TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Urmston to Deansgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Liverpool Lime Street11:4911:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
Edge Hill10:5910:59
Mossley Hill11:0411:04
West Allerton11:0611:06
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09
Hunts Cross11:1311:13
Halewood11:1611:16
Hough Green11:2011:20
Widnes11:2311:23
Sankey For Penketh11:2811:28
Warrington Central11:3311:34
Birchwood11:3811:38
Irlam11:4411:44
Urmston11:4911:49
Deansgate11:5911:59
Manchester Oxford Road12:04
Liverpool Lime Street12:2112:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
Mossley Hill11:3511:35
West Allerton11:3711:37
Liverpool South Parkway11:4011:40
Hough Green11:4711:47
Widnes11:5011:50
Warrington Central11:5811:59
Padgate12:0212:02
Birchwood12:0512:05
Glazebrook12:1012:10
Irlam12:1312:13
Flixton12:1712:17
Chassen Road12:1912:19
Urmston12:2112:21
Deansgate12:3012:30
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
Liverpool Lime Street12:4912:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
Edge Hill11:5911:59
Mossley Hill12:0412:04
West Allerton12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09
Hunts Cross12:1312:13
Halewood12:1612:16
Hough Green12:2012:20
Widnes12:2312:23
Sankey For Penketh12:2812:28
Warrington Central12:3312:34
Birchwood12:3812:38
Irlam12:4412:44
Urmston12:4912:49
Deansgate12:5912:59
Manchester Oxford Road13:04
Liverpool Lime Street13:1813:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Mossley Hill12:3512:35
West Allerton12:3712:37
Liverpool South Parkway12:4012:40
Hough Green12:4712:47
Widnes12:5012:50
Warrington Central12:5812:59
Padgate13:0213:02
Birchwood13:0513:05
Irlam13:1113:11
Flixton13:1513:15
Urmston13:1813:18
Humphrey Park13:2013:20
Trafford Park13:2313:23
Deansgate13:3013:30
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
Liverpool Lime Street13:4913:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
Edge Hill12:5912:59
Mossley Hill13:0413:04
West Allerton13:0613:06
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09
Hunts Cross13:1313:13
Halewood13:1613:16
Hough Green13:2013:20
Widnes13:2313:23
Sankey For Penketh13:2813:28
Warrington Central13:3313:34
Birchwood13:3813:38
Irlam13:4413:44
Urmston13:4913:49
Deansgate13:5913:59
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
Liverpool Lime Street14:2114:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Mossley Hill13:3513:35
West Allerton13:3713:37
Liverpool South Parkway13:4013:40
Hough Green13:4713:47
Widnes13:5013:50
Warrington Central13:5813:59
Padgate14:0214:02
Birchwood14:0514:05
Glazebrook14:1014:10
Irlam14:1314:13
Flixton14:1714:17
Chassen Road14:1914:19
Urmston14:2114:21
Deansgate14:3014:30
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
Liverpool Lime Street14:4914:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
Edge Hill13:5913:59
Mossley Hill14:0414:04
West Allerton14:0614:06
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09
Hunts Cross14:1314:13
Halewood14:1614:16
Hough Green14:2014:20
Widnes14:2314:23
Sankey For Penketh14:2814:28
Warrington Central14:3314:34
Birchwood14:3814:38
Irlam14:4414:44
Urmston14:4914:49
Deansgate14:5914:59
Manchester Oxford Road15:04
Liverpool Lime Street15:1815:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Mossley Hill14:3514:35
West Allerton14:3714:37
Liverpool South Parkway14:4014:40
Hough Green14:4714:47
Widnes14:5014:50
Warrington Central14:5814:59
Padgate15:0215:02
Birchwood15:0515:05
Irlam15:1115:11
Flixton15:1515:15
Urmston15:1815:18
Humphrey Park15:2015:20
Trafford Park15:2315:23
Deansgate15:3015:30
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Urmston and Deansgate Stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Urmston Timetables
None
Other Deansgate Timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us