TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to WHLArrivalsWHL to LST
White Hart Lane (WHL)
DeparturesWHL to LSTArrivalsLST to WHL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationWhite Hart Lane Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Liverpool Street19:30119:51Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
Bethnal Green19:3319:33
Cambridge Heath (London)19:3519:35
London Fields19:3719:37
Hackney Downs19:3919:39
Rectory Road19:4219:42
Stoke Newington19:4319:43
Stamford Hill19:4519:45
Seven Sisters19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
White Hart Lane19:5119:51
Silver Street19:5319:53
Edmonton Green19:5519:55
Bush Hill Park19:5819:58
Enfield Town20:03
London Liverpool Street19:45620:06CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:45
Bethnal Green19:4819:48
Cambridge Heath (London)19:5019:50
London Fields19:5219:52
Hackney Downs19:5419:54
Rectory Road19:5719:57
Stoke Newington19:5819:58
Stamford Hill20:0020:00
Seven Sisters20:0220:02
Bruce Grove20:0420:04
White Hart Lane20:0620:06
Silver Street20:0820:08
Edmonton Green20:1020:10
Southbury20:1420:14
Turkey Street20:1720:17
Theobalds Grove20:1920:19
Cheshunt20:24
London Liverpool Street20:00120:21Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:00
Bethnal Green20:0320:03
Cambridge Heath (London)20:0520:05
London Fields20:0720:07
Hackney Downs20:0920:09
Rectory Road20:1220:12
Stoke Newington20:1320:13
Stamford Hill20:1520:15
Seven Sisters20:1720:17
Bruce Grove20:1920:19
White Hart Lane20:2120:21
Silver Street20:2320:23
Edmonton Green20:2520:25
Bush Hill Park20:2820:28
Enfield Town20:33
London Liverpool Street20:15120:36CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:15
Bethnal Green20:1820:18
Cambridge Heath (London)20:2020:20
London Fields20:2220:22
Hackney Downs20:2420:24
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Stoke Newington20:2820:28
Stamford Hill20:3020:30
Seven Sisters20:3220:32
Bruce Grove20:3420:34
White Hart Lane20:3620:36
Silver Street20:3820:38
Edmonton Green20:4020:40
Southbury20:4420:44
Turkey Street20:4720:47
Theobalds Grove20:4920:49
Cheshunt20:54
London Liverpool Street20:30220:51Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:30
Bethnal Green20:3320:33
Cambridge Heath (London)20:3520:35
London Fields20:3720:37
Hackney Downs20:3920:39
Rectory Road20:4220:42
Stoke Newington20:4320:43
Stamford Hill20:4520:45
Seven Sisters20:4720:47
Bruce Grove20:4920:49
White Hart Lane20:5120:51
Silver Street20:5320:53
Edmonton Green20:5520:55
Bush Hill Park20:5820:58
Enfield Town21:03
London Liverpool Street20:45221:06CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:45
Bethnal Green20:4820:48
Cambridge Heath (London)20:5020:50
London Fields20:5220:52
Hackney Downs20:5420:54
Rectory Road20:5720:57
Stoke Newington20:5820:58
Stamford Hill21:0021:00
Seven Sisters21:0221:02
Bruce Grove21:0421:04
White Hart Lane21:0621:06
Silver Street21:0821:08
Edmonton Green21:1021:10
Southbury21:1421:14
Turkey Street21:1721:17
Theobalds Grove21:1921:19
Cheshunt21:24
London Liverpool Street21:00821:21Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:00
Bethnal Green21:0321:03
Cambridge Heath (London)21:0521:05
London Fields21:0721:07
Hackney Downs21:0921:09
Rectory Road21:1221:12
Stoke Newington21:1321:13
Stamford Hill21:1521:15
Seven Sisters21:1721:17
Bruce Grove21:1921:19
White Hart Lane21:2121:21
Silver Street21:2321:23
Edmonton Green21:2521:25
Bush Hill Park21:2821:28
Enfield Town21:33
London Liverpool Street21:15121:36CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:15
Bethnal Green21:1821:18
Cambridge Heath (London)21:2021:20
London Fields21:2221:22
Hackney Downs21:2421:24
Rectory Road21:2721:27
Stoke Newington21:2821:28
Stamford Hill21:3021:30
Seven Sisters21:3221:32
Bruce Grove21:3421:34
White Hart Lane21:3621:36
Silver Street21:3821:38
Edmonton Green21:4021:40
Southbury21:4421:44
Turkey Street21:4721:47
Theobalds Grove21:4921:49
Cheshunt21:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and White Hart Lane Stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other White Hart Lane Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1