TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Urmston to Deansgate

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Urmston (URM)
DeparturesURM to DGTArrivalsDGT to URM
Deansgate (DGT)
DeparturesDGT to URMArrivalsURM to DGT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Urmston Railway StationDeansgate Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Urmston to Deansgate
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Liverpool Lime Street09:1909:291Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:28
Mossley Hill08:3608:36
West Allerton08:3808:38
Liverpool South Parkway08:4108:41
Hunts Cross08:4508:45
Halewood08:4708:47
Hough Green08:5108:51
Widnes08:5508:55
Warrington Central09:0309:03
Birchwood09:0809:08
Irlam09:1409:14
Urmston09:1909:19
Deansgate09:2909:29
Manchester Oxford Road09:33
Liverpool Lime Street10:1810:281Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Mossley Hill09:3509:35
West Allerton09:3709:37
Liverpool South Parkway09:4009:40
Hunts Cross09:4409:44
Halewood09:4709:47
Hough Green09:5109:51
Widnes09:5409:54
Warrington Central10:0210:03
Birchwood10:0710:07
Irlam10:1310:13
Urmston10:1810:18
Deansgate10:2810:28
Manchester Oxford Road10:32
Liverpool Lime Street11:1911:291Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
Mossley Hill10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3810:38
Liverpool South Parkway10:4110:41
Hunts Cross10:4510:45
Halewood10:4710:47
Hough Green10:5110:51
Widnes10:5510:55
Warrington Central11:0311:03
Birchwood11:0811:08
Irlam11:1411:14
Urmston11:1911:19
Deansgate11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road11:33
Liverpool Lime Street12:1712:281Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:26
Mossley Hill11:3411:34
West Allerton11:3611:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Hunts Cross11:4311:43
Halewood11:4611:46
Hough Green11:5011:50
Widnes11:5311:53
Warrington Central12:0112:02
Birchwood12:0612:06
Irlam12:1212:12
Urmston12:1712:17
Deansgate12:2812:28
Manchester Oxford Road12:31
Liverpool Lime Street13:1713:281Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Mossley Hill12:3412:34
West Allerton12:3612:36
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39
Hunts Cross12:4312:43
Halewood12:4612:46
Hough Green12:5012:50
Widnes12:5312:53
Warrington Central13:0113:02
Birchwood13:0613:06
Irlam13:1213:12
Urmston13:1713:17
Deansgate13:2813:28
Manchester Oxford Road13:32
Liverpool Lime Street14:1714:281Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:26
Mossley Hill13:3413:34
West Allerton13:3613:36
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39
Hunts Cross13:4313:43
Halewood13:4613:46
Hough Green13:5013:50
Widnes13:5313:53
Warrington Central14:0114:02
Birchwood14:0614:06
Irlam14:1214:12
Urmston14:1714:17
Deansgate14:2814:28
Manchester Oxford Road14:32
Liverpool Lime Street15:1715:281Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:26
Mossley Hill14:3414:34
West Allerton14:3614:36
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39
Hunts Cross14:4314:43
Halewood14:4614:46
Hough Green14:5014:50
Widnes14:5314:53
Warrington Central15:0115:02
Birchwood15:0615:06
Irlam15:1215:12
Urmston15:1715:17
Deansgate15:2815:28
Manchester Oxford Road15:32
Liverpool Lime Street16:1716:281Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:26
Mossley Hill15:3315:33
West Allerton15:3615:36
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39
Hunts Cross15:4315:43
Halewood15:4515:45
Hough Green15:4915:49
Widnes15:5315:53
Warrington Central16:0116:01
Birchwood16:0616:06
Irlam16:1216:12
Urmston16:1716:17
Deansgate16:2816:28
Manchester Oxford Road16:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Urmston and Deansgate Stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Urmston Timetables
None
Other Deansgate Timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1