TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kettering (KET)
DeparturesKET to LEIArrivalsLEI to KET
Leicester (LEI)
DeparturesLEI to KETArrivalsKET to LEI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kettering Railway StationLeicester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Kettering to Leicester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London St Pancras07:29407:512SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:32
Luton06:5306:54
Bedford07:0807:09
Wellingborough07:2007:21
Kettering07:2807:29
Market Harborough07:3807:39
Leicester07:5107:52
Loughborough08:0108:02
Derby08:1708:19
Chesterfield08:3708:38
Sheffield08:55
London St Pancras07:56408:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:55
Luton07:1807:18
Bedford07:3307:33
Wellingborough07:4607:46
Kettering07:5507:56
Market Harborough08:0608:07
Leicester08:2208:23
Loughborough08:3308:34
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43
Nottingham08:55
London St Pancras08:23408:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:28
Luton Airport Parkway07:4807:49
Bedford08:0308:04
Wellingborough08:1508:16
Kettering08:2208:23
Market Harborough08:3208:33
Leicester08:4608:48
Loughborough08:5708:58
Beeston09:0709:08
Nottingham09:17
London St Pancras09:24409:472NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:29
Luton Airport Parkway08:4908:50
Bedford09:0409:05
Wellingborough09:1609:17
Kettering09:2409:24
Market Harborough09:3409:34
Leicester09:4709:47
Loughborough09:5809:58
Beeston10:0910:10
Nottingham10:18
London St Pancras10:24410:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:29
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:50
Bedford10:0410:05
Wellingborough10:1610:17
Kettering10:2310:24
Market Harborough10:3310:34
Leicester10:4610:47
Loughborough10:5810:58
Beeston11:0911:09
Nottingham11:18
London St Pancras11:24411:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:29
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:50
Bedford11:0411:05
Wellingborough11:1611:17
Kettering11:2311:24
Market Harborough11:3311:34
Leicester11:4611:47
Loughborough11:5811:58
Beeston12:0912:10
Nottingham12:18
London St Pancras12:24412:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:29
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:50
Bedford12:0412:05
Wellingborough12:1612:17
Kettering12:2312:24
Market Harborough12:3312:34
Leicester12:4612:47
Loughborough12:5712:58
Beeston13:0813:09
Nottingham13:18
London St Pancras13:24413:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:29
Luton Airport Parkway12:4912:50
Bedford13:0413:05
Wellingborough13:1613:17
Kettering13:2313:24
Market Harborough13:3313:34
Leicester13:4613:47
Loughborough13:5813:58
Beeston14:0814:09
Nottingham14:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kettering and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Kettering Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1