TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stansted Mountfitchet (SST)
DeparturesSST to LSTArrivalsLST to SST
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SSTArrivalsSST to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Stansted Airport13:2114:034London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport13:15
Stansted Mountfitchet13:2113:21
Harlow Town13:3213:32
Tottenham Hale13:4813:48
London Liverpool Street14:03
Cambridge13:5214:448London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:21
Shelford (Cambs)13:2613:26
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3413:34
Audley End13:4013:40
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03
Harlow Mill14:0614:06
Harlow Town14:0914:09
Roydon14:1314:13
Broxbourne14:1714:17
Cheshunt14:2114:21
Tottenham Hale14:3014:30
London Liverpool Street14:44
Stansted Airport14:2115:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport14:15
Stansted Mountfitchet14:2114:21
Harlow Town14:3214:32
Tottenham Hale14:4814:48
London Liverpool Street15:02
Cambridge14:5215:452London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:21
Shelford (Cambs)14:2614:26
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3414:34
Audley End14:4014:40
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
Elsenham14:4914:49
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03
Harlow Mill15:0615:06
Harlow Town15:0915:09
Roydon15:1315:13
Broxbourne15:1715:17
Cheshunt15:2115:21
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31
London Liverpool Street15:45
Stansted Airport15:2116:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport15:15
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2115:21
Harlow Town15:3215:32
Tottenham Hale15:4815:48
London Liverpool Street16:03
Cambridge15:5216:444London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:21
Shelford (Cambs)15:2615:26
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3415:34
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
Elsenham15:4915:49
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03
Harlow Mill16:0616:06
Harlow Town16:0916:09
Roydon16:1316:13
Broxbourne16:1716:17
Cheshunt16:2116:21
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:44
Stansted Airport16:2117:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport16:15
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2116:21
Harlow Town16:3216:32
Tottenham Hale16:4816:48
London Liverpool Street17:02
Cambridge16:2417:162London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:51
Shelford (Cambs)15:5615:56
Whittlesford Parkway16:0016:00
Great Chesterford16:0416:04
Audley End16:1016:10
Newport (Essex)16:1316:13
Elsenham16:1916:19
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2416:24
Bishops Stortford16:3016:30
Harlow Town16:3816:38
Broxbourne16:4416:44
Cheshunt16:4816:48
Tottenham Hale17:0117:01
London Liverpool Street17:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Stansted Mountfitchet Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1