TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newton for Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton for Hyde (NWN)
DeparturesNWN to MANArrivalsMAN to NWN
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to NWNArrivalsNWN to MAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton for Hyde Railway StationManchester Piccadilly Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Newton for Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Hadfield06:5207:101Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield06:30
Glossop06:3506:38
Dinting06:4106:41
Broadbottom06:4506:45
Hattersley06:4806:48
Godley06:5006:50
Newton For Hyde06:5206:52
Flowery Field06:5406:54
Guide Bridge06:5706:57
Gorton07:0007:00
Ashburys07:0307:03
Manchester Piccadilly07:10
Hadfield07:2207:403Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield07:00
Glossop07:0507:08
Dinting07:1107:11
Broadbottom07:1507:15
Hattersley07:1807:18
Godley07:2007:20
Newton For Hyde07:2207:22
Flowery Field07:2407:24
Guide Bridge07:2707:27
Ashburys07:3207:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Hadfield07:5208:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield07:30
Glossop07:3507:38
Dinting07:4107:41
Broadbottom07:4507:45
Hattersley07:4807:48
Godley07:5007:50
Newton For Hyde07:5207:52
Flowery Field07:5407:54
Guide Bridge07:5707:57
Ashburys08:0208:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
Hadfield08:2208:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield08:00
Glossop08:0508:08
Dinting08:1108:11
Broadbottom08:1508:15
Hattersley08:1808:18
Godley08:2008:20
Newton For Hyde08:2208:22
Flowery Field08:2408:24
Guide Bridge08:2708:27
Gorton08:3008:30
Ashburys08:3308:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
Hadfield08:5209:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield08:30
Glossop08:3508:38
Dinting08:4108:41
Broadbottom08:4508:45
Hattersley08:4808:48
Godley08:5008:50
Newton For Hyde08:5208:52
Flowery Field08:5408:54
Guide Bridge08:5708:57
Ashburys09:0209:02
Manchester Piccadilly09:10
Hadfield09:2209:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield09:00
Glossop09:0509:08
Dinting09:1109:11
Broadbottom09:1509:15
Hattersley09:1809:18
Godley09:2009:20
Newton For Hyde09:2209:22
Flowery Field09:2409:24
Guide Bridge09:2709:27
Ashburys09:3209:32
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
Hadfield09:5210:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield09:30
Glossop09:3509:38
Dinting09:4109:41
Broadbottom09:4509:45
Hattersley09:4809:48
Godley09:5009:50
Newton For Hyde09:5209:52
Flowery Field09:5409:54
Guide Bridge09:5709:57
Ashburys10:0210:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:10
Hadfield10:2210:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hadfield10:00
Glossop10:0510:08
Dinting10:1110:11
Broadbottom10:1510:15
Hattersley10:1810:18
Godley10:2010:20
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22
Flowery Field10:2410:24
Guide Bridge10:2710:27
Ashburys10:3210:32
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newton for Hyde and Manchester Piccadilly Stations
Timetable 79Rail Map
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Route stops and distances
Other Newton for Hyde Timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 88Rail Map
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1