TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to EXDArrivalsEXD to TAU
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to TAUArrivalsTAU to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Taunton to Exeter St David's
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Glasgow Central14:16214:424PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Motherwell06:1606:17
Haymarket06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:0207:07
Dunbar07:2607:27
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5210:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:28
Birmingham New Street12:0712:20
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:44
Taunton14:1514:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28
Exeter St Davids14:4214:43
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Totnes15:1415:15
Plymouth15:41
London Paddington14:48215:174PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Reading13:2913:33
Taunton14:4714:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:01
Exeter St Davids15:1715:18
Newton Abbot15:4115:41
Totnes15:5415:54
Plymouth16:22
Cardiff Central14:58215:322Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Newport (S. Wales)13:1313:15
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2513:26
Patchway13:3813:39
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:42
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:57
Nailsea & Backwell14:0614:07
Yatton14:1214:12
Worle14:1814:18
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:25
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:36
Bridgwater14:4314:44
Taunton14:5714:58
Tiverton Parkway15:1315:13
Exeter St Davids15:32
Dundee15:17215:454PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Dundee06:32
Leuchars06:4406:46
Cupar06:5306:54
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21
Inverkeithing07:3907:41
Haymarket07:5807:59
Edinburgh08:0408:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4908:51
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1110:13
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:24
Sheffield11:5211:55
Chesterfield12:0612:06
Derby12:2612:28
Tamworth High Level12:4812:48
Birmingham New Street13:0813:20
Cheltenham Spa13:5814:01
Bristol Parkway14:3014:32
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44
Taunton15:1615:17
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30
Exeter St Davids15:4515:47
Newton Abbot16:0516:07
Totnes16:1916:20
Plymouth16:48
Manchester Piccadilly15:45316:126Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
Stockport12:1512:16
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44
Stafford13:0113:02
Wolverhampton13:1613:17
Birmingham New Street13:3313:42
Cheltenham Spa14:2414:26
Bristol Parkway14:5314:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:13
Taunton15:4415:45
Tiverton Parkway15:5615:57
Exeter St Davids16:12
London Paddington15:49216:184PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3014:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:4116:42
Totnes16:5416:54
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Bodmin Parkway18:0618:07
Lostwithiel18:1318:13
Par18:2118:22
St Austell18:2918:29
Truro18:4718:47
Redruth18:5918:59
Camborne19:0719:07
Hayle19:1619:16
St Erth19:2119:21
Penzance19:33
Glasgow Central16:16216:414PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Motherwell08:0408:05
Haymarket08:5008:51
Edinburgh08:5609:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3710:44
Durham10:5510:56
Darlington11:1211:13
York11:4111:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5212:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2413:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0614:20
Cheltenham Spa15:0115:02
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1516:16
Tiverton Parkway16:2716:28
Exeter St Davids16:4116:43
Newton Abbot17:0217:04
Totnes17:1517:16
Plymouth17:42
London Paddington16:51217:164PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:34
Reading15:01
Westbury (Wilts)16:0216:04
Castle Cary16:2316:24
Taunton16:5016:51
Exeter St Davids17:1617:18
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Totnes17:5217:52
Plymouth18:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Taunton and Exeter St David's Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1