TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Norwich to Ely

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Norwich (NRW)
DeparturesNRW to ELYArrivalsELY to NRW
Ely (ELY)
DeparturesELY to NRWArrivalsNRW to ELY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Norwich Railway StationEly Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Norwich to Ely
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Norwich10:40111:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich10:40
Wymondham10:5110:52
Attleborough10:5810:59
Thetford11:1211:13
Brandon11:2111:21
Ely11:3811:39
Cambridge11:59
Norwich10:57311:463bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich10:57
Thetford11:2311:24
Ely11:4611:48
Peterborough12:2412:26
Grantham12:5812:59
Nottingham13:3613:47
Alfreton14:0814:08
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Sheffield14:3714:40
Stockport15:2515:26
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37
Manchester Oxford Road15:4015:41
Warrington Central15:5715:57
Widnes16:0516:05
Liverpool South Parkway16:1516:15
Liverpool Lime Street16:31
Norwich11:403a12:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich11:40
Wymondham11:5111:52
Attleborough11:5811:59
Thetford12:1212:13
Brandon12:2112:21
Ely12:3812:39
Cambridge12:59
Norwich11:573b12:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich11:57
Thetford12:2312:24
Ely12:4512:48
Peterborough13:2513:27
Grantham13:5613:58
Nottingham14:3514:47
Alfreton15:0715:08
Chesterfield15:2015:21
Sheffield15:3715:41
Stockport16:2516:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37
Manchester Oxford Road16:4016:41
Warrington Central16:5716:57
Widnes17:0517:05
Liverpool South Parkway17:1517:15
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
Norwich12:403a13:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich12:40
Wymondham12:5112:52
Attleborough12:5812:59
Thetford13:1213:13
Brandon13:2113:21
Ely13:3813:39
Cambridge13:59
Norwich12:573b13:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich12:57
Thetford13:2313:24
Ely13:4513:48
Peterborough14:2514:26
Grantham14:5714:58
Nottingham15:3215:47
Alfreton16:0716:08
Chesterfield16:2016:21
Sheffield16:3716:41
Stockport17:2517:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:37
Manchester Oxford Road17:4017:42
Irlam17:5217:52
Birchwood17:5717:58
Warrington Central18:0318:03
Widnes18:1118:11
Liverpool South Parkway18:2118:22
Liverpool Lime Street18:35
Norwich13:403a14:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:40
Wymondham13:5113:52
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13
Brandon14:2114:21
Ely14:3814:39
Cambridge14:59
Norwich13:573b14:453bLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:57
Thetford14:2314:24
Ely14:4514:48
Peterborough15:2715:28
Grantham15:5916:01
Nottingham16:3516:47
Alfreton17:0717:08
Chesterfield17:1817:18
Sheffield17:3617:41
Stockport18:2518:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37
Manchester Oxford Road18:4018:41
Warrington Central18:5718:57
Widnes19:0519:05
Hunts Cross19:1119:12
Liverpool South Parkway19:1819:18
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Norwich and Ely Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Other Norwich Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 16Rail Map
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Norwich OR NRW) AND (Ely OR ELY)
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
14:43, Apr 24

#GreaterAnglia 14:12 Cambridge to Norwich due 15:30: This train has been delayed between Ely and Shippea Hill ... http://t.co/UDu9BBkcZs
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
13:45, Apr 24

#GreaterAnglia 13:12 Cambridge to Norwich due 14:30: This train has been delayed between Ely and Shippea Hill ... http://t.co/zddlHeWEEq
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
14:46, Apr 21

#GreaterAnglia 14:12 Cambridge to Norwich due 15:28: This train has been delayed at Ely by 7 minutes, has been... http://t.co/exOXxdSKhf
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1