TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to ECRArrivalsECR to LBG
East Croydon (ECR)
DeparturesECR to LBGArrivalsLBG to ECR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationEast Croydon Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Bridge to East Croydon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Bedford05:30505:473BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford04:08
Flitwick04:1804:18
Harlington (Beds)04:2204:22
Leagrave04:2804:28
Luton04:3204:32
Luton Airport Parkway04:3504:35
Harpenden04:4104:41
St Albans City04:4604:47
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0405:05
London St Pancras05:1205:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1705:18
City Thameslink05:2105:21
London Blackfriars05:2405:24
London Bridge05:3005:30
East Croydon05:4705:48
Gatwick Airport06:0206:04
Three Bridges06:0806:08
Balcombe06:1406:14
Haywards Heath06:1906:19
Wivelsfield06:2306:23
Burgess Hill06:2506:25
Hassocks06:2906:29
Preston Park06:3506:35
Brighton06:40
Bedford05:50506:053BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford04:20
Flitwick04:3004:30
Harlington (Beds)04:3404:34
Leagrave04:4004:40
Luton04:4404:44
Luton Airport Parkway04:4704:47
Harpenden04:5304:53
St Albans City04:5804:59
Radlett05:0405:04
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0905:09
Mill Hill Broadway05:1305:13
Hendon05:1605:16
Cricklewood05:2005:20
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2305:23
Kentish Town05:2805:28
London St Pancras05:3205:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:3705:38
City Thameslink05:4105:41
London Blackfriars05:4405:44
London Bridge05:5005:50
East Croydon06:0506:05
Gatwick Airport06:2106:23
Three Bridges06:2706:27
Balcombe06:3406:34
Haywards Heath06:3906:39
Wivelsfield06:4306:43
Burgess Hill06:4506:45
Hassocks06:4906:49
Preston Park06:5506:55
Brighton06:59
London Bridge06:061106:336CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge06:06
New Cross Gate06:1106:11
Brockley06:1406:14
Honor Oak Park06:1706:17
Forest Hill06:1906:19
Sydenham06:2206:22
Penge West06:2406:24
Anerley06:2606:26
Norwood Junction06:2906:30
East Croydon06:3306:34
South Croydon06:3706:37
Purley Oaks06:4006:40
Purley06:4406:44
Kenley06:4706:47
Whyteleafe06:5106:51
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53
Caterham06:57
London Bridge06:08906:226UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge06:08
East Croydon06:2206:23
Oxted06:3606:36
Hurst Green06:3906:39
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45
Hever06:4806:48
Cowden06:5206:52
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:57
Eridge07:0207:02
Crowborough07:0807:13
Buxted07:2007:20
Uckfield07:25
Bedford06:20506:333BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:00
Flitwick05:1005:10
Harlington (Beds)05:1405:14
Leagrave05:2005:20
Luton05:2405:24
Luton Airport Parkway05:2705:27
Harpenden05:3305:33
St Albans City05:3805:39
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5405:54
London St Pancras06:0106:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:0806:08
City Thameslink06:1106:11
London Blackfriars06:1406:14
London Bridge06:2006:20
East Croydon06:3306:35
Gatwick Airport06:5106:52
Three Bridges06:5606:56
Haywards Heath07:0507:06
Wivelsfield07:1007:10
Burgess Hill07:1207:12
Hassocks07:1607:16
Preston Park07:2207:22
Brighton07:27
London Bridge06:361107:036CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge06:36
New Cross Gate06:4106:41
Brockley06:4406:44
Honor Oak Park06:4706:47
Forest Hill06:4906:49
Sydenham06:5206:52
Penge West06:5406:54
Anerley06:5606:56
Norwood Junction06:5907:00
East Croydon07:0307:04
South Croydon07:0607:06
Purley Oaks07:0907:09
Purley07:1307:13
Kenley07:1607:16
Whyteleafe07:2007:20
Whyteleafe South07:2207:22
Caterham07:28
London Bridge06:38806:526UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge06:38
East Croydon06:5206:53
Oxted07:0607:07
Hurst Green07:0907:09
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15
Hever07:1907:19
Cowden07:2307:23
Ashurst (Kent)07:2707:27
Eridge07:3507:35
Crowborough07:4107:41
Buxted07:4807:48
Uckfield07:53
Bedford06:42506:543BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:20
Flitwick05:3005:30
Harlington (Beds)05:3405:34
Leagrave05:3905:39
Luton05:4305:44
Luton Airport Parkway05:4605:46
Harpenden05:5205:52
St Albans City05:5705:58
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1306:13
London St Pancras06:2006:22
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:2706:28
City Thameslink06:3106:31
London Blackfriars06:3406:34
London Bridge06:4106:42
East Croydon06:5406:55
Gatwick Airport07:1007:11
Three Bridges07:1507:15
Balcombe07:2107:21
Haywards Heath07:2607:26
Burgess Hill07:3107:31
Hassocks07:3507:35
Brighton07:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and East Croydon Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (London Bridge OR LBG) AND (East Croydon OR ECR)
Gavin Webb

@GavFromRomford
06:07, Apr 14

Delayed train at London Bridge necessitates change at East Croydon which = cheaper fare. I have just won transport.
Stephen Fulljames

@fulljames
21:32, Apr 11

Just the train from London Bridge to East Croydon feels too long and I’ve get another hour and a half to get home.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1