TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Welwyn Garden City17:5818:2210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:33
Hatfield (Herts)17:3817:38
Welham Green17:4117:41
Brookmans Park17:4417:44
Potters Bar17:4717:47
Hadley Wood17:5017:50
New Barnet17:5317:53
Oakleigh Park17:5517:55
New Southgate17:5817:58
Alexandra Palace18:0118:01
Hornsey (London)18:0418:04
Harringay18:0618:06
Finsbury Park18:0818:09
Drayton Park18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington Er18:1318:13
Essex Road18:1518:15
Old Street18:1818:18
Moorgate18:22
Welwyn Garden City18:2818:539MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:03
Hatfield (Herts)18:0818:08
Welham Green18:1118:11
Brookmans Park18:1418:14
Potters Bar18:1718:17
Hadley Wood18:2018:20
New Barnet18:2318:23
Oakleigh Park18:2518:25
New Southgate18:2818:28
Alexandra Palace18:3118:31
Hornsey (London)18:3418:34
Harringay18:3618:36
Finsbury Park18:3818:39
Drayton Park18:4118:41
Highbury & Islington Er18:4318:43
Essex Road18:4518:45
Old Street18:4818:48
Moorgate18:53
Welwyn Garden City18:5819:229MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:33
Hatfield (Herts)18:3818:38
Welham Green18:4118:41
Brookmans Park18:4418:44
Potters Bar18:4718:47
Hadley Wood18:5018:50
New Barnet18:5318:53
Oakleigh Park18:5518:55
New Southgate18:5818:58
Alexandra Palace19:0119:01
Hornsey (London)19:0419:04
Harringay19:0619:06
Finsbury Park19:0819:09
Drayton Park19:1119:11
Highbury & Islington Er19:1319:13
Essex Road19:1519:15
Old Street19:1819:18
Moorgate19:22
Welwyn Garden City19:2819:529MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:03
Hatfield (Herts)19:0819:08
Welham Green19:1119:11
Brookmans Park19:1419:14
Potters Bar19:1719:17
Hadley Wood19:2019:20
New Barnet19:2319:23
Oakleigh Park19:2519:25
New Southgate19:2819:28
Alexandra Palace19:3119:31
Hornsey (London)19:3419:34
Harringay19:3619:36
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Drayton Park19:4119:41
Highbury & Islington Er19:4319:43
Essex Road19:4519:45
Old Street19:4819:48
Moorgate19:52
Welwyn Garden City19:5820:229MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:33
Hatfield (Herts)19:3819:38
Welham Green19:4119:41
Brookmans Park19:4419:44
Potters Bar19:4719:47
Hadley Wood19:5019:50
New Barnet19:5319:53
Oakleigh Park19:5519:55
New Southgate19:5819:58
Alexandra Palace20:0120:01
Hornsey (London)20:0420:04
Harringay20:0620:06
Finsbury Park20:0820:09
Drayton Park20:1120:11
Highbury & Islington Er20:1320:13
Essex Road20:1520:15
Old Street20:1820:18
Moorgate20:22
Welwyn Garden City20:2820:5210MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:03
Hatfield (Herts)20:0820:08
Welham Green20:1120:11
Brookmans Park20:1420:14
Potters Bar20:1720:17
Hadley Wood20:2020:20
New Barnet20:2320:23
Oakleigh Park20:2520:25
New Southgate20:2820:28
Alexandra Palace20:3120:31
Hornsey (London)20:3320:33
Harringay20:3520:35
Finsbury Park20:3820:38
Drayton Park20:4120:41
Highbury & Islington Er20:4220:43
Essex Road20:4520:45
Old Street20:4820:48
Moorgate20:52
Welwyn Garden City20:5421:189MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:29
Hatfield (Herts)20:3420:34
Welham Green20:3720:37
Brookmans Park20:4020:40
Potters Bar20:4320:43
Hadley Wood20:4620:46
New Barnet20:4920:49
Oakleigh Park20:5120:51
New Southgate20:5420:54
Alexandra Palace20:5720:57
Hornsey (London)20:5920:59
Harringay21:0121:01
Finsbury Park21:0421:04
Drayton Park21:0721:07
Highbury & Islington Er21:0821:09
Essex Road21:1121:11
Old Street21:1421:14
Moorgate21:18
Welwyn Garden City21:2421:489MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:59
Hatfield (Herts)21:0421:04
Welham Green21:0721:07
Brookmans Park21:1021:10
Potters Bar21:1321:13
Hadley Wood21:1621:16
New Barnet21:1921:19
Oakleigh Park21:2121:21
New Southgate21:2421:24
Alexandra Palace21:2721:27
Hornsey (London)21:3021:30
Harringay21:3221:32
Finsbury Park21:3421:35
Drayton Park21:3721:37
Highbury & Islington Er21:3921:39
Essex Road21:4121:41
Old Street21:4421:44
Moorgate21:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to New Southgate and Moorgate Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other New Southgate Timetables
None
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us