TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th July
Stansted Airport10:2111:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport10:15
Stansted Mountfitchet10:2110:21
Harlow Town10:3210:32
Tottenham Hale10:4810:48
London Liverpool Street11:02
Cambridge10:5211:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge10:21
Shelford (Cambs)10:2610:26
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30
Great Chesterford10:3410:34
Audley End10:4010:40
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43
Elsenham10:4910:49
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03
Harlow Mill11:0611:06
Harlow Town11:0911:09
Roydon11:1311:13
Broxbourne11:1711:17
Cheshunt11:2111:21
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31
London Liverpool Street11:44
Stansted Airport11:2112:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport11:15
Stansted Mountfitchet11:2111:21
Harlow Town11:3211:32
Tottenham Hale11:4811:48
London Liverpool Street12:02
Cambridge11:5212:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge11:21
Shelford (Cambs)11:2611:26
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30
Great Chesterford11:3411:34
Audley End11:4011:40
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43
Elsenham11:4911:49
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03
Harlow Mill12:0612:06
Harlow Town12:0912:09
Roydon12:1312:13
Broxbourne12:1712:17
Cheshunt12:2112:21
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31
London Liverpool Street12:44
Stansted Airport12:2113:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport12:15
Stansted Mountfitchet12:2112:21
Harlow Town12:3212:32
Tottenham Hale12:4812:48
London Liverpool Street13:02
Cambridge12:5213:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:21
Shelford (Cambs)12:2612:26
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30
Great Chesterford12:3412:34
Audley End12:4012:40
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
Elsenham12:4912:49
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03
Harlow Mill13:0613:06
Harlow Town13:0913:09
Roydon13:1313:13
Broxbourne13:1713:17
Cheshunt13:2113:21
Tottenham Hale13:3013:31
London Liverpool Street13:44
Stansted Airport13:2114:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport13:15
Stansted Mountfitchet13:2113:21
Harlow Town13:3213:32
Tottenham Hale13:4813:48
London Liverpool Street14:02
Cambridge13:5214:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:21
Shelford (Cambs)13:2613:26
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3413:34
Audley End13:4013:40
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03
Harlow Mill14:0614:06
Harlow Town14:0914:09
Roydon14:1314:13
Broxbourne14:1714:17
Cheshunt14:2114:21
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30
London Liverpool Street14:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us