TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornton Heath to Wembley Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Coulsdon Town07:5608:47Watford JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Coulsdon Town07:30
Reedham (Surrey)07:3307:33
Purley07:3707:40
Purley Oaks07:4307:43
South Croydon07:4607:47
East Croydon07:4907:50
Selhurst07:5307:54
Thornton Heath07:5607:56
Norbury07:5907:59
Streatham Common08:0108:02
Balham08:0608:06
Wandsworth Common08:0808:09
Clapham Junction08:1308:19
Imperial Wharf08:2408:24
West Brompton <Lul>08:2708:27
Kensington Olympia08:3008:31
Shepherds Bush08:3308:34
Wembley Central08:4708:47
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5208:53
Watford Junction09:02
East Croydon08:1609:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon08:07
Selhurst08:1208:13
Thornton Heath08:1608:16
Norbury08:1908:20
Streatham Common08:2208:23
Balham08:2808:28
Wandsworth Common08:3008:31
Clapham Junction08:3608:39
Imperial Wharf08:4308:44
West Brompton <Lul>08:4608:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:50
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0709:07
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1209:12
Watford Junction09:1909:19
Hemel Hempstead09:2709:27
Berkhamsted09:3109:31
Tring09:3709:37
Leighton Buzzard09:4709:47
Bletchley09:5409:55
Milton Keynes Central10:01
East Croydon09:1610:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon09:08
Selhurst09:1109:13
Thornton Heath09:1609:16
Norbury09:1909:19
Streatham Common09:2109:21
Balham09:2809:28
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3409:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton <Lul>09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0710:07
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1210:12
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2710:27
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3710:37
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47
Bletchley10:5410:55
Milton Keynes Central11:01
South Croydon10:1611:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon10:07
East Croydon10:0910:10
Selhurst10:1310:14
Thornton Heath10:1610:16
Norbury10:1910:19
Streatham Common10:2210:22
Balham10:2910:29
Wandsworth Common10:3110:31
Clapham Junction10:3510:39
Imperial Wharf10:4310:44
West Brompton <Lul>10:4610:47
Kensington Olympia10:5010:50
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Wembley Central11:0711:07
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1211:12
Watford Junction11:1911:19
Hemel Hempstead11:2711:27
Berkhamsted11:3111:31
Tring11:3711:37
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:47
Bletchley11:5411:55
Milton Keynes Central12:01
South Croydon11:1712:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon11:07
East Croydon11:0911:11
Selhurst11:1411:15
Thornton Heath11:1711:17
Norbury11:2011:20
Streatham Common11:2311:23
Balham11:2811:28
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Clapham Junction11:3411:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton <Lul>11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0712:07
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1212:12
Watford Junction12:1912:19
Hemel Hempstead12:2712:27
Berkhamsted12:3112:31
Tring12:3712:37
Leighton Buzzard12:4712:47
Bletchley12:5412:55
Milton Keynes Central13:01
South Croydon12:1613:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon12:07
East Croydon12:0912:10
Selhurst12:1312:14
Thornton Heath12:1612:16
Norbury12:1912:19
Streatham Common12:2212:22
Balham12:2812:28
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3412:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton <Lul>12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0713:07
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1213:12
Watford Junction13:1913:19
Hemel Hempstead13:2713:27
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Tring13:3713:37
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47
Bletchley13:5413:55
Milton Keynes Central14:01
South Croydon13:1614:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon13:07
East Croydon13:0913:10
Selhurst13:1313:13
Thornton Heath13:1613:16
Norbury13:1913:19
Streatham Common13:2113:21
Balham13:2813:28
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30
Clapham Junction13:3413:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton <Lul>13:4613:47
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Wembley Central14:0714:07
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1214:12
Watford Junction14:1914:19
Hemel Hempstead14:2714:27
Berkhamsted14:3114:31
Tring14:3714:37
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:47
Bletchley14:5414:55
Milton Keynes Central15:01
South Croydon14:1615:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon14:07
East Croydon14:0914:10
Selhurst14:1314:13
Thornton Heath14:1614:16
Norbury14:1914:19
Streatham Common14:2114:21
Balham14:2814:28
Wandsworth Common14:3014:30
Clapham Junction14:3414:39
Imperial Wharf14:4314:44
West Brompton <Lul>14:4614:47
Kensington Olympia14:5014:50
Shepherds Bush14:5314:53
Wembley Central15:0715:07
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1215:12
Watford Junction15:1915:19
Hemel Hempstead15:2715:27
Berkhamsted15:3115:31
Tring15:3715:37
Leighton Buzzard15:4715:47
Bletchley15:5415:55
Milton Keynes Central16:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Thornton Heath and Wembley Central Stations
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Thornton Heath Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us