TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Bracknell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
London Waterloo20:201921:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Clapham Junction20:2720:28
Richmond (Surrey)20:3620:36
Twickenham20:4020:40
Feltham20:4620:46
Staines20:5220:53
Egham20:5720:57
Virginia Water21:0121:01
Sunningdale21:0721:07
Ascot21:1221:13
Martins Heron21:1721:17
Bracknell21:2021:20
Wokingham21:2621:27
Winnersh21:3021:30
Winnersh Triangle21:3221:32
Earley21:3521:35
Reading21:40
London Waterloo20:501921:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:50
Clapham Junction20:5720:58
Richmond (Surrey)21:0621:06
Twickenham21:1021:10
Feltham21:1621:16
Staines21:2221:23
Egham21:2721:27
Virginia Water21:3121:31
Sunningdale21:3721:37
Ascot21:4221:43
Martins Heron21:4721:47
Bracknell21:5021:50
Wokingham21:5621:57
Winnersh22:0022:00
Winnersh Triangle22:0222:02
Earley22:0522:05
Reading22:10
London Waterloo21:201922:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:20
Clapham Junction21:2721:28
Richmond (Surrey)21:3621:36
Twickenham21:4021:40
Feltham21:4621:46
Staines21:5221:53
Egham21:5721:57
Virginia Water22:0122:01
Sunningdale22:0722:07
Ascot22:1222:13
Martins Heron22:1722:17
Bracknell22:2022:20
Wokingham22:2622:27
Winnersh22:3022:30
Winnersh Triangle22:3222:32
Earley22:3522:35
Reading22:40
London Waterloo21:501922:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:50
Clapham Junction21:5721:58
Richmond (Surrey)22:0622:06
Twickenham22:1022:10
Feltham22:1622:16
Staines22:2222:23
Egham22:2722:27
Virginia Water22:3122:31
Sunningdale22:3722:37
Ascot22:4222:43
Martins Heron22:4722:47
Bracknell22:5022:50
Wokingham22:5622:57
Winnersh23:0023:00
Winnersh Triangle23:0223:02
Earley23:0523:05
Reading23:10
London Waterloo22:201923:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:20
Clapham Junction22:2722:28
Richmond (Surrey)22:3622:36
Twickenham22:4022:40
Feltham22:4622:46
Staines22:5222:53
Egham22:5722:57
Virginia Water23:0123:01
Sunningdale23:0723:07
Ascot23:1223:13
Martins Heron23:1723:17
Bracknell23:2023:20
Wokingham23:2623:27
Winnersh23:3023:30
Winnersh Triangle23:3223:32
Earley23:3523:35
Reading23:40
London Waterloo22:501923:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:50
Clapham Junction22:5722:58
Richmond (Surrey)23:0623:06
Twickenham23:1023:10
Feltham23:1623:16
Staines23:2223:23
Egham23:2723:27
Virginia Water23:3123:31
Sunningdale23:3723:37
Ascot23:4223:43
Martins Heron23:4723:47
Bracknell23:5023:50
Wokingham23:5623:57
Winnersh23:5923:59
Winnersh Triangle00:0200:02
Earley00:0500:05
Reading00:10
London Waterloo23:201900:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Richmond (Surrey)23:3623:36
Twickenham23:4023:40
Feltham23:4623:46
Staines23:5223:53
Egham23:5723:57
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Sunningdale00:0800:08
Ascot00:1300:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:3200:32
Winnersh00:3600:36
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38
Earley00:4000:40
Reading00:45
London Waterloo23:501500:492ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:50
Clapham Junction23:5723:58
Richmond (Surrey)00:0600:06
Twickenham00:1000:10
Feltham00:1600:16
Staines00:2200:23
Egham00:2700:27
Virginia Water00:3100:31
Sunningdale00:3700:37
Ascot00:4100:42
Martins Heron00:4600:46
Bracknell00:4900:49
Wokingham00:5500:56
Reading01:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Bracknell Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Bracknell Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us