TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Totnes to Exeter St David's

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to EXDArrivalsEXD to TOT
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to TOTArrivalsTOT to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Totnes Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Totnes to Exeter St David's
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Plymouth11:50212:215DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:5012:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:10
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1716:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4916:50
Leeds17:0417:08
York17:3017:32
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Newcastle18:3218:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2119:22
Dunbar19:4419:45
Edinburgh20:0920:14
Haymarket20:1620:17
Inverkeithing20:3020:31
Markinch21:0121:03
Ladybank21:0921:11
Cupar21:1721:19
Leuchars21:2521:26
Dundee21:41
Penzance12:1512:465Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:40
St Erth09:4709:48
Hayle09:5109:52
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0710:08
Truro10:1810:19
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4210:43
Lostwithiel10:4910:50
Bodmin Parkway10:5510:56
Liskeard11:0711:09
Plymouth11:3911:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4612:48
Tiverton Parkway13:0113:02
Taunton13:1513:16
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4915:50
Stafford16:0116:02
Stoke-On-Trent16:2016:21
Stockport16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Penzance12:29213:025London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0910:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0511:07
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:19
Liskeard11:3111:33
Plymouth11:5812:01
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0213:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1813:19
Taunton13:3313:34
Reading14:5014:52
London Paddington15:21
Plymouth12:50213:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth12:24
Totnes12:4912:50
Newton Abbot13:0113:03
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5113:52
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth High Level16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4717:49
Leeds18:0218:07
York18:2918:33
Darlington19:0119:03
Durham19:1919:22
Newcastle19:3519:38
Alnmouth20:0320:06
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2620:27
Edinburgh21:1121:14
Haymarket21:1721:19
Motherwell22:0422:05
Glasgow Central22:28
Plymouth13:24213:575London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth12:56
Totnes13:2313:24
Newton Abbot13:3513:37
Exeter St Davids13:5713:59
Taunton14:2314:24
Castle Cary14:4414:45
Westbury (Wilts)15:0215:04
Reading15:4915:52
London Paddington16:22
Plymouth13:50214:225EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:24
Totnes13:4913:50
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5114:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:35
Morpeth20:4920:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Dunbar21:4721:48
Edinburgh22:13
Plymouth14:50215:215EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2115:23
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:5015:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2616:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:39
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11
Birmingham New Street17:5518:03
Tamworth High Level18:1818:19
Derby18:3818:44
Chesterfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1819:26
Wakefield Westgate19:5019:51
Leeds20:0520:08
York20:3020:33
Darlington20:5821:00
Durham21:1621:18
Newcastle21:3021:35
Alnmouth21:5822:01
Edinburgh23:03
Plymouth15:28216:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth15:00
Totnes15:2715:28
Newton Abbot15:3915:41
Exeter St Davids16:0116:03
Tiverton Parkway16:1716:17
Taunton16:3016:31
Reading17:4917:51
London Paddington18:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Totnes and Exeter St David's Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Totnes Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1