TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maybole to Ayr

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Maybole (MAY)
DeparturesMAY to AYRArrivalsAYR to MAY
Ayr (AYR)
DeparturesAYR to MAYArrivalsMAY to AYR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Maybole Railway StationAyr Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Maybole to Ayr
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Girvan17:5718:084KilmarnockCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan17:33
Maybole17:5717:57
Ayr18:0818:15
Prestwick Town18:2018:20
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2218:22
Troon18:2918:29
Kilmarnock18:46
Girvan19:2619:383KilmarnockCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan19:10
Maybole19:2619:26
Ayr19:3819:39
Prestwick Town19:4419:44
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4619:46
Troon19:5119:52
Kilmarnock20:07
Stranraer20:1720:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:43
Girvan20:0120:01
Maybole20:1720:17
Ayr20:3020:30
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:18
Glasgow Central21:31
Stranraer22:2222:343Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer21:13
Barrhill21:4721:48
Girvan22:0522:06
Maybole22:2222:22
Ayr22:3422:35
Prestwick Town22:4022:40
Troon22:4522:45
Kilwinning22:5522:55
Paisley Gilmour Street23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:25
Girvan22:4322:554AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan22:27
Maybole22:4322:43
Ayr22:55
Saturday, 19th April
Girvan06:1606:284AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan06:00
Maybole06:1606:16
Ayr06:28
Girvan07:2307:353KilmarnockCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan07:07
Maybole07:2307:23
Ayr07:3507:36
Prestwick Town07:4107:41
Troon07:4707:47
Kilmarnock08:07
Stranraer08:0908:213AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer07:01
Barrhill07:3507:35
Girvan07:5307:53
Maybole08:0908:09
Ayr08:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Maybole and Ayr Stations
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Other Maybole Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1