TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
London St Pancras06:47407:101SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2207:23
Long Eaton07:3107:32
Derby07:4507:48
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
London St Pancras07:27407:512ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:37
Luton06:5806:59
Kettering07:2607:27
Market Harborough07:3607:37
Leicester07:5107:52
Loughborough08:0108:02
East Midlands Parkway08:0908:10
Derby08:2108:23
Chesterfield08:4108:42
Sheffield08:5608:58
York09:5610:00
Scarborough10:45
London St Pancras07:55408:212NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:58
Luton07:1907:19
Bedford07:3307:33
Wellingborough07:4507:45
Kettering07:5407:55
Market Harborough08:0408:05
Leicester08:2108:23
Loughborough08:3208:33
East Midlands Parkway08:3908:40
Nottingham08:52
London St Pancras08:22408:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:28
Luton Airport Parkway07:4807:49
Bedford08:0308:03
Wellingborough08:1508:15
Kettering08:2208:22
Market Harborough08:3208:32
Leicester08:4608:47
Loughborough08:5708:57
Beeston09:0709:08
Nottingham09:16
London St Pancras09:23409:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:30
Luton Airport Parkway08:5008:50
Bedford09:0409:04
Wellingborough09:1609:16
Kettering09:2309:23
Market Harborough09:3309:33
Leicester09:4609:47
Loughborough09:5809:58
Beeston10:0910:10
Nottingham10:17
London St Pancras10:23410:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:29
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:50
Bedford10:0410:04
Wellingborough10:1610:16
Kettering10:2310:23
Market Harborough10:3310:33
Leicester10:4610:47
Loughborough10:5810:58
Beeston11:0811:09
Nottingham11:17
London St Pancras11:23411:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:29
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:50
Bedford11:0411:04
Wellingborough11:1611:16
Kettering11:2311:23
Market Harborough11:3311:33
Leicester11:4611:47
Loughborough11:5811:58
Beeston12:0812:09
Nottingham12:17
London St Pancras12:23412:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:29
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:50
Bedford12:0412:04
Wellingborough12:1612:16
Kettering12:2312:23
Market Harborough12:3312:33
Leicester12:4612:47
Loughborough12:5812:58
Beeston13:0813:09
Nottingham13:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kettering and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Kettering Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us