TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Aycliffe (NAY)
DeparturesNAY to MBRArrivalsMBR to NAY
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to NAYArrivalsNAY to MBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Aycliffe Railway StationMiddlesbrough Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Bishop Auckland08:31109:262SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Redcar Central09:3709:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4309:44
Marske09:4509:45
Saltburn09:53
Bishop Auckland09:36110:212SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:55
Dinsdale10:0010:01
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:10
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2110:22
South Bank10:2710:27
Redcar Central10:3410:34
Redcar East10:3710:37
Longbeck10:4010:41
Marske10:4210:42
Saltburn10:50
Bishop Auckland11:35112:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0712:07
Thornaby12:1212:13
Middlesbrough12:1912:20
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:32
Redcar East12:3512:35
Longbeck12:3812:39
Marske12:4012:40
Saltburn12:49
Bishop Auckland13:35114:202SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0714:07
Thornaby14:1414:14
Middlesbrough14:2014:21
South Bank14:2514:25
Redcar Central14:3214:33
Redcar East14:3514:35
Longbeck14:3914:39
Marske14:4114:41
Saltburn14:50
Bishop Auckland15:35116:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0716:07
Thornaby16:1216:13
Middlesbrough16:1916:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Bishop Auckland16:33117:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2517:25
Redcar Central17:3217:32
Redcar East17:3517:35
Longbeck17:3817:39
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:50
Bishop Auckland18:14118:592SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:04
Shildon18:0918:09
Newton Aycliffe18:1318:14
Heighington18:1718:17
North Road (Darlington)18:2518:26
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5918:59
Redcar Central19:0919:10
Redcar East19:1219:12
Longbeck19:1619:16
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Bishop Auckland19:12119:592SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Shildon19:0719:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road (Darlington)19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4519:45
Thornaby19:5319:53
Middlesbrough19:5920:00
South Bank20:0420:04
Redcar Central20:1120:12
Redcar East20:1420:14
Longbeck20:1820:18
Marske20:2020:20
Saltburn20:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newton Aycliffe and Middlesbrough Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Newton Aycliffe Timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 45Rail Map
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1