TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to SHJArrivalsSHJ to LIV
St Helens Junction (SHJ)
DeparturesSHJ to LIVArrivalsLIV to SHJ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liverpool Lime Street Railway StationSt Helens Junction Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Liverpool Lime Street05:13105:291Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:13
Wavertree Technology Park05:1805:19
St Helens Junction05:2905:29
Newton-Le-Willows05:3405:35
Manchester Piccadilly05:5605:58
Manchester Airport06:14
Liverpool Lime Street05:46406:141Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52
Broad Green05:5505:55
Roby05:5905:59
Huyton06:0106:01
Whiston06:0506:05
Rainhill06:0806:08
Lea Green06:1106:11
St Helens Junction06:1406:14
Earlestown06:1906:19
Newton-Le-Willows06:2106:22
Patricroft06:3306:33
Eccles06:3606:36
Manchester Victoria06:49
Liverpool Lime Street06:13206:291Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:13
Wavertree Technology Park06:1806:19
St Helens Junction06:2906:29
Newton-Le-Willows06:3406:35
Manchester Oxford Road06:5606:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:02
Manchester Airport07:22
Liverpool Lime Street06:16606:441Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:16
Edge Hill06:2006:20
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22
Broad Green06:2506:25
Roby06:2906:29
Huyton06:3106:31
Whiston06:3506:35
Rainhill06:3806:38
Lea Green06:4106:41
St Helens Junction06:4406:44
Earlestown06:5006:50
Warrington Bank Quay07:01
Liverpool Lime Street06:46207:141Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:46
Edge Hill06:5006:50
Wavertree Technology Park06:5206:52
Broad Green06:5506:55
Roby06:5906:59
Huyton07:0107:01
Whiston07:0507:05
Rainhill07:0807:08
Lea Green07:1107:11
St Helens Junction07:1407:14
Earlestown07:1907:19
Newton-Le-Willows07:2107:22
Patricroft07:3307:33
Eccles07:3607:36
Manchester Victoria07:49
Liverpool Lime Street07:13107:311Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:13
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:19
Lea Green07:2807:28
St Helens Junction07:3107:31
Newton-Le-Willows07:3607:37
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:58
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02
Manchester Airport08:22
Liverpool Lime Street07:16607:441HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:16
Edge Hill07:2007:20
Wavertree Technology Park07:2207:22
Broad Green07:2507:25
Roby07:2907:29
Huyton07:3107:31
Whiston07:3507:35
Rainhill07:3807:38
Lea Green07:4107:41
St Helens Junction07:4407:44
Earlestown07:4907:49
Newton-Le-Willows07:5207:52
Patricroft08:0308:03
Eccles08:0608:06
Manchester Victoria08:1908:27
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3708:37
Stalybridge08:4108:42
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:4608:46
Greenfield08:5008:50
Marsden08:5908:59
Slaithwaite09:0309:03
Huddersfield09:12
Liverpool Lime Street07:46108:141Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
Edge Hill07:5007:50
Wavertree Technology Park07:5207:52
Broad Green07:5507:55
Roby07:5907:59
Huyton08:0008:01
Whiston08:0508:05
Rainhill08:0808:08
Lea Green08:1108:11
St Helens Junction08:1408:14
Earlestown08:1908:19
Newton-Le-Willows08:2108:22
Patricroft08:3308:33
Eccles08:3608:36
Manchester Victoria08:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 106Rail Map
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 107Rail Map
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Route stops and distances
Other St Helens Junction Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1