TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Kings Cross (KGX)
DeparturesKGX to NNGArrivalsNNG to KGX
Newark North Gate (NNG)
DeparturesNNG to KGXArrivalsKGX to NNG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Kings Cross Railway StationNewark North Gate Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London Kings Cross05:50407:141LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:50
Stevenage06:1106:12
Peterborough06:4106:43
Grantham07:0207:03
Newark North Gate07:1407:15
Retford07:2907:30
Doncaster07:4307:45
Wakefield Westgate08:0108:02
Leeds08:19
London Kings Cross06:15507:371NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:15
Stevenage06:3406:35
Peterborough07:0407:06
Grantham07:2507:26
Newark North Gate07:3707:38
Retford07:5307:54
Doncaster08:0808:10
York08:3108:35
Northallerton08:5408:55
Darlington09:0609:08
Durham09:2409:25
Newcastle09:42
London Kings Cross07:0808:301YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:08
Stevenage07:2707:28
Peterborough07:5707:59
Grantham08:1808:19
Newark North Gate08:3008:31
Retford08:4408:45
Doncaster08:5909:01
York09:27
London Kings Cross07:30508:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:30
Peterborough08:1508:16
Newark North Gate08:4308:44
Doncaster09:0809:10
York09:3209:36
Darlington10:0310:05
Durham10:2110:23
Newcastle10:3910:42
Alnmouth11:0711:08
Edinburgh12:12
London Kings Cross08:30609:431NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:30
Peterborough09:1509:16
Newark North Gate09:4309:44
Doncaster10:0810:09
York10:3210:35
Northallerton10:5410:55
Darlington11:0611:08
Durham11:2411:25
Newcastle11:42
London Kings Cross09:08510:321YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:08
Stevenage09:2809:29
Peterborough09:5910:00
Grantham10:2010:21
Newark North Gate10:3210:33
Retford10:4710:49
Doncaster11:0311:04
York11:29
London Kings Cross09:30610:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:30
Peterborough10:1510:16
Newark North Gate10:4310:44
Doncaster11:0811:10
York11:3111:36
Darlington12:0312:07
Durham12:2512:26
Newcastle12:4112:45
Alnmouth13:1013:11
Edinburgh14:15
London Kings Cross10:08611:353Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:08
Stevenage10:2810:29
Peterborough10:5911:00
Grantham11:2011:22
Newark North Gate11:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Kings Cross and Newark North Gate Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Other London Kings Cross Timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1