TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornton Heath to Wembley Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Thornton Heath (TTH)
DeparturesTTH to WMBArrivalsWMB to TTH
Wembley Central (WMB)
DeparturesWMB to TTHArrivalsTTH to WMB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Thornton Heath Railway StationWembley Central Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Thornton Heath to Wembley Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
South Croydon12:1613:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon12:07
East Croydon12:0912:10
Selhurst12:1312:14
Thornton Heath12:1612:16
Norbury12:1912:19
Streatham Common12:2212:22
Balham12:2812:28
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3412:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton <Lul>12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14
Watford Junction13:2113:21
Hemel Hempstead13:2913:29
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Tring13:3913:39
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:48
Bletchley13:5413:55
Milton Keynes Central14:01
South Croydon13:1614:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon13:07
East Croydon13:0913:10
Selhurst13:1313:13
Thornton Heath13:1613:16
Norbury13:1913:19
Streatham Common13:2113:21
Balham13:2813:28
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30
Clapham Junction13:3413:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton <Lul>13:4613:47
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Wembley Central14:0914:09
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1414:14
Watford Junction14:2114:21
Hemel Hempstead14:2914:29
Berkhamsted14:3314:33
Tring14:3914:39
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:48
Bletchley14:5414:55
Milton Keynes Central15:01
South Croydon14:1615:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon14:07
East Croydon14:0914:10
Selhurst14:1314:13
Thornton Heath14:1614:16
Norbury14:1914:19
Streatham Common14:2114:21
Balham14:2814:28
Wandsworth Common14:3014:30
Clapham Junction14:3414:39
Imperial Wharf14:4314:44
West Brompton <Lul>14:4614:47
Kensington Olympia14:5014:50
Shepherds Bush14:5314:53
Wembley Central15:0915:09
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1415:14
Watford Junction15:2115:21
Hemel Hempstead15:2915:29
Berkhamsted15:3315:33
Tring15:3915:39
Leighton Buzzard15:4715:48
Bletchley15:5415:55
Milton Keynes Central16:01
South Croydon15:1616:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon15:07
East Croydon15:0915:10
Selhurst15:1315:13
Thornton Heath15:1615:16
Norbury15:1915:19
Streatham Common15:2115:21
Balham15:2915:29
Wandsworth Common15:3115:31
Clapham Junction15:3515:39
Imperial Wharf15:4315:44
West Brompton <Lul>15:4615:47
Kensington Olympia15:5015:50
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53
Wembley Central16:0916:09
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1416:14
Watford Junction16:2116:21
Hemel Hempstead16:2916:29
Berkhamsted16:3316:33
Tring16:3916:39
Leighton Buzzard16:4716:48
Bletchley16:5416:55
Milton Keynes Central17:01
South Croydon16:1617:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:0916:10
Selhurst16:1316:13
Thornton Heath16:1616:16
Norbury16:1916:19
Streatham Common16:2116:21
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0917:09
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1417:14
Watford Junction17:2117:21
Hemel Hempstead17:2917:29
Berkhamsted17:3317:33
Tring17:3917:39
Leighton Buzzard17:4717:48
Bletchley17:5417:55
Milton Keynes Central18:01
South Croydon17:1618:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon17:07
East Croydon17:0917:10
Selhurst17:1317:13
Thornton Heath17:1617:16
Norbury17:1917:19
Streatham Common17:2117:21
Balham17:2817:28
Wandsworth Common17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3417:39
Imperial Wharf17:4317:44
West Brompton <Lul>17:4617:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:50
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0918:09
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1418:14
Watford Junction18:2118:21
Hemel Hempstead18:2918:29
Berkhamsted18:3318:33
Tring18:3918:39
Leighton Buzzard18:4818:48
Bletchley18:5418:55
Milton Keynes Central19:00
East Croydon18:1619:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1318:13
Thornton Heath18:1618:16
Norbury18:1918:19
Streatham Common18:2118:21
Balham18:2818:29
Wandsworth Common18:3118:31
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4318:44
West Brompton <Lul>18:4618:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:50
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0919:09
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1419:14
Watford Junction19:2119:21
Hemel Hempstead19:2919:29
Berkhamsted19:3319:33
Tring19:3919:39
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:48
Bletchley19:5419:55
Milton Keynes Central20:01
East Croydon19:1620:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:13
Thornton Heath19:1619:16
Norbury19:1919:19
Streatham Common19:2119:21
Balham19:2819:28
Wandsworth Common19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3419:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0920:09
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1420:14
Watford Junction20:2120:21
Hemel Hempstead20:2920:29
Berkhamsted20:3320:33
Tring20:3920:39
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:48
Bletchley20:5520:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Thornton Heath and Wembley Central Stations
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Thornton Heath Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1