TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Spalding to Lincoln Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Spalding (SPA)
DeparturesSPA to LCNArrivalsLCN to SPA
Lincoln Central (LCN)
DeparturesLCN to SPAArrivalsSPA to LCN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Spalding Railway StationLincoln Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Spalding to Lincoln Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Peterborough12:1113:143DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough11:49
Spalding12:1112:11
Sleaford12:3912:42
Ruskington12:5012:50
Metheringham12:5912:59
Lincoln13:1413:15
Saxilby13:2413:24
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3613:37
Doncaster14:06
Peterborough13:0314:052LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough12:41
Spalding13:0313:03
Sleaford13:3113:32
Ruskington13:4013:40
Metheringham13:5013:50
Lincoln14:05
Peterborough14:0215:054LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough13:40
Spalding14:0214:02
Sleaford14:3014:31
Ruskington14:3914:39
Metheringham14:4914:49
Lincoln15:05
Peterborough15:3216:474LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough15:10
Spalding15:3215:32
Sleaford16:0016:14
Ruskington16:2116:22
Metheringham16:3116:32
Lincoln16:47
Peterborough16:4817:514LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough16:25
Spalding16:4716:48
Sleaford17:1617:19
Ruskington17:2617:27
Metheringham17:3617:37
Lincoln17:51
Friday, 25th April
Peterborough08:5709:592LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough08:33
Spalding08:5508:57
Sleaford09:2509:25
Ruskington09:3409:34
Metheringham09:4409:44
Lincoln09:59
Peterborough09:5710:592LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:35
Spalding09:5709:57
Sleaford10:2510:25
Ruskington10:3410:34
Metheringham10:4410:44
Lincoln10:59
Peterborough11:0212:052LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough10:40
Spalding11:0211:02
Sleaford11:3011:31
Ruskington11:3811:39
Metheringham11:4811:49
Lincoln12:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Spalding and Lincoln Central Stations
Timetable 18Rail Map
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Route stops and distances
Other Spalding Timetables
None
Other Lincoln Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 27Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1