TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Bedford15:57516:093BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford14:40
Flitwick14:5014:50
Harlington (Beds)14:5414:54
Leagrave14:5914:59
Luton15:0315:04
Luton Airport Parkway15:0615:06
Harpenden15:1215:12
St Albans City15:1715:18
London St Pancras15:3915:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:4415:45
City Thameslink15:4815:48
London Blackfriars15:5015:50
London Bridge15:5615:57
East Croydon16:0916:11
Gatwick Airport16:2616:27
Three Bridges16:3116:32
Haywards Heath16:4116:41
Brighton16:55
London Bridge16:03816:205HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:03
New Cross Gate16:0816:09
Norwood Junction16:1616:17
East Croydon16:2016:21
Purley16:2616:26
Coulsdon South16:3016:30
Merstham16:3516:35
Redhill16:3916:40
Earlswood (Surrey)16:4216:42
Salfords (Surrey)16:4616:46
Horley16:4916:50
Gatwick Airport16:5316:55
Three Bridges17:0017:01
Crawley17:0417:05
Ifield17:0717:07
Faygate17:1117:11
Littlehaven17:1517:15
Horsham17:20
London Bridge16:061016:336CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:06
New Cross Gate16:1116:11
Brockley16:1416:14
Honor Oak Park16:1716:17
Forest Hill16:1916:19
Sydenham16:2216:22
Penge West16:2416:24
Anerley16:2616:26
Norwood Junction16:2916:30
East Croydon16:3316:34
South Croydon16:3616:36
Purley Oaks16:3916:39
Purley16:4316:43
Kenley16:4616:46
Whyteleafe16:5016:50
Whyteleafe South16:5216:52
Caterham16:58
London Bridge16:08916:236UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:08
East Croydon16:2316:24
Oxted16:3716:37
Hurst Green16:4016:40
Edenbridge Town16:4616:46
Hever16:4916:49
Cowden16:5316:53
Ashurst (Kent)16:5816:58
Eridge17:0317:03
Crowborough17:0917:09
Buxted17:1617:16
Uckfield17:21
Bedford16:12516:243BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford14:54
Flitwick15:0415:04
Harlington (Beds)15:0815:08
Leagrave15:1315:13
Luton15:1715:18
Luton Airport Parkway15:2015:20
Harpenden15:2615:26
St Albans City15:3215:32
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4515:45
London St Pancras15:5215:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:5915:59
City Thameslink16:0216:03
London Blackfriars16:0516:05
London Bridge16:1116:12
East Croydon16:2416:25
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41
Three Bridges16:4516:45
Haywards Heath16:5416:55
Wivelsfield16:5916:59
Burgess Hill17:0117:01
Hassocks17:0417:04
Preston Park17:1117:11
Brighton17:15
London Bridge16:151116:296ReigateCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:15
Norwood Junction16:2516:26
East Croydon16:2916:30
Purley16:3516:36
Coulsdon South16:3916:39
Merstham16:4516:45
Redhill16:4916:53
Reigate16:58
London Bridge16:201016:365Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:20
Norwood Junction16:3216:33
East Croydon16:3616:37
Purley16:4616:46
Reedham (Surrey)16:4916:49
Coulsdon Town16:5116:51
Woodmansterne16:5416:54
Chipstead16:5716:57
Kingswood17:0317:03
Tadworth17:0617:06
Tattenham Corner17:12
Bedford16:27516:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:10
Flitwick15:2015:20
Harlington (Beds)15:2415:24
Leagrave15:2915:29
Luton15:3315:34
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:36
Harpenden15:4215:42
St Albans City15:4715:48
London St Pancras16:0916:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:1416:15
City Thameslink16:1716:18
London Blackfriars16:2016:20
London Bridge16:2616:27
East Croydon16:3916:41
Gatwick Airport16:5616:57
Three Bridges17:0117:02
Haywards Heath17:1117:11
Burgess Hill17:1617:17
Hassocks17:2017:21
Brighton17:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and East Croydon Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us