TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Iver (IVR)
DeparturesIVR to PADArrivalsPAD to IVR
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to IVRArrivalsIVR to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Iver Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Iver to London Paddington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Oxford17:0117:3113London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford15:37
Radley15:4315:43
Didcot Parkway15:5116:01
Cholsey16:0716:07
Goring & Streatley16:1216:12
Pangbourne16:1716:17
Tilehurst16:2116:21
Reading16:2716:31
Twyford16:3716:39
Maidenhead16:4716:47
Slough16:5416:54
Langley (Berks)16:5816:58
Iver17:0117:01
West Drayton17:0517:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:1017:10
Southall17:1317:13
Ealing Broadway17:2117:21
London Paddington17:31
Oxford17:3118:0113London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford16:07
Radley16:1316:13
Appleford16:1716:17
Didcot Parkway16:2716:35
Cholsey16:4116:41
Goring & Streatley16:4616:46
Pangbourne16:5116:51
Tilehurst16:5516:55
Reading17:0117:03
Twyford17:0917:09
Maidenhead17:1717:17
Slough17:2417:24
Langley (Berks)17:2817:28
Iver17:3117:31
West Drayton17:3517:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:4017:40
Southall17:4217:43
Ealing Broadway17:4917:49
London Paddington18:01
Oxford18:0118:3113London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford16:37
Radley16:4316:43
Didcot Parkway16:5117:05
Cholsey17:1117:11
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16
Pangbourne17:2017:20
Tilehurst17:2517:25
Reading17:3117:33
Twyford17:3917:39
Maidenhead17:4717:47
Slough17:5417:54
Langley (Berks)17:5817:58
Iver18:0118:01
West Drayton18:0518:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1018:10
Southall18:1318:13
Ealing Broadway18:1918:19
London Paddington18:31
Maidenhead18:2918:5914London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidenhead18:15
Slough18:2218:22
Langley (Berks)18:2618:26
Iver18:2918:29
West Drayton18:3318:33
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3818:38
Southall18:4218:42
Ealing Broadway18:4818:48
London Paddington18:59
Oxford19:0119:315London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:37
Radley17:4317:43
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:5418:00
Cholsey18:0418:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:33
Twyford18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4718:48
Slough18:5418:54
Langley (Berks)18:5818:58
Iver19:0119:01
West Drayton19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1019:10
Southall19:1319:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:31
Oxford19:3720:0313London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:07
Radley18:1318:13
Culham18:1718:17
Didcot Parkway18:2418:31
Cholsey18:3718:37
Goring & Streatley18:4218:42
Pangbourne18:4718:47
Tilehurst18:5118:51
Reading18:5819:08
Twyford19:1419:14
Maidenhead19:2219:22
Slough19:3019:30
Langley (Berks)19:3419:34
Iver19:3719:37
West Drayton19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
Southall19:4819:48
Ealing Broadway19:5419:54
London Paddington20:03
Oxford20:0420:324London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:37
Radley18:4318:43
Appleford18:4718:47
Didcot Parkway18:5619:01
Cholsey19:0719:07
Goring & Streatley19:1219:12
Pangbourne19:1719:17
Tilehurst19:2119:21
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:4219:42
Maidenhead19:5019:50
Slough19:5719:57
Langley (Berks)20:0120:01
Iver20:0420:04
West Drayton20:0820:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1320:13
Southall20:1620:16
Ealing Broadway20:2220:22
London Paddington20:32
Banbury20:3120:5911London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury18:37
Kings Sutton18:4318:43
Heyford18:5118:51
Tackley18:5618:56
Oxford19:0819:10
Radley19:1619:16
Didcot Parkway19:2519:32
Cholsey19:3719:37
Goring & Streatley19:4219:42
Pangbourne19:4719:47
Tilehurst19:5119:51
Reading19:5719:58
Twyford20:0420:04
Maidenhead20:1220:12
Slough20:2220:24
Langley (Berks)20:2820:28
Iver20:3120:31
West Drayton20:3520:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4020:40
Southall20:4320:43
Ealing Broadway20:4920:49
London Paddington20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Iver and London Paddington Stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other Iver Timetables
None
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 118Rail Map
London - Heathrow Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Timetable 121Rail Map
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1