TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

New Southgate to Moorgate

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
New Southgate (NSG)
DeparturesNSG to MOGArrivalsMOG to NSG
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to NSGArrivalsNSG to MOG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

New Southgate Railway StationMoorgate Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

New Southgate to Moorgate
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Welwyn Garden City19:2919:539MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:04
Hatfield (Herts)19:0819:08
Welham Green19:1219:12
Brookmans Park19:1419:14
Potters Bar19:1719:17
Hadley Wood19:2119:21
New Barnet19:2319:24
Oakleigh Park19:2619:26
New Southgate19:2919:29
Alexandra Palace19:3219:32
Hornsey (London)19:3419:34
Harringay19:3619:36
Finsbury Park19:3919:39
Drayton Park19:4119:41
Highbury & Islington Er19:4319:43
Essex Road19:4519:45
Old Street19:4819:48
Moorgate19:53
Welwyn Garden City19:5920:239MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:34
Hatfield (Herts)19:3819:38
Welham Green19:4219:42
Brookmans Park19:4419:44
Potters Bar19:4719:47
Hadley Wood19:5119:51
New Barnet19:5319:54
Oakleigh Park19:5619:56
New Southgate19:5919:59
Alexandra Palace20:0220:02
Hornsey (London)20:0420:04
Harringay20:0620:06
Finsbury Park20:0920:09
Drayton Park20:1120:11
Highbury & Islington Er20:1320:13
Essex Road20:1520:15
Old Street20:1820:18
Moorgate20:23
Welwyn Garden City20:2420:489MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:59
Hatfield (Herts)20:0320:03
Welham Green20:0720:07
Brookmans Park20:0920:09
Potters Bar20:1220:12
Hadley Wood20:1620:16
New Barnet20:1820:19
Oakleigh Park20:2120:21
New Southgate20:2420:24
Alexandra Palace20:2720:27
Hornsey (London)20:2920:29
Harringay20:3120:31
Finsbury Park20:3420:34
Drayton Park20:3620:36
Highbury & Islington Er20:3820:38
Essex Road20:4020:40
Old Street20:4320:43
Moorgate20:48
Welwyn Garden City20:5421:189MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:29
Hatfield (Herts)20:3320:33
Welham Green20:3720:37
Brookmans Park20:3920:39
Potters Bar20:4220:42
Hadley Wood20:4620:46
New Barnet20:4820:49
Oakleigh Park20:5120:51
New Southgate20:5420:54
Alexandra Palace20:5720:57
Hornsey (London)20:5920:59
Harringay21:0121:01
Finsbury Park21:0421:04
Drayton Park21:0621:06
Highbury & Islington Er21:0821:08
Essex Road21:1021:10
Old Street21:1321:13
Moorgate21:18
Welwyn Garden City21:2421:489MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:59
Hatfield (Herts)21:0321:03
Welham Green21:0721:07
Brookmans Park21:0921:09
Potters Bar21:1221:12
Hadley Wood21:1621:16
New Barnet21:1821:19
Oakleigh Park21:2121:21
New Southgate21:2421:24
Alexandra Palace21:2721:27
Hornsey (London)21:2921:29
Harringay21:3121:31
Finsbury Park21:3421:34
Drayton Park21:3621:36
Highbury & Islington Er21:3821:38
Essex Road21:4021:40
Old Street21:4321:43
Moorgate21:48
Friday, 18th April
Welwyn Garden City06:2806:539MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:04
Hatfield (Herts)06:0806:08
Welham Green06:1206:12
Brookmans Park06:1406:14
Potters Bar06:1706:17
Hadley Wood06:2106:21
New Barnet06:2306:23
Oakleigh Park06:2506:25
New Southgate06:2806:28
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31
Hornsey (London)06:3406:34
Harringay06:3606:36
Finsbury Park06:3806:39
Highbury & Islington Er06:4306:43
Old Street06:4706:48
Moorgate06:53
Welwyn Garden City06:5807:2310MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:34
Hatfield (Herts)06:3806:38
Welham Green06:4206:42
Brookmans Park06:4406:44
Potters Bar06:4706:47
Hadley Wood06:5106:51
New Barnet06:5306:53
Oakleigh Park06:5506:55
New Southgate06:5806:58
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01
Hornsey (London)07:0407:04
Harringay07:0607:06
Finsbury Park07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington Er07:1307:13
Old Street07:1707:18
Moorgate07:23
Welwyn Garden City07:2807:539MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:04
Hatfield (Herts)07:0807:08
Welham Green07:1207:12
Brookmans Park07:1407:14
Potters Bar07:1707:17
Hadley Wood07:2107:21
New Barnet07:2307:23
Oakleigh Park07:2507:25
New Southgate07:2807:28
Alexandra Palace07:3107:31
Hornsey (London)07:3407:34
Harringay07:3607:36
Finsbury Park07:3807:39
Highbury & Islington Er07:4307:43
Old Street07:4707:48
Moorgate07:53
Welwyn Garden City07:5808:2310MoorgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:34
Hatfield (Herts)07:3807:38
Welham Green07:4207:42
Brookmans Park07:4407:44
Potters Bar07:4707:47
Hadley Wood07:5107:51
New Barnet07:5307:53
Oakleigh Park07:5507:55
New Southgate07:5807:58
Alexandra Palace08:0108:01
Hornsey (London)08:0408:04
Harringay08:0608:06
Finsbury Park08:0808:09
Highbury & Islington Er08:1308:13
Old Street08:1708:18
Moorgate08:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to New Southgate and Moorgate Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Other New Southgate Timetables
None
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1