TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Sutton (Surrey)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to SUOArrivalsSUO to LBG
Sutton (Surrey) (SUO)
DeparturesSUO to LBGArrivalsLBG to SUO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationSutton (Surrey) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Bridge to Sutton (Surrey)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Bridge17:041217:342EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:04
Norwood Junction17:1617:17
West Croydon17:2117:22
Waddon17:2417:24
Wallington17:2817:28
Carshalton Beeches17:3017:30
Sutton (Surrey)17:3417:34
Cheam17:3717:37
Ewell East17:4017:40
Epsom17:47
London Bridge17:201318:022WimbledonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:20
South Bermondsey17:2417:24
Queens Road Peckham17:2717:27
Peckham Rye17:2917:30
East Dulwich17:3317:33
North Dulwich17:3517:35
Tulse Hill17:3917:39
Streatham17:4417:44
Mitcham Eastfields17:4817:48
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51
Hackbridge17:5517:55
Carshalton17:5717:57
Sutton (Surrey)18:0218:03
West Sutton18:0618:06
Sutton Common18:0918:09
St Helier (Surrey)18:1118:11
Morden South18:1318:13
South Merton18:1518:15
Wimbledon Chase18:1718:17
Wimbledon18:20
London Bridge17:29817:592GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:29
Norwood Junction17:4117:42
West Croydon17:4717:47
Waddon17:5017:50
Wallington17:5317:53
Carshalton Beeches17:5617:56
Sutton (Surrey)17:5918:00
Cheam18:0218:02
Ewell East18:0618:06
Epsom18:1018:10
Ashtead18:1418:14
Leatherhead18:1718:18
Bookham18:2318:23
Effingham Junction18:2718:27
Horsley18:3018:30
Clandon18:3518:35
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40
Guildford18:46
London Bridge17:501318:302WimbledonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:50
South Bermondsey17:5417:54
Queens Road Peckham17:5717:57
Peckham Rye17:5918:00
East Dulwich18:0318:03
North Dulwich18:0518:05
Tulse Hill18:0818:09
Streatham18:1318:13
Mitcham Eastfields18:1718:17
Mitcham Junction18:2018:20
Hackbridge18:2418:24
Carshalton18:2618:26
Sutton (Surrey)18:3018:30
West Sutton18:3418:34
Sutton Common18:3618:36
St Helier (Surrey)18:3918:39
Morden South18:4118:41
South Merton18:4318:43
Wimbledon Chase18:4518:45
Wimbledon18:50
London Bridge18:02818:332DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:02
Norwood Junction18:1418:15
West Croydon18:1918:21
Waddon18:2318:23
Wallington18:2718:27
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29
Sutton (Surrey)18:3318:33
Cheam18:3618:36
Ewell East18:3918:39
Epsom18:4318:44
Ashtead18:4818:48
Leatherhead18:5118:51
Boxhill & Westhumble18:5618:56
Dorking19:00
London Bridge18:201319:002WimbledonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:20
South Bermondsey18:2418:24
Queens Road Peckham18:2618:26
Peckham Rye18:2918:29
East Dulwich18:3218:32
North Dulwich18:3418:34
Tulse Hill18:3818:38
Streatham18:4218:42
Mitcham Eastfields18:4718:47
Mitcham Junction18:5018:50
Hackbridge18:5418:54
Carshalton18:5618:56
Sutton (Surrey)19:0019:00
West Sutton19:0419:04
Sutton Common19:0619:06
St Helier (Surrey)19:0919:09
Morden South19:1119:11
South Merton19:1319:13
Wimbledon Chase19:1519:15
Wimbledon19:18
London Bridge18:32819:032DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:32
Norwood Junction18:4518:45
West Croydon18:5018:51
Waddon18:5318:53
Wallington18:5718:57
Carshalton Beeches18:5918:59
Sutton (Surrey)19:0319:03
Cheam19:0619:06
Ewell East19:0919:09
Epsom19:1319:14
Ashtead19:1819:18
Leatherhead19:2119:21
Boxhill & Westhumble19:2619:26
Dorking19:30
London Bridge18:501319:322EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:50
South Bermondsey18:5418:54
Queens Road Peckham18:5718:57
Peckham Rye18:5919:00
East Dulwich19:0319:03
North Dulwich19:0519:05
Tulse Hill19:0819:09
Streatham19:1519:15
Mitcham Eastfields19:1919:19
Mitcham Junction19:2219:22
Hackbridge19:2619:26
Carshalton19:2819:28
Sutton (Surrey)19:3219:32
Cheam19:3519:35
Ewell East19:3819:38
Epsom19:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and Sutton (Surrey) Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Sutton (Surrey) Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1