411:55
Raynes Park11:5711:58
Wimbledon12:0112:02
Earlsfield12:0512:05
Clapham Junction12:0912:09
Vauxhall12:1412:14
London Waterloo12:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Earlsfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (London Waterloo OR WAT) AND (Earlsfield OR EAD)
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
13:38, Apr 11

14:03 London Waterloo to London Waterloo due 15:19: This train will no longer call at Earlsfield, Clapham Junction (on return at 15:09)...
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
13:38, Apr 11

14:33 London Waterloo to London Waterloo due 15:49: This train will no longer call at Earlsfield, Clapham Junction (on return at 15:39)...
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
13:38, Apr 11

14:39 Chessington South to London Waterloo due 15:15: This train will no longer call at Earlsfield, Clapham Junction and Vauxhall.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1