TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Urmston to Deansgate

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Urmston (URM)
DeparturesURM to DGTArrivalsDGT to URM
Deansgate (DGT)
DeparturesDGT to URMArrivalsURM to DGT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Urmston Railway StationDeansgate Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Urmston to Deansgate
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Warrington Central20:1820:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central19:56
Padgate19:5919:59
Birchwood20:0220:02
Glazebrook20:0720:07
Irlam20:1020:10
Flixton20:1420:14
Chassen Road20:1620:16
Urmston20:1820:18
Humphrey Park20:2020:20
Trafford Park20:2320:23
Deansgate20:3020:30
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
Liverpool Lime Street21:5622:081Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:55
Edge Hill20:5920:59
Mossley Hill21:0421:04
West Allerton21:0621:06
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09
Hunts Cross21:1321:13
Halewood21:1621:16
Hough Green21:2021:20
Widnes21:2321:23
Sankey For Penketh21:2821:28
Warrington Central21:3321:34
Padgate21:3721:37
Birchwood21:4021:40
Glazebrook21:4521:45
Irlam21:4821:48
Flixton21:5221:52
Chassen Road21:5421:54
Urmston21:5621:56
Humphrey Park21:5821:58
Trafford Park22:0122:01
Deansgate22:0822:08
Manchester Oxford Road22:13
Liverpool Lime Street22:5623:081Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
Edge Hill21:5921:59
Mossley Hill22:0422:04
West Allerton22:0622:06
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20
Widnes22:2322:23
Sankey For Penketh22:2822:28
Warrington Central22:3322:34
Padgate22:3722:37
Birchwood22:4022:40
Glazebrook22:4522:45
Irlam22:4822:48
Flixton22:5222:52
Chassen Road22:5422:54
Urmston22:5622:56
Humphrey Park22:5822:58
Trafford Park23:0123:01
Deansgate23:0823:08
Manchester Oxford Road23:13
Friday, 25th April
Warrington Central06:2406:361Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:02
Padgate06:0506:05
Birchwood06:0806:08
Glazebrook06:1306:13
Irlam06:1606:16
Flixton06:2006:20
Chassen Road06:2206:22
Urmston06:2406:24
Humphrey Park06:2606:26
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:3906:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
Liverpool Lime Street07:1707:311Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:21
Mossley Hill06:2906:29
West Allerton06:3106:31
Liverpool South Parkway06:3406:34
Hough Green06:4106:41
Widnes06:4406:45
Warrington Central06:5306:53
Padgate06:5606:56
Birchwood06:5907:00
Glazebrook07:0507:05
Irlam07:0807:08
Flixton07:1207:13
Chassen Road07:1507:15
Urmston07:1707:17
Humphrey Park07:2007:20
Trafford Park07:2207:22
Deansgate07:3107:31
Manchester Oxford Road07:35
Warrington Central07:4407:581Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central07:22
Padgate07:2507:25
Birchwood07:2807:28
Glazebrook07:3307:33
Irlam07:3607:36
Flixton07:4007:40
Chassen Road07:4207:42
Urmston07:4407:44
Humphrey Park07:4607:46
Trafford Park07:4907:49
Deansgate07:5807:58
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
Liverpool Lime Street08:1908:321Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
Edge Hill07:3007:30
Mossley Hill07:3507:35
West Allerton07:3707:37
Liverpool South Parkway07:4007:40
Hough Green07:4707:47
Warrington Central07:5607:57
Padgate08:0008:00
Birchwood08:0308:03
Glazebrook08:0808:08
Irlam08:1108:11
Flixton08:1508:15
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Urmston08:1908:19
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Trafford Park08:2408:24
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:36
Liverpool Lime Street08:4609:001Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Mossley Hill07:5307:53
West Allerton07:5607:56
Liverpool South Parkway07:5907:59
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:11
Widnes08:1408:15
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Warrington Central08:2508:25
Birchwood08:3008:30
Irlam08:3608:37
Flixton08:4108:41
Chassen Road08:4308:43
Urmston08:4508:46
Humphrey Park08:4808:49
Trafford Park08:5108:52
Deansgate09:0009:00
Manchester Oxford Road09:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Urmston and Deansgate Stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Urmston Timetables
None
Other Deansgate Timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1