TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Lowdham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lincoln Central (LCN)
DeparturesLCN to LOWArrivalsLOW to LCN
Lowdham (LOW)
DeparturesLOW to LCNArrivalsLCN to LOW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lincoln Central Railway StationLowdham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Lincoln Central to Lowdham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Lincoln13:40414:17LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln13:40
Newark Castle14:0414:05
Lowdham14:1714:17
Nottingham14:3014:36
Beeston14:4214:42
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50
Loughborough14:5814:58
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03
Sileby15:0715:07
Syston15:1215:12
Leicester15:24
Lincoln14:33315:11LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln14:33
Newark Castle14:5814:59
Lowdham15:1115:12
Burton Joyce15:1615:16
Carlton15:2015:20
Nottingham15:2715:36
Beeston15:4215:42
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50
Loughborough15:5815:58
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03
Sileby16:0716:07
Syston16:1216:12
Leicester16:24
Lincoln15:30316:16LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln15:30
Hykeham15:3715:37
Swinderby15:4315:43
Collingham15:4815:48
Newark Castle15:5815:58
Rolleston16:0416:04
Fiskerton16:0616:06
Bleasby16:1016:10
Thurgarton16:1216:12
Lowdham16:1616:16
Carlton16:2216:23
Nottingham16:3016:33
Beeston16:3916:39
Attenborough16:4216:42
East Midlands Parkway16:4916:49
Loughborough16:5716:58
Barrow Upon Soar17:0217:02
Sileby17:0717:07
Syston17:1117:11
Leicester17:23
Lincoln16:34317:16LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4216:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5216:53
Newark Castle17:0317:04
Lowdham17:1617:16
Carlton17:2217:22
Nottingham17:3017:36
Beeston17:4117:41
Attenborough17:4417:45
East Midlands Parkway17:5117:51
Loughborough17:5918:00
Barrow Upon Soar18:0418:04
Sileby18:0818:09
Syston18:1318:13
Leicester18:25
Lincoln17:26418:14LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5517:55
Rolleston18:0118:01
Fiskerton18:0318:03
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:14
Burton Joyce18:1818:18
Carlton18:2218:22
Nottingham18:2918:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50
Loughborough18:5919:00
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04
Sileby19:0819:09
Syston19:1419:14
Leicester19:26
Lincoln18:35319:16LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Newark Castle19:0319:03
Lowdham19:1619:16
Nottingham19:2919:36
Beeston19:4219:42
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:49
Loughborough19:5719:58
Barrow Upon Soar20:0220:02
Sileby20:0620:06
Syston20:1120:11
Leicester20:23
Lincoln20:35421:12NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln20:35
Collingham20:5020:50
Newark Castle20:5920:59
Lowdham21:1221:13
Nottingham21:27
Lincoln21:42422:21NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln21:42
Newark Castle22:0922:09
Lowdham22:2122:22
Nottingham22:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Lincoln Central and Lowdham Stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Other Lincoln Central Timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Lowdham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1