TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Bracknell

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to BCEArrivalsBCE to WAT
Bracknell (BCE)
DeparturesBCE to WATArrivalsWAT to BCE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationBracknell Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Waterloo to Bracknell
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
London Waterloo05:051906:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:05
Vauxhall05:0905:09
Queenstown Road Battersea05:1205:12
Clapham Junction05:1505:15
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18
Putney05:2005:21
Barnes05:2405:24
Mortlake05:2605:26
North Sheen05:2805:28
Richmond (Surrey)05:3005:31
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33
Twickenham05:3505:36
Whitton (Middx)05:3905:39
Feltham05:4305:43
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47
Staines05:5105:53
Egham05:5705:57
Virginia Water06:0106:01
Sunningdale06:0706:07
Ascot06:1206:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:20
Wokingham06:2606:27
Winnersh06:3006:30
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32
Earley06:3506:35
Reading06:40
London Waterloo05:501906:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:50
Clapham Junction05:5705:58
Richmond (Surrey)06:0606:06
Twickenham06:1006:10
Feltham06:1606:16
Staines06:2206:23
Egham06:2706:27
Virginia Water06:3106:31
Sunningdale06:3706:37
Ascot06:4206:43
Martins Heron06:4706:47
Bracknell06:5006:50
Wokingham06:5606:57
Winnersh07:0007:00
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02
Earley07:0507:05
Reading07:10
London Waterloo06:201907:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Clapham Junction06:2706:28
Richmond (Surrey)06:3606:36
Twickenham06:4006:40
Feltham06:4606:46
Staines06:5206:53
Egham06:5706:57
Virginia Water07:0107:01
Sunningdale07:0707:07
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2607:27
Winnersh07:3007:30
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32
Earley07:3507:35
Reading07:40
London Waterloo06:501907:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Clapham Junction06:5706:58
Richmond (Surrey)07:0607:06
Twickenham07:1007:10
Feltham07:1607:16
Staines07:2207:23
Egham07:2707:27
Virginia Water07:3107:31
Sunningdale07:3707:37
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:05
Reading08:10
London Waterloo07:201908:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:20
Clapham Junction07:2707:28
Richmond (Surrey)07:3607:36
Twickenham07:4007:40
Feltham07:4607:46
Staines07:5207:53
Egham07:5707:57
Virginia Water08:0108:01
Sunningdale08:0708:07
Ascot08:1208:13
Martins Heron08:1708:17
Bracknell08:2008:20
Wokingham08:2608:27
Winnersh08:3008:30
Winnersh Triangle08:3208:32
Earley08:3508:35
Reading08:40
London Waterloo07:501908:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:5707:58
Richmond (Surrey)08:0608:06
Twickenham08:1008:10
Feltham08:1608:16
Staines08:2208:23
Egham08:2708:27
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Sunningdale08:3708:37
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02
Earley09:0509:05
Reading09:10
London Waterloo08:201909:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Clapham Junction08:2708:28
Richmond (Surrey)08:3608:36
Twickenham08:4008:40
Feltham08:4608:46
Staines08:5208:53
Egham08:5708:57
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Sunningdale09:0709:07
Ascot09:1209:13
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Bracknell09:2009:20
Wokingham09:2609:27
Winnersh09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Earley09:3509:35
Reading09:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Bracknell Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Bracknell Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1