TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Liverpool Lime Street05:16105:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:16
Wavertree Technology Park05:2105:21
St Helens Junction05:3105:31
Newton-Le-Willows05:3705:37
Manchester Oxford Road05:5506:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:0706:09
Manchester Airport06:25
Liverpool Lime Street05:20205:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:20
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:2605:26
Broad Green05:2905:29
Roby05:3305:33
Huyton05:3505:35
Whiston05:3905:39
Rainhill05:4205:42
Lea Green05:4505:45
St Helens Junction05:4805:48
Earlestown05:5305:53
Newton-Le-Willows05:5505:56
Patricroft06:0706:07
Eccles06:1006:10
Manchester Victoria06:23
Liverpool Lime Street06:16406:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:16
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21
St Helens Junction06:3106:31
Newton-Le-Willows06:3706:37
Manchester Oxford Road06:5706:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:0107:02
Manchester Airport07:22
Liverpool Lime Street06:20206:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:20
Edge Hill06:2406:24
Wavertree Technology Park06:2606:26
Broad Green06:2906:29
Roby06:3306:33
Huyton06:3506:35
Whiston06:3906:39
Rainhill06:4206:42
Lea Green06:4506:45
St Helens Junction06:4806:48
Earlestown06:5306:53
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:56
Patricroft07:0707:07
Eccles07:1007:10
Manchester Victoria07:23
Liverpool Lime Street06:47307:161Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:47
Edge Hill06:5106:51
Wavertree Technology Park06:5306:53
Broad Green06:5606:56
Roby07:0007:00
Huyton07:0207:02
Whiston07:0607:06
Rainhill07:0907:09
Lea Green07:1207:13
St Helens Junction07:1607:16
Earlestown07:2207:22
Warrington Bank Quay07:32
Liverpool Lime Street07:16207:331Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:16
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21
Lea Green07:3007:30
St Helens Junction07:3307:33
Newton-Le-Willows07:3907:39
Manchester Oxford Road07:5808:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:04
Manchester Airport08:22
Liverpool Lime Street07:20107:481Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
Edge Hill07:2407:24
Wavertree Technology Park07:2607:26
Broad Green07:2907:29
Roby07:3307:33
Huyton07:3507:35
Whiston07:3907:39
Rainhill07:4207:42
Lea Green07:4507:45
St Helens Junction07:4807:48
Earlestown07:5307:53
Newton-Le-Willows07:5507:56
Patricroft08:0708:07
Eccles08:1008:10
Manchester Victoria08:23
Liverpool Lime Street07:42108:101Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Edge Hill07:4607:46
Wavertree Technology Park07:4807:48
Broad Green07:5107:51
Roby07:5507:55
Huyton07:5707:57
Whiston08:0108:01
Rainhill08:0408:04
Lea Green08:0708:07
St Helens Junction08:1008:10
Earlestown08:1508:15
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18
Eccles08:3008:30
Manchester Victoria08:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other St Helens Junction Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us