TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Elmers End

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to ELEArrivalsELE to LBG
Elmers End (ELE)
DeparturesELE to LBGArrivalsLBG to ELE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationElmers End Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Bridge to Elmers End
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
London Cannon Street05:50106:16Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:46
London Bridge05:5005:50
New Cross05:5605:56
St Johns (London)05:5805:58
Lewisham06:0006:01
Ladywell06:0406:04
Catford Bridge06:0606:06
Lower Sydenham06:0906:09
New Beckenham06:1106:11
Clock House06:1306:13
Elmers End06:1606:16
Eden Park06:1906:19
West Wickham06:2206:22
Hayes (Kent)06:25
London Cannon Street06:20106:46Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:16
London Bridge06:2006:20
New Cross06:2606:26
St Johns (London)06:2806:28
Lewisham06:3006:31
Ladywell06:3406:34
Catford Bridge06:3606:36
Lower Sydenham06:3906:39
New Beckenham06:4106:41
Clock House06:4306:43
Elmers End06:4606:46
Eden Park06:4906:49
West Wickham06:5206:52
Hayes (Kent)06:55
London Cannon Street06:50107:16Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:46
London Bridge06:5006:50
New Cross06:5606:56
St Johns (London)06:5806:58
Lewisham07:0007:01
Ladywell07:0407:04
Catford Bridge07:0607:06
Lower Sydenham07:0907:09
New Beckenham07:1107:11
Clock House07:1307:13
Elmers End07:1607:16
Eden Park07:1907:19
West Wickham07:2207:22
Hayes (Kent)07:25
London Cannon Street07:20107:46Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:16
London Bridge07:2007:20
New Cross07:2607:26
St Johns (London)07:2807:28
Lewisham07:3007:31
Ladywell07:3407:34
Catford Bridge07:3607:36
Lower Sydenham07:3907:39
New Beckenham07:4107:41
Clock House07:4307:43
Elmers End07:4607:46
Eden Park07:4907:49
West Wickham07:5207:52
Hayes (Kent)07:55
London Cannon Street07:50108:16Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:46
London Bridge07:5007:50
New Cross07:5607:56
St Johns (London)07:5807:58
Lewisham08:0008:01
Ladywell08:0408:04
Catford Bridge08:0608:06
Lower Sydenham08:0908:09
New Beckenham08:1108:11
Clock House08:1308:13
Elmers End08:1608:16
Eden Park08:1908:19
West Wickham08:2208:22
Hayes (Kent)08:25
London Cannon Street08:20108:46Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:16
London Bridge08:2008:20
New Cross08:2608:26
St Johns (London)08:2808:28
Lewisham08:3008:31
Ladywell08:3408:34
Catford Bridge08:3608:36
Lower Sydenham08:3908:39
New Beckenham08:4108:41
Clock House08:4308:43
Elmers End08:4608:46
Eden Park08:4908:49
West Wickham08:5208:52
Hayes (Kent)08:55
London Cannon Street08:50109:16Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:46
London Bridge08:5008:50
New Cross08:5608:56
St Johns (London)08:5808:58
Lewisham09:0009:01
Ladywell09:0409:04
Catford Bridge09:0609:06
Lower Sydenham09:0909:09
New Beckenham09:1109:11
Clock House09:1309:13
Elmers End09:1609:16
Eden Park09:1909:19
West Wickham09:2209:22
Hayes (Kent)09:25
London Cannon Street09:20109:46Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:16
London Bridge09:2009:20
New Cross09:2609:26
St Johns (London)09:2809:28
Lewisham09:3009:31
Ladywell09:3409:34
Catford Bridge09:3609:36
Lower Sydenham09:3909:39
New Beckenham09:4109:41
Clock House09:4309:43
Elmers End09:4609:46
Eden Park09:4909:49
West Wickham09:5209:52
Hayes (Kent)09:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and Elmers End Stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Elmers End Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1