TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leeds to Howden

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to HOWArrivalsHOW to LDS
Howden (HOW)
DeparturesHOW to LDSArrivalsLDS to HOW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leeds Railway StationHowden Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Leeds to Howden
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Manchester Piccadilly07:2315b07:52HullCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:21
Huddersfield06:5406:56
Dewsbury07:0507:06
Leeds07:1907:23
Selby07:4307:43
Howden07:5207:52
Brough08:0408:04
Hull08:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:3815b18:08HullCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
Huddersfield17:1517:16
Leeds17:3617:38
Selby17:5918:00
Howden18:0818:09
Brough18:2118:22
Hull18:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:3812d20:09HullCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
Huddersfield19:1519:16
Leeds19:3619:38
South Milford19:5119:51
Selby20:0020:01
Howden20:0920:10
Brough20:2220:23
Hull20:41
Liverpool Lime Street21:1215b21:42HullCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:22
Liverpool South Parkway19:3219:32
Warrington Central19:4419:45
Birchwood19:4919:50
Manchester Oxford Road20:0520:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:0920:11
Stalybridge20:2620:26
Huddersfield20:4420:45
Leeds21:0921:12
South Milford21:2321:24
Selby21:3321:33
Howden21:4221:43
Brough21:5521:56
Hull22:13
Saturday, 26th April
Manchester Piccadilly07:2315b07:52HullCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:21
Huddersfield06:5406:56
Dewsbury07:0507:06
Leeds07:1907:23
Selby07:4307:43
Howden07:5207:52
Brough08:0408:04
Hull08:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:3815b18:08HullCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
Huddersfield17:1517:16
Leeds17:3617:38
Selby17:5917:59
Howden18:0818:08
Brough18:2118:21
Hull18:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:3815b20:09HullCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
Huddersfield19:1519:16
Leeds19:3619:38
South Milford19:5119:51
Selby20:0020:01
Howden20:0920:10
Brough20:2220:23
Hull20:41
Leeds21:0815b21:39HullCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:08
South Milford21:2021:21
Selby21:3021:30
Howden21:3921:39
Brough21:5221:52
Hull22:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leeds and Howden Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Other Leeds Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Leeds OR LDS) AND (Howden OR HOW)
katiee tatiee

@AshtonsTicTac
22:17, Apr 24

@SoccerSix if I get the train to leeds, how do I get to yous from theređź‘€
Aaron Boardley

@AaronBoardley
15:33, Apr 24

Shocked at how much more expensive a train ticket to Leeds is than a ticket to London. Then realised again how far it is. #thenorth
heather mitchell

@wirechick
12:47, Apr 24

@Rhino_Paul How far is the arena from the train station in Leeds?
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1