TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to RYHArrivalsRYH to TOM
Rye House (RYH)
DeparturesRYH to TOMArrivalsTOM to RYH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tottenham Hale Railway StationRye House Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Tottenham Hale to Rye House
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
London Liverpool Street16:25216:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Hackney Downs16:1816:18
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Ponders End16:2916:29
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:3916:39
Broxbourne16:4516:45
Rye House16:4816:48
St Margarets (Herts)16:5116:51
Ware16:5516:55
Hertford East17:01
London Liverpool Street16:55217:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:42
Hackney Downs16:4816:48
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55
Ponders End16:5916:59
Brimsdown17:0217:02
Enfield Lock17:0417:04
Waltham Cross17:0717:07
Cheshunt17:0917:09
Broxbourne17:1517:15
Rye House17:1817:18
St Margarets (Herts)17:2117:21
Ware17:2517:25
Hertford East17:31
London Liverpool Street17:25217:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:12
Hackney Downs17:1817:18
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25
Ponders End17:2917:29
Brimsdown17:3217:32
Enfield Lock17:3417:34
Waltham Cross17:3717:37
Cheshunt17:3917:39
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Rye House17:4817:48
St Margarets (Herts)17:5117:51
Ware17:5517:55
Hertford East18:01
London Liverpool Street17:55218:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:42
Hackney Downs17:4817:48
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55
Ponders End17:5917:59
Brimsdown18:0218:02
Enfield Lock18:0418:04
Waltham Cross18:0718:07
Cheshunt18:0918:09
Broxbourne18:1518:15
Rye House18:1818:18
St Margarets (Herts)18:2118:21
Ware18:2518:25
Hertford East18:31
London Liverpool Street18:25218:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:12
Hackney Downs18:1818:18
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25
Ponders End18:2918:29
Brimsdown18:3218:32
Enfield Lock18:3418:34
Waltham Cross18:3718:37
Cheshunt18:3918:39
Broxbourne18:4518:45
Rye House18:4818:48
St Margarets (Herts)18:5118:51
Ware18:5518:55
Hertford East19:01
London Liverpool Street18:55219:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:42
Hackney Downs18:4818:48
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55
Ponders End18:5918:59
Brimsdown19:0219:02
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
Waltham Cross19:0719:07
Cheshunt19:0919:09
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Rye House19:1819:18
St Margarets (Herts)19:2119:21
Ware19:2519:25
Hertford East19:31
London Liverpool Street19:25219:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:12
Hackney Downs19:1819:18
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25
Ponders End19:2919:29
Brimsdown19:3219:32
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Waltham Cross19:3719:37
Cheshunt19:3919:39
Broxbourne19:4519:45
Rye House19:4819:48
St Margarets (Herts)19:5119:51
Ware19:5519:55
Hertford East20:01
London Liverpool Street19:55220:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:42
Hackney Downs19:4819:48
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55
Ponders End19:5919:59
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Waltham Cross20:0720:07
Cheshunt20:0920:09
Broxbourne20:1520:15
Rye House20:1820:18
St Margarets (Herts)20:2120:21
Ware20:2520:25
Hertford East20:31
London Liverpool Street20:25220:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Hackney Downs20:1820:18
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Herts)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Tottenham Hale and Rye House Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Tottenham Hale Timetables
None
Other Rye House Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1