TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to SRAArrivalsSRA to TOM
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to TOMArrivalsTOM to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tottenham Hale Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground StationStratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Broxbourne06:59107:1311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne06:39
Cheshunt06:4406:44
Waltham Cross06:4606:46
Enfield Lock06:4906:49
Brimsdown06:5106:51
Northumberland Park06:5606:56
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59
Stratford (London)07:13
Bishops Stortford07:29107:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:34
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Harlow Mill06:4206:42
Harlow Town06:4606:56
Roydon07:0007:00
Broxbourne07:0507:09
Cheshunt07:1407:14
Waltham Cross07:1607:16
Enfield Lock07:1907:19
Angel Road07:2407:24
Northumberland Park07:2607:26
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29
Stratford (London)07:43
Hertford East07:59108:1311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East07:17
Ware07:2107:21
St Margarets (Herts)07:2507:25
Rye House07:2807:28
Broxbourne07:3307:39
Cheshunt07:4407:44
Waltham Cross07:4607:46
Enfield Lock07:4907:49
Brimsdown07:5107:51
Northumberland Park07:5607:56
Tottenham Hale07:5907:59
Stratford (London)08:13
Bishops Stortford08:29108:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:34
Sawbridgeworth07:3907:39
Harlow Mill07:4207:42
Harlow Town07:4607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Broxbourne08:0508:09
Cheshunt08:1408:14
Waltham Cross08:1608:16
Enfield Lock08:1908:19
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland Park08:2608:26
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:43
Hertford East08:59109:1311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
Bishops Stortford09:29109:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Stratford (London)09:43
Bishops Stortford09:57110:0811Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:13
Sawbridgeworth09:1809:18
Harlow Mill09:2109:21
Harlow Town09:2409:24
Roydon09:2809:28
Broxbourne09:3309:39
Cheshunt09:4309:43
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Angel Road09:5209:52
Northumberland Park09:5409:54
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57
Stratford (London)10:08
Bishops Stortford10:27110:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:47
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Stratford (London)10:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Tottenham Hale and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Tottenham Hale Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1