TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Cross to Ladywell

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
New Cross (NWX)
DeparturesNWX to LADArrivalsLAD to NWX
Ladywell (LAD)
DeparturesLAD to NWXArrivalsNWX to LAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

New Cross Railway StationLadywell Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

New Cross to Ladywell
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
London Cannon Street05:56c06:04Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:46
London Bridge05:5005:50
New Cross05:5605:56
St Johns (London)05:5805:58
Lewisham06:0006:01
Ladywell06:0406:04
Catford Bridge06:0606:06
Lower Sydenham06:0906:09
New Beckenham06:1106:11
Clock House06:1306:13
Elmers End06:1606:16
Eden Park06:1906:19
West Wickham06:2206:22
Hayes (Kent)06:25
London Cannon Street06:26c06:34Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:16
London Bridge06:2006:20
New Cross06:2606:26
St Johns (London)06:2806:28
Lewisham06:3006:31
Ladywell06:3406:34
Catford Bridge06:3606:36
Lower Sydenham06:3906:39
New Beckenham06:4106:41
Clock House06:4306:43
Elmers End06:4606:46
Eden Park06:4906:49
West Wickham06:5206:52
Hayes (Kent)06:55
London Cannon Street06:56c07:04Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:46
London Bridge06:5006:50
New Cross06:5606:56
St Johns (London)06:5806:58
Lewisham07:0007:01
Ladywell07:0407:04
Catford Bridge07:0607:06
Lower Sydenham07:0907:09
New Beckenham07:1107:11
Clock House07:1307:13
Elmers End07:1607:16
Eden Park07:1907:19
West Wickham07:2207:22
Hayes (Kent)07:25
London Cannon Street07:26c07:34Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:16
London Bridge07:2007:20
New Cross07:2607:26
St Johns (London)07:2807:28
Lewisham07:3007:31
Ladywell07:3407:34
Catford Bridge07:3607:36
Lower Sydenham07:3907:39
New Beckenham07:4107:41
Clock House07:4307:43
Elmers End07:4607:46
Eden Park07:4907:49
West Wickham07:5207:52
Hayes (Kent)07:55
London Cannon Street07:56c08:04Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:46
London Bridge07:5007:50
New Cross07:5607:56
St Johns (London)07:5807:58
Lewisham08:0008:01
Ladywell08:0408:04
Catford Bridge08:0608:06
Lower Sydenham08:0908:09
New Beckenham08:1108:11
Clock House08:1308:13
Elmers End08:1608:16
Eden Park08:1908:19
West Wickham08:2208:22
Hayes (Kent)08:25
London Cannon Street08:26c08:34Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:16
London Bridge08:2008:20
New Cross08:2608:26
St Johns (London)08:2808:28
Lewisham08:3008:31
Ladywell08:3408:34
Catford Bridge08:3608:36
Lower Sydenham08:3908:39
New Beckenham08:4108:41
Clock House08:4308:43
Elmers End08:4608:46
Eden Park08:4908:49
West Wickham08:5208:52
Hayes (Kent)08:55
London Cannon Street08:56c09:04Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:46
London Bridge08:5008:50
New Cross08:5608:56
St Johns (London)08:5808:58
Lewisham09:0009:01
Ladywell09:0409:04
Catford Bridge09:0609:06
Lower Sydenham09:0909:09
New Beckenham09:1109:11
Clock House09:1309:13
Elmers End09:1609:16
Eden Park09:1909:19
West Wickham09:2209:22
Hayes (Kent)09:25
London Cannon Street09:26c09:34Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:16
London Bridge09:2009:20
New Cross09:2609:26
St Johns (London)09:2809:28
Lewisham09:3009:31
Ladywell09:3409:34
Catford Bridge09:3609:36
Lower Sydenham09:3909:39
New Beckenham09:4109:41
Clock House09:4309:43
Elmers End09:4609:46
Eden Park09:4909:49
West Wickham09:5209:52
Hayes (Kent)09:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to New Cross and Ladywell Stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Other New Cross Timetables
Timetable 178Rail Map
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Other Ladywell Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1