TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Sanderstead

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to SNRArrivalsSNR to LBG
Sanderstead (SNR)
DeparturesSNR to LBGArrivalsLBG to SNR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationSanderstead Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Bridge to Sanderstead
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
London Bridge17:151217:35East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:15
East Croydon17:2917:30
South Croydon17:3217:32
Sanderstead17:3517:35
Riddlesdown17:3817:38
Upper Warlingham17:4217:42
Woldingham17:4617:46
Oxted17:5217:53
Hurst Green17:5517:55
Lingfield18:0118:01
Dormans18:0518:05
East Grinstead18:12
London Bridge17:44918:04East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:44
East Croydon17:5717:58
South Croydon18:0118:01
Sanderstead18:0418:04
Riddlesdown18:0718:07
Upper Warlingham18:1118:11
Woldingham18:1518:15
Oxted18:2018:20
Hurst Green18:2318:23
Lingfield18:2918:29
Dormans18:3218:32
East Grinstead18:40
London Bridge18:161118:36East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:16
East Croydon18:3018:31
South Croydon18:3318:33
Sanderstead18:3618:36
Riddlesdown18:3918:39
Upper Warlingham18:4318:43
Woldingham18:4718:47
Oxted18:5318:54
Hurst Green18:5618:56
Lingfield19:0219:02
Dormans19:0619:06
East Grinstead19:12
London Bridge18:471119:06East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:47
East Croydon19:0019:01
South Croydon19:0319:03
Sanderstead19:0619:06
Riddlesdown19:0919:09
Upper Warlingham19:1319:13
Woldingham19:1719:17
Oxted19:2219:23
Hurst Green19:2519:25
Lingfield19:3119:31
Dormans19:3519:35
East Grinstead19:42
London Bridge20:041020:24UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge20:04
Norwood Junction20:1620:16
East Croydon20:1920:20
Sanderstead20:2420:24
Upper Warlingham20:3020:30
Oxted20:3720:37
Hurst Green20:4020:40
Edenbridge Town20:4620:46
Hever20:4920:49
Cowden20:5320:53
Ashurst (Kent)20:5820:58
Eridge21:0321:03
Crowborough21:0921:09
Buxted21:1621:16
Uckfield21:21
London Bridge21:041021:24UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge21:04
Norwood Junction21:1521:15
East Croydon21:1921:19
Sanderstead21:2421:24
Upper Warlingham21:2921:29
Oxted21:3721:37
Hurst Green21:4021:40
Edenbridge Town21:4621:46
Hever21:4921:49
Cowden21:5321:53
Ashurst (Kent)21:5821:58
Eridge22:0322:03
Crowborough22:0922:09
Buxted22:1622:16
Uckfield22:21
London Bridge22:04922:24UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge22:04
Norwood Junction22:1522:15
East Croydon22:1922:19
Sanderstead22:2422:24
Upper Warlingham22:2922:29
Oxted22:3622:37
Hurst Green22:3922:39
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45
Hever22:49
Cowden22:53
Ashurst (Kent)22:57
Eridge23:0323:03
Crowborough23:0923:09
Buxted23:1523:15
Uckfield23:21
London Bridge23:041023:24UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge23:04
Norwood Junction23:1523:15
East Croydon23:1923:19
Sanderstead23:2423:24
Upper Warlingham23:2923:29
Oxted23:3623:37
Hurst Green23:3923:39
Edenbridge Town23:45
Eridge23:58
Crowborough00:04
Buxted00:10
Uckfield00:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and Sanderstead Stations
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Sanderstead Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (London Bridge OR LBG) AND (Sanderstead OR SNR)
Barbara Poole ⚽

@Barbara4003
20:42, Apr 18

@Crenol Well I can't seem to get a train to London Bridge main line station from Sanderstead or E Croydon
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1