TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sutton Parkway (SPK)
DeparturesSPK to NOTArrivalsNOT to SPK
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to SPKArrivalsSPK to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sutton Parkway Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0109:315aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse08:52
Mansfield08:5508:55
Sutton Parkway09:0109:01
Kirkby In Ashfield09:0409:04
Newstead09:0809:08
Hucknall09:1309:13
Bulwell09:1709:17
Nottingham09:31
Mansfield Woodhouse10:3811:071aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29
Mansfield10:3210:33
Sutton Parkway10:3810:38
Kirkby In Ashfield10:4110:41
Newstead10:4610:46
Hucknall10:5010:51
Bulwell10:5510:55
Nottingham11:07
Mansfield Woodhouse12:2112:491aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse12:12
Mansfield12:1512:15
Sutton Parkway12:2112:21
Kirkby In Ashfield12:2412:24
Newstead12:2812:28
Hucknall12:3312:33
Bulwell12:3712:37
Nottingham12:49
Mansfield Woodhouse14:2014:501aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse14:11
Mansfield14:1414:15
Sutton Parkway14:2014:20
Kirkby In Ashfield14:2314:23
Newstead14:2814:28
Hucknall14:3214:33
Bulwell14:3714:37
Nottingham14:50
Mansfield Woodhouse16:1816:463bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse16:09
Mansfield16:1216:12
Sutton Parkway16:1816:18
Kirkby In Ashfield16:2116:21
Newstead16:2516:25
Hucknall16:3016:30
Bulwell16:3416:34
Nottingham16:46
Mansfield Woodhouse17:4518:131cNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36
Mansfield17:3917:39
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45
Kirkby In Ashfield17:4817:48
Newstead17:5217:52
Hucknall17:5717:57
Bulwell18:0118:01
Nottingham18:13
Mansfield Woodhouse19:2719:553bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18
Mansfield19:2119:21
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27
Kirkby In Ashfield19:3019:30
Newstead19:3419:34
Hucknall19:3919:39
Bulwell19:4319:43
Nottingham19:55
Mansfield Woodhouse21:1621:441aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse21:07
Mansfield21:1021:10
Sutton Parkway21:1621:16
Kirkby In Ashfield21:1921:19
Newstead21:2321:23
Hucknall21:2821:28
Bulwell21:3221:32
Nottingham21:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sutton Parkway and Nottingham Stations
Timetable 55Rail Map
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Route stops and distances
Other Sutton Parkway Timetables
None
Other Nottingham Timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 27Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 56Rail Map
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1