TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WATArrivalsWAT to TWI
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to TWIArrivalsTWI to WAT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationLondon Waterloo Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Twickenham to London Waterloo
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Reading09:30410:106London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:24
Earley08:2908:29
Winnersh Triangle08:3108:31
Winnersh08:3308:33
Wokingham08:3708:38
Bracknell08:4408:44
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Ascot08:5108:52
Sunningdale08:5508:55
Virginia Water09:0009:00
Egham09:0409:04
Staines09:0909:09
Feltham09:1509:16
Twickenham09:2309:30
Kingston09:3709:38
Wimbledon09:5009:50
Clapham Junction09:5709:58
Vauxhall10:0210:03
London Waterloo10:10
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:47310:382London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:01
Datchet09:0409:04
Sunnymeads09:0709:07
Wraysbury09:1009:10
Staines09:1609:16
Ashford (Surrey)09:1909:19
Feltham09:2409:24
Whitton (Middx)09:2809:28
Twickenham09:3409:47
Strawberry Hill09:5109:52
Teddington09:5509:55
Hampton Wick09:5709:57
Kingston09:5910:04
Norbiton10:0610:06
New Malden10:1010:10
Raynes Park10:1310:13
Wimbledon10:1610:17
Earlsfield10:2010:20
Clapham Junction10:2410:24
Vauxhall10:2910:29
London Waterloo10:38
Reading10:00410:407London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:54
Earley08:5908:59
Winnersh Triangle09:0109:01
Winnersh09:0309:03
Wokingham09:0709:08
Bracknell09:1409:14
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Ascot09:2109:22
Sunningdale09:2509:25
Virginia Water09:3009:30
Egham09:3409:34
Staines09:3909:39
Feltham09:4509:46
Twickenham09:5110:00
Kingston10:0710:08
Wimbledon10:2010:20
Clapham Junction10:2710:28
Vauxhall10:3210:33
London Waterloo10:40
Reading10:30411:106London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:24
Earley09:2909:29
Winnersh Triangle09:3109:31
Winnersh09:3309:33
Wokingham09:3709:38
Bracknell09:4409:44
Martins Heron09:4709:47
Ascot09:5109:52
Sunningdale09:5509:55
Virginia Water10:0010:00
Egham10:0410:04
Staines10:0910:09
Feltham10:1510:16
Twickenham10:2310:30
Kingston10:3710:38
Wimbledon10:5010:50
Clapham Junction10:5710:58
Vauxhall11:0211:03
London Waterloo11:10
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:47311:372London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:01
Datchet10:0410:04
Sunnymeads10:0710:07
Wraysbury10:1010:10
Staines10:1610:16
Ashford (Surrey)10:1910:19
Feltham10:2410:24
Whitton (Middx)10:2810:28
Twickenham10:3410:47
Strawberry Hill10:5110:52
Teddington10:5510:55
Hampton Wick10:5710:57
Kingston10:5911:04
Norbiton11:0611:06
New Malden11:1011:10
Raynes Park11:1311:13
Wimbledon11:1611:17
Earlsfield11:2011:20
Clapham Junction11:2411:24
Vauxhall11:2911:29
London Waterloo11:37
Reading11:00411:407London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:54
Earley09:5909:59
Winnersh Triangle10:0110:01
Winnersh10:0310:03
Wokingham10:0710:08
Bracknell10:1410:14
Martins Heron10:1710:17
Ascot10:2110:22
Sunningdale10:2510:25
Virginia Water10:3010:30
Egham10:3410:34
Staines10:3910:39
Feltham10:4510:46
Twickenham10:5111:00
Kingston11:0711:08
Wimbledon11:2011:20
Clapham Junction11:2711:28
Vauxhall11:3211:33
London Waterloo11:40
Reading11:30412:106London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:24
Earley10:2910:29
Winnersh Triangle10:3110:31
Winnersh10:3310:33
Wokingham10:3710:38
Bracknell10:4410:44
Martins Heron10:4710:47
Ascot10:5110:52
Sunningdale10:5510:55
Virginia Water11:0011:00
Egham11:0411:04
Staines11:0911:09
Feltham11:1511:16
Twickenham11:2311:30
Kingston11:3711:38
Wimbledon11:5011:50
Clapham Junction11:5711:58
Vauxhall12:0212:03
London Waterloo12:10
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:47312:372London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:01
Datchet11:0411:04
Sunnymeads11:0711:07
Wraysbury11:1011:10
Staines11:1611:16
Ashford (Surrey)11:1911:19
Feltham11:2411:24
Whitton (Middx)11:2811:28
Twickenham11:3411:47
Strawberry Hill11:5111:52
Teddington11:5511:55
Hampton Wick11:5711:57
Kingston11:5912:04
Norbiton12:0612:06
New Malden12:1012:10
Raynes Park12:1312:13
Wimbledon12:1612:17
Earlsfield12:2012:20
Clapham Junction12:2412:24
Vauxhall12:2912:29
London Waterloo12:37
Reading12:00412:407London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:54
Earley10:5910:59
Winnersh Triangle11:0111:01
Winnersh11:0311:03
Wokingham11:0711:08
Bracknell11:1411:14
Martins Heron11:1711:17
Ascot11:2111:22
Sunningdale11:2511:25
Virginia Water11:3011:30
Egham11:3411:34
Staines11:3911:39
Feltham11:4511:46
Twickenham11:5112:00
Kingston12:0712:08
Wimbledon12:2012:20
Clapham Junction12:2712:28
Vauxhall12:3212:33
London Waterloo12:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Twickenham and London Waterloo Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other Twickenham Timetables
None
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Twickenham OR TWI) AND (London Waterloo OR WAT)
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
18:16, Apr 19

20:07 Twickenham to London Waterloo due 20:32: This train will be cancelled. http://t.co/iufC2jmyqe
Railway Info - SWT

@RailwayInfo_SWT
18:16, Apr 19

#SouthWestTrains 20:07 Twickenham to London Waterloo due 20:32: This train will be cancelled. http://t.co/VGqP8GbSqw
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
18:16, Apr 19

#SouthWestTrains 20:07 Twickenham to London Waterloo due 20:32: This train will be cancelled. http://t.co/iufC2jmyqe
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1