TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
London Waterloo18:42118:54SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:42
Vauxhall18:4518:46
Clapham Junction18:5018:51
Earlsfield18:5418:54
Wimbledon18:5818:58
Raynes Park19:0119:01
New Malden19:0419:04
Norbiton19:0719:07
Kingston19:1019:10
Hampton Wick19:1219:12
Teddington19:1519:15
Fulwell19:1919:19
Hampton (Gtr London)19:2319:23
Kempton Park19:2619:26
Sunbury19:2819:28
Upper Halliford19:3019:30
Shepperton19:36
London Waterloo18:46418:58Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:46
Vauxhall18:4918:50
Clapham Junction18:5418:55
Earlsfield18:5818:58
Wimbledon19:0219:02
Raynes Park19:0519:05
Motspur Park19:0819:08
Malden Manor19:1119:11
Tolworth19:1419:14
Chessington North19:1719:17
Chessington South19:22
London Waterloo18:50319:02WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Vauxhall18:5318:54
Clapham Junction18:5818:59
Earlsfield19:0219:02
Wimbledon19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1319:14
Esher19:1819:18
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24
Weybridge19:2719:27
Byfleet & New Haw19:3019:30
West Byfleet19:3319:33
Woking19:42
London Waterloo18:54219:06DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:54
Vauxhall18:5718:58
Clapham Junction19:0219:03
Earlsfield19:0619:06
Wimbledon19:1019:10
Raynes Park19:1319:13
Worcester Park (Surrey)19:1719:17
Epsom19:2419:24
Ashtead19:2819:28
Leatherhead19:3119:31
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3619:36
Dorking19:41
London Waterloo18:57519:09London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:57
Vauxhall19:0019:01
Clapham Junction19:0519:06
Earlsfield19:0919:09
Wimbledon19:1319:13
Raynes Park19:1619:16
New Malden19:1919:19
Norbiton19:2219:22
Kingston19:2519:29
Hampton Wick19:3119:31
Teddington19:3519:35
Strawberry Hill19:3819:38
Twickenham19:4219:43
St Margarets (London)19:4519:45
Richmond (Surrey)19:4819:49
North Sheen19:5119:51
Mortlake19:5319:53
Barnes19:5619:56
Putney19:5919:59
Wandsworth Town20:0220:02
Clapham Junction20:0520:05
Queenstown Road Battersea20:0820:08
Vauxhall20:1120:12
London Waterloo20:16
London Waterloo19:00119:12EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Vauxhall19:0319:04
Clapham Junction19:0819:09
Earlsfield19:1219:12
Wimbledon19:1619:16
Raynes Park19:1919:19
Motspur Park19:2219:22
Worcester Park (Surrey)19:2419:24
Stoneleigh19:2719:27
Ewell West19:3019:30
Epsom19:37
London Waterloo19:011620:05London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:01
Vauxhall19:0519:05
Queenstown Road Battersea19:0819:08
Clapham Junction19:1119:11
Wandsworth Town19:1419:14
Putney19:1619:17
Barnes19:2019:22
Mortlake19:2419:24
North Sheen19:2619:26
Richmond (Surrey)19:2819:29
St Margarets (London)19:3119:31
Twickenham19:3319:34
Strawberry Hill19:3719:37
Teddington19:4219:43
Hampton Wick19:4619:46
Kingston19:4819:48
Norbiton19:5019:50
New Malden19:5419:55
Raynes Park19:5719:58
Wimbledon20:0220:02
Earlsfield20:0520:05
Clapham Junction20:0920:09
Vauxhall20:1420:14
London Waterloo20:19
London Waterloo19:02419:15GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:02
Vauxhall19:0619:07
Clapham Junction19:1119:12
Earlsfield19:1519:15
Wimbledon19:1919:19
Surbiton19:2619:27
Hinchley Wood19:3119:31
Claygate19:3419:34
Oxshott19:3719:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:4119:41
Effingham Junction19:4519:45
Horsley19:4819:48
Clandon19:5319:53
London Road (Guildford)19:5819:58
Guildford20:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us