TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Lanark21:08221:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark19:53
Carluke20:0320:03
Wishaw20:0820:08
Holytown20:1320:13
Motherwell20:2020:23
Airbles20:2520:25
Hamilton Central20:3020:30
Hamilton West20:3320:33
Blantyre20:3620:36
Newton (Strathclyde)20:4020:41
Cambuslang20:4420:44
Rutherglen20:4820:48
Dalmarnock20:5020:50
Bridgeton20:5220:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)20:5620:56
Glasgow Central Low Level20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:0221:02
Partick21:0521:05
Hyndland21:0721:08
Anniesland21:1121:11
Westerton21:1421:14
Bearsden21:1621:16
Hillfoot21:1821:18
Milngavie21:23
Motherwell21:38221:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell20:53
Airbles20:5520:55
Hamilton Central21:0021:00
Hamilton West21:0321:03
Blantyre21:0621:06
Newton (Strathclyde)21:1021:11
Cambuslang21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1821:18
Dalmarnock21:2021:20
Bridgeton21:2221:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2721:27
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2821:28
Anderston21:3021:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3221:32
Partick21:3521:35
Hyndland21:3721:38
Anniesland21:4121:41
Westerton21:4421:44
Bearsden21:4621:46
Hillfoot21:4821:48
Milngavie21:52
Lanark22:08222:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark20:53
Carluke21:0321:03
Wishaw21:0821:08
Holytown21:1321:13
Motherwell21:2021:23
Airbles21:2521:25
Hamilton Central21:3021:30
Hamilton West21:3321:33
Blantyre21:3621:36
Newton (Strathclyde)21:4021:40
Cambuslang21:4421:44
Rutherglen21:4821:48
Dalmarnock21:5021:50
Bridgeton21:5221:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:5621:56
Glasgow Central Low Level21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:0222:02
Partick22:0522:05
Hyndland22:0722:08
Anniesland22:1122:11
Westerton22:1422:14
Bearsden22:1622:16
Hillfoot22:1822:18
Milngavie22:22
Motherwell22:38222:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell21:53
Airbles21:5521:55
Hamilton Central22:0022:00
Hamilton West22:0322:03
Blantyre22:0622:06
Newton (Strathclyde)22:1022:10
Cambuslang22:1422:14
Rutherglen22:1822:18
Dalmarnock22:2022:20
Bridgeton22:2222:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Glasgow Central Low Level22:2822:28
Anderston22:3022:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:3222:32
Partick22:3522:35
Hyndland22:3822:38
Anniesland22:4122:41
Westerton22:4422:44
Bearsden22:4622:46
Hillfoot22:4822:48
Milngavie22:52
Lanark23:08223:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark21:53
Carluke22:0322:03
Wishaw22:0822:08
Holytown22:1322:13
Motherwell22:2122:23
Airbles22:2522:25
Hamilton Central22:3022:30
Hamilton West22:3322:33
Blantyre22:3622:36
Newton (Strathclyde)22:4022:40
Cambuslang22:4422:44
Rutherglen22:4822:48
Dalmarnock22:5022:50
Bridgeton22:5222:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:5622:56
Glasgow Central Low Level22:5822:58
Anderston23:0023:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:0223:02
Partick23:0523:05
Hyndland23:0723:08
Anniesland23:1123:11
Westerton23:1423:14
Bearsden23:1623:16
Hillfoot23:1823:18
Milngavie23:22
Motherwell23:38223:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell22:53
Airbles22:5522:55
Hamilton Central23:0023:00
Hamilton West23:0323:03
Blantyre23:0623:06
Newton (Strathclyde)23:1023:10
Cambuslang23:1423:14
Rutherglen23:1823:18
Dalmarnock23:2023:20
Bridgeton23:2223:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:2623:26
Glasgow Central Low Level23:2823:28
Anderston23:3023:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:3223:32
Partick23:3523:35
Hyndland23:3723:38
Anniesland23:4123:41
Westerton23:4423:44
Bearsden23:4623:46
Hillfoot23:4823:48
Milngavie23:52
Wednesday, 23rd July
Motherwell00:08200:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell23:23
Airbles23:2523:25
Hamilton Central23:3023:30
Hamilton West23:3323:33
Blantyre23:3623:36
Newton (Strathclyde)23:4023:40
Cambuslang23:4423:44
Rutherglen23:4823:48
Dalmarnock23:5023:50
Bridgeton23:5223:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:5623:56
Glasgow Central Low Level23:5823:58
Anderston00:0100:01
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)00:0300:03
Partick00:0500:05
Hyndland00:0700:08
Anniesland00:1100:11
Westerton00:1400:14
Bearsden00:1600:16
Hillfoot00:1800:18
Milngavie00:24
Motherwell01:08201:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell00:23
Airbles00:2500:25
Hamilton Central00:3000:30
Hamilton West00:3300:33
Blantyre00:3600:36
Newton (Strathclyde)00:4000:40
Cambuslang00:4400:44
Rutherglen00:4800:48
Dalmarnock00:5000:50
Bridgeton00:5200:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)00:5600:56
Glasgow Central Low Level00:5800:58
Anderston01:0001:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)01:0201:02
Partick01:0501:05
Hyndland01:0701:08
Anniesland01:1101:11
Westerton01:1401:14
Bearsden01:1601:16
Hillfoot01:1801:18
Milngavie01:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Bearsden Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Bearsden Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us