TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Wallington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to WLTArrivalsWLT to LBG
Wallington (WLT)
DeparturesWLT to LBGArrivalsLBG to WLT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationWallington Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Bridge to Wallington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London Bridge17:041217:282EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:04
Norwood Junction17:1617:17
West Croydon17:2117:22
Waddon17:2417:24
Wallington17:2817:28
Carshalton Beeches17:3017:30
Sutton (Surrey)17:3417:34
Cheam17:3717:37
Ewell East17:4017:40
Epsom17:47
London Bridge17:29817:532GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:29
Norwood Junction17:4117:42
West Croydon17:4717:47
Waddon17:5017:50
Wallington17:5317:53
Carshalton Beeches17:5617:56
Sutton (Surrey)17:5918:00
Cheam18:0218:02
Ewell East18:0618:06
Epsom18:1018:10
Ashtead18:1418:14
Leatherhead18:1718:18
Bookham18:2318:23
Effingham Junction18:2718:27
Horsley18:3018:30
Clandon18:3518:35
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40
Guildford18:46
London Bridge18:02818:272DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:02
Norwood Junction18:1418:15
West Croydon18:1918:21
Waddon18:2318:23
Wallington18:2718:27
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29
Sutton (Surrey)18:3318:33
Cheam18:3618:36
Ewell East18:3918:39
Epsom18:4318:44
Ashtead18:4818:48
Leatherhead18:5118:51
Boxhill & Westhumble18:5618:56
Dorking19:00
London Bridge18:32818:572DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:32
Norwood Junction18:4518:45
West Croydon18:5018:51
Waddon18:5318:53
Wallington18:5718:57
Carshalton Beeches18:5918:59
Sutton (Surrey)19:0319:03
Cheam19:0619:06
Ewell East19:0919:09
Epsom19:1319:14
Ashtead19:1819:18
Leatherhead19:2119:21
Boxhill & Westhumble19:2619:26
Dorking19:30
London Bridge19:301019:552DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge19:30
Norwood Junction19:4319:43
West Croydon19:4819:49
Waddon19:5219:52
Wallington19:5519:55
Carshalton Beeches19:5819:58
Sutton (Surrey)20:0120:02
Cheam20:0420:04
Ewell East20:0820:08
Epsom20:1220:12
Ashtead20:1620:16
Leatherhead20:1920:19
Dorking20:25
Friday, 25th April
London Bridge05:36906:112Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge05:36
New Cross Gate05:4105:41
Brockley05:4405:44
Honor Oak Park05:4705:47
Forest Hill05:4905:49
Sydenham05:5205:52
Penge West05:5405:54
Anerley05:5605:56
Norwood Junction06:0006:00
West Croydon06:0506:05
Waddon06:0806:08
Wallington06:1106:11
Carshalton Beeches06:1406:14
Sutton (Surrey)06:17
London Bridge17:041217:282EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:04
Norwood Junction17:1617:17
West Croydon17:2117:22
Waddon17:2417:24
Wallington17:2817:28
Carshalton Beeches17:3017:30
Sutton (Surrey)17:3417:34
Cheam17:3717:37
Ewell East17:4017:40
Epsom17:47
London Bridge17:29817:532GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:29
Norwood Junction17:4117:42
West Croydon17:4717:47
Waddon17:5017:50
Wallington17:5317:53
Carshalton Beeches17:5617:56
Sutton (Surrey)17:5918:00
Cheam18:0218:02
Ewell East18:0618:06
Epsom18:1018:10
Ashtead18:1418:14
Leatherhead18:1718:18
Bookham18:2318:23
Effingham Junction18:2718:27
Horsley18:3018:30
Clandon18:3518:35
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40
Guildford18:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and Wallington Stations
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Wallington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1