TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

North Walsham to Norwich

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
North Walsham (NWA)
DeparturesNWA to NRWArrivalsNRW to NWA
Norwich (NRW)
DeparturesNRW to NWAArrivalsNWA to NRW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

North Walsham Railway StationNorwich Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

North Walsham to Norwich
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Sheringham10:1210:405NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham09:42
West Runton09:4609:46
Cromer09:5009:54
Roughton Road10:0010:00
Gunton10:0610:06
North Walsham10:1110:12
Worstead10:1710:17
Hoveton & Wroxham10:2310:24
Salhouse10:2810:28
Norwich10:40
Sheringham12:1212:405NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham11:42
West Runton11:4611:46
Cromer11:5011:54
Roughton Road12:0012:00
Gunton12:0612:06
North Walsham12:1112:12
Worstead12:1712:17
Hoveton & Wroxham12:2312:24
Salhouse12:2812:28
Norwich12:40
Sheringham14:1214:406NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham13:42
West Runton13:4613:46
Cromer13:5013:54
Roughton Road14:0014:00
Gunton14:0614:06
North Walsham14:1114:12
Worstead14:1714:17
Hoveton & Wroxham14:2314:24
Salhouse14:2814:28
Norwich14:40
Sheringham16:1216:405NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham15:42
West Runton15:4615:46
Cromer15:5015:54
Roughton Road16:0016:00
Gunton16:0616:06
North Walsham16:1116:12
Worstead16:1716:17
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2316:24
Salhouse16:2816:28
Norwich16:40
Sheringham18:1218:405NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham17:42
West Runton17:4617:46
Cromer17:5017:54
Roughton Road18:0018:00
Gunton18:0618:06
North Walsham18:1118:12
Worstead18:1718:17
Hoveton & Wroxham18:2318:24
Salhouse18:2818:28
Norwich18:40
Sheringham20:1220:405NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham19:42
West Runton19:4619:46
Cromer19:5019:54
Roughton Road20:0020:00
Gunton20:0620:06
North Walsham20:1120:12
Worstead20:1720:17
Hoveton & Wroxham20:2320:24
Salhouse20:2820:28
Norwich20:40
Sheringham22:1222:404NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham21:42
West Runton21:4621:46
Cromer21:5021:54
Roughton Road22:0022:00
Gunton22:0622:06
North Walsham22:1122:12
Worstead22:1722:17
Hoveton & Wroxham22:2322:24
Salhouse22:2822:28
Norwich22:40
Monday, 21st April
Sheringham08:1208:405NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheringham07:42
West Runton07:4607:46
Cromer07:5007:54
Roughton Road08:0008:00
Gunton08:0608:06
North Walsham08:1108:12
Worstead08:1708:17
Hoveton & Wroxham08:2308:24
Salhouse08:2808:28
Norwich08:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to North Walsham and Norwich Stations
Timetable 16Rail Map
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Route stops and distances
Other North Walsham Timetables
None
Other Norwich Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1