TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Ramsgate

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to RAMArrivalsRAM to VIC
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to VICArrivalsVIC to RAM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Victoria Railway StationRamsgate Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Victoria to Ramsgate
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London Victoria10:22512:264RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:22
Bromley South10:3810:39
Longfield10:5210:52
Meopham10:5610:57
Rochester11:0911:09
Chatham11:1111:12
Gillingham (Kent)11:1611:17
Rainham (Kent)11:2111:21
Sittingbourne11:2811:29
Teynham11:3311:33
Faversham11:3911:43
Whitstable11:5111:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:5411:54
Herne Bay11:5711:58
Birchington-On-Sea12:0612:07
Westgate-On-Sea12:1012:10
Margate12:1412:14
Broadstairs12:2012:20
Dumpton Park12:2312:23
Ramsgate12:26
London Victoria10:52512:514RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:52
Bromley South11:0811:09
Longfield11:2211:22
Meopham11:2611:27
Rochester11:3911:39
Chatham11:4111:42
Gillingham (Kent)11:4611:47
Rainham (Kent)11:5111:51
Newington11:5511:55
Sittingbourne12:0012:01
Faversham12:0912:13
Whitstable12:2112:21
Herne Bay12:2612:26
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35
Margate12:4012:41
Broadstairs12:4612:46
Ramsgate12:51
London Victoria11:22513:264RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:22
Bromley South11:3811:39
Longfield11:5211:52
Meopham11:5611:57
Rochester12:0912:09
Chatham12:1112:12
Gillingham (Kent)12:1612:17
Rainham (Kent)12:2112:21
Sittingbourne12:2812:29
Teynham12:3312:33
Faversham12:3912:43
Whitstable12:5112:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:5412:54
Herne Bay12:5712:58
Birchington-On-Sea13:0613:07
Westgate-On-Sea13:1013:10
Margate13:1413:14
Broadstairs13:2013:20
Dumpton Park13:2313:23
Ramsgate13:26
London Victoria11:52713:514RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:52
Bromley South12:0812:09
Longfield12:2212:22
Meopham12:2612:27
Rochester12:3912:39
Chatham12:4112:42
Gillingham (Kent)12:4612:47
Rainham (Kent)12:5112:51
Newington12:5512:55
Sittingbourne13:0013:01
Faversham13:0913:13
Whitstable13:2113:21
Herne Bay13:2613:26
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35
Margate13:4013:41
Broadstairs13:4613:46
Ramsgate13:51
London Victoria12:22514:262RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:22
Bromley South12:3812:39
Longfield12:5212:52
Meopham12:5612:57
Rochester13:0913:09
Chatham13:1113:12
Gillingham (Kent)13:1613:17
Rainham (Kent)13:2113:21
Sittingbourne13:2813:28
Teynham13:3313:33
Faversham13:3913:43
Whitstable13:5113:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:5413:54
Herne Bay13:5713:58
Birchington-On-Sea14:0614:07
Westgate-On-Sea14:1014:10
Margate14:1414:14
Broadstairs14:2014:20
Dumpton Park14:2314:23
Ramsgate14:26
London Victoria12:52514:514RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:52
Bromley South13:0813:09
Longfield13:2213:22
Meopham13:2613:27
Rochester13:3913:39
Chatham13:4113:42
Gillingham (Kent)13:4613:47
Rainham (Kent)13:5113:51
Newington13:5513:55
Sittingbourne14:0014:01
Faversham14:0914:13
Whitstable14:2114:21
Herne Bay14:2614:26
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Margate14:4014:41
Broadstairs14:4614:46
Ramsgate14:51
London Victoria13:22515:264RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Bromley South13:3813:39
Longfield13:5213:52
Meopham13:5613:57
Rochester14:0914:09
Chatham14:1114:12
Gillingham (Kent)14:1614:17
Rainham (Kent)14:2114:21
Sittingbourne14:2814:29
Teynham14:3314:33
Faversham14:3914:43
Whitstable14:5114:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:5414:54
Herne Bay14:5714:58
Birchington-On-Sea15:0615:07
Westgate-On-Sea15:1015:10
Margate15:1415:14
Broadstairs15:2015:20
Dumpton Park15:2315:23
Ramsgate15:26
London Victoria13:52515:514RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:52
Bromley South14:0814:09
Longfield14:2214:22
Meopham14:2614:27
Rochester14:3914:39
Chatham14:4114:42
Gillingham (Kent)14:4614:47
Rainham (Kent)14:5114:51
Newington14:5514:55
Sittingbourne15:0015:01
Faversham15:0915:13
Whitstable15:2115:21
Herne Bay15:2615:26
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Margate15:4015:41
Broadstairs15:4615:46
Ramsgate15:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Victoria and Ramsgate Stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Other Ramsgate Timetables
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1