TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Norwich13:403a14:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:40
Wymondham13:5113:52
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13
Brandon14:2114:21
Ely14:3814:39
Cambridge14:59
Norwich13:573b14:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:57
Thetford14:2314:24
Ely14:4514:48
Peterborough15:2715:28
Grantham15:5916:01
Nottingham16:3516:47
Alfreton17:0717:08
Chesterfield17:1817:18
Sheffield17:3617:41
Stockport18:2518:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37
Manchester Oxford Road18:4018:41
Warrington Central18:5718:57
Widnes19:0519:05
Hunts Cross19:1119:12
Liverpool South Parkway19:1819:18
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
Norwich14:403a15:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:40
Wymondham14:5114:52
Attleborough14:5814:59
Thetford15:1215:13
Brandon15:2115:21
Ely15:3815:39
Cambridge15:59
Norwich14:573b15:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:57
Thetford15:2315:24
Ely15:4515:47
Peterborough16:2516:27
Grantham16:5716:58
Nottingham17:3517:45
Langley Mill18:0018:01
Alfreton18:0718:08
Chesterfield18:1918:20
Sheffield18:3618:42
Stockport19:2519:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:37
Manchester Oxford Road19:4019:41
Warrington Central19:5719:57
Widnes20:0520:05
Liverpool South Parkway20:1620:16
Liverpool Lime Street20:35
Norwich15:403a16:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich15:40
Wymondham15:5115:52
Attleborough15:5815:59
Thetford16:1216:13
Brandon16:2116:21
Ely16:3816:39
Cambridge16:59
Norwich15:483b16:441Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich15:48
Attleborough16:0416:05
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Harling Road16:1416:14
Thetford16:2316:23
Ely16:4416:47
Peterborough17:2217:24
Grantham17:5617:57
Nottingham18:3318:47
Alfreton19:0719:08
Chesterfield19:2019:21
Sheffield19:3719:40
Stockport20:2520:26
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37
Manchester Oxford Road20:4020:41
Warrington Central20:5720:57
Widnes21:0521:05
Liverpool South Parkway21:1921:20
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
Norwich16:383a17:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich16:38
Wymondham16:4916:50
Spooner Row16:5416:54
Attleborough16:5816:59
Thetford17:1217:13
Brandon17:2117:21
Ely17:3817:39
Cambridge17:59
Norwich16:573b17:483bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich16:57
Wymondham17:0817:09
Thetford17:2617:27
Ely17:4817:52
Peterborough18:2518:26
Grantham18:5518:57
Bingham19:1319:14
Nottingham19:3419:41
Alfreton20:0120:02
Chesterfield20:1220:13
Sheffield20:2720:31
Stockport21:2021:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Norwich and Ely Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Norwich Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us