TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kettering (KET)
DeparturesKET to LEIArrivalsLEI to KET
Leicester (LEI)
DeparturesLEI to KETArrivalsKET to LEI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kettering Railway StationLeicester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Kettering to Leicester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London St Pancras17:27417:502NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:50
Luton16:5216:53
Bedford17:0717:08
Wellingborough17:1917:20
Kettering17:2617:27
Market Harborough17:3617:37
Leicester17:5017:51
Loughborough18:0118:01
Beeston18:1118:12
Nottingham18:21
Kettering18:14118:352SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Kettering18:14
Leicester18:3518:37
Loughborough18:4618:47
East Midlands Parkway18:5418:56
Long Eaton18:5919:00
Derby19:1319:16
Chesterfield19:3419:35
Sheffield19:52
London St Pancras18:22418:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:30
Bedford18:0318:03
Wellingborough18:1518:15
Kettering18:2218:22
Market Harborough18:3218:32
Leicester18:4618:47
Loughborough18:5718:57
East Midlands Parkway19:0419:05
Beeston19:1119:12
Nottingham19:20
London St Pancras18:44219:101DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:45
Luton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
Wellingborough18:3218:32
Kettering18:4318:44
Market Harborough18:5518:56
Leicester19:1019:14
Loughborough19:2519:26
East Midlands Parkway19:3319:34
Nottingham19:4720:06
Long Eaton20:1820:19
Derby20:31
London St Pancras19:08419:302LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:15
Wellingborough18:5919:00
Kettering19:0719:08
Leicester19:3019:32
Loughborough19:4219:43
East Midlands Parkway19:5019:52
Nottingham20:0820:34
Langley Mill20:5020:51
Alfreton20:5820:59
Chesterfield21:0921:10
Sheffield21:2421:26
Wakefield Westgate21:5922:01
Leeds22:16
London St Pancras19:27419:522LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:30
Luton Airport Parkway18:5118:52
Bedford19:0719:07
Wellingborough19:1919:19
Kettering19:2719:27
Leicester19:5219:52
East Midlands Parkway20:0620:08
Beeston20:1520:16
Nottingham20:2320:30
Lowdham20:4020:41
Newark Castle20:5420:54
Collingham21:0321:03
Lincoln21:22
London St Pancras20:15420:391DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:28
Kettering20:1420:15
Market Harborough20:2420:25
Leicester20:3920:41
Loughborough20:5020:51
East Midlands Parkway20:5720:58
Long Eaton21:0221:03
Derby21:15
London St Pancras21:24421:472NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:29
Luton Airport Parkway20:5020:50
Bedford21:0521:05
Wellingborough21:1721:17
Kettering21:2421:24
Market Harborough21:3421:34
Leicester21:4721:48
Loughborough21:5921:59
Beeston22:1022:10
Nottingham22:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kettering and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Kettering Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Kettering OR KET) AND (Leicester OR LEI)
East Midlands Trains

@EMTrains
13:04, Apr 17

Sat 19 April: Services to / from London, buses replace trains between Leicester / Kettering and Bedford info here: http://t.co/0D0LMVXXnI
Stuart Moseley

@StuMose
12:55, Apr 17

@RuthhElizabeth well I'm suck in Leicester trying to get to Kettering! Haven't moved for half an hour. Apparently someone got hit by a train
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1