TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to WWAArrivalsWWA to LBG
Woolwich Arsenal (WWA)
DeparturesWWA to LBGArrivalsLBG to WWA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationWoolwich Arsenal Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground StationWoolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
London Cannon Street20:17120:382Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street20:12
London Bridge20:1520:17
Lewisham20:2520:26
Blackheath20:2820:28
Charlton20:3320:33
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39
Abbey Wood (London)20:4320:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:18
London Cannon Street20:36120:572DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street20:32
London Bridge20:3520:36
Deptford20:4220:42
Greenwich20:4420:44
Maze Hill20:4720:47
Westcombe Park20:4920:49
Charlton20:5120:52
Woolwich Dockyard20:5520:55
Woolwich Arsenal20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0021:00
Abbey Wood (London)21:0321:03
Belvedere21:0621:06
Erith21:0821:08
Slade Green21:1121:11
Dartford21:16
London Cannon Street20:47121:082Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street20:42
London Bridge20:4520:47
Lewisham20:5520:56
Blackheath20:5820:58
Charlton21:0321:03
Woolwich Arsenal21:0821:09
Abbey Wood (London)21:1321:13
Dartford21:2421:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:48
London Cannon Street21:06121:272DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:02
London Bridge21:0521:06
Deptford21:1221:12
Greenwich21:1421:14
Maze Hill21:1721:17
Westcombe Park21:1921:19
Charlton21:2121:22
Woolwich Dockyard21:2521:25
Woolwich Arsenal21:2721:28
Plumstead21:3021:30
Abbey Wood (London)21:3321:33
Belvedere21:3621:36
Erith21:3821:38
Slade Green21:4121:41
Dartford21:46
London Cannon Street21:17121:382Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:12
London Bridge21:1521:17
Lewisham21:2521:26
Blackheath21:2821:28
Charlton21:3321:33
Woolwich Arsenal21:3821:39
Abbey Wood (London)21:4321:43
Dartford21:5421:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5922:00
Gravesend22:0622:07
Higham22:1322:13
Strood (Kent)22:18
London Cannon Street21:36121:572DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:32
London Bridge21:3521:36
Deptford21:4221:42
Greenwich21:4421:44
Maze Hill21:4721:47
Westcombe Park21:4921:49
Charlton21:5121:52
Woolwich Dockyard21:5521:55
Woolwich Arsenal21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0022:00
Abbey Wood (London)22:0322:03
Belvedere22:0622:06
Erith22:0822:08
Slade Green22:1122:11
Dartford22:16
London Cannon Street21:47122:082Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:42
London Bridge21:4521:47
Lewisham21:5521:56
Blackheath21:5821:58
Charlton22:0322:03
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:48
London Cannon Street22:06122:272DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street22:02
London Bridge22:0522:06
Deptford22:1222:12
Greenwich22:1422:14
Maze Hill22:1722:17
Westcombe Park22:1922:19
Charlton22:2122:22
Woolwich Dockyard22:2522:25
Woolwich Arsenal22:2722:28
Plumstead22:3022:30
Abbey Wood (London)22:3322:33
Belvedere22:3622:36
Erith22:3822:38
Slade Green22:4122:41
Dartford22:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and Woolwich Arsenal Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Woolwich Arsenal Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1