TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to BRNArrivalsBRN to HYN
Bearsden (BRN)
DeparturesBRN to HYNArrivalsHYN to BRN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationBearsden Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hyndland to Bearsden
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Motherwell10:08210:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell09:23
Airbles09:2509:25
Hamilton Central09:3009:30
Hamilton West09:3309:33
Blantyre09:3609:36
Newton (Strathclyde)09:4009:40
Cambuslang09:4409:44
Rutherglen09:4809:48
Dalmarnock09:5009:50
Bridgeton09:5209:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5609:56
Glasgow Central Low Level09:5809:58
Anderston10:0010:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:0210:02
Partick10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0710:08
Anniesland10:1110:11
Westerton10:1410:14
Bearsden10:1610:16
Hillfoot10:1810:18
Milngavie10:22
Edinburgh10:23210:31MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:07
Haymarket09:1209:12
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17
Uphall09:2509:25
Livingston North09:2809:28
Bathgate09:3309:34
Drumgelloch09:4609:46
Airdrie09:5009:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5409:54
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:1410:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1610:16
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2210:23
Anniesland10:2610:26
Westerton10:2910:29
Bearsden10:3110:31
Hillfoot10:3310:33
Milngavie10:37
Motherwell10:38210:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell09:53
Airbles09:5509:55
Hamilton Central10:0010:00
Hamilton West10:0310:03
Blantyre10:0610:06
Newton (Strathclyde)10:1010:10
Cambuslang10:1410:14
Rutherglen10:1810:18
Dalmarnock10:2010:20
Bridgeton10:2210:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:2510:26
Glasgow Central Low Level10:2810:28
Anderston10:3010:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3210:32
Partick10:3510:35
Hyndland10:3810:38
Anniesland10:4110:41
Westerton10:4410:44
Bearsden10:4610:46
Hillfoot10:4810:48
Milngavie10:52
Edinburgh10:53211:01MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:37
Haymarket09:4109:41
Edinburgh Park09:4609:46
Uphall09:5409:54
Livingston North09:5709:57
Bathgate10:0310:04
Drumgelloch10:1610:16
Airdrie10:2010:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2310:23
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:4310:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4610:46
Partick10:5010:50
Hyndland10:5210:53
Anniesland10:5610:56
Westerton10:5910:59
Bearsden11:0111:01
Hillfoot11:0311:03
Milngavie11:07
Lanark11:08211:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark09:53
Carluke10:0310:03
Wishaw10:0810:08
Holytown10:1310:13
Motherwell10:2010:23
Airbles10:2510:25
Hamilton Central10:3010:30
Hamilton West10:3310:33
Blantyre10:3610:36
Newton (Strathclyde)10:4010:40
Cambuslang10:4410:44
Rutherglen10:4810:48
Dalmarnock10:5010:50
Bridgeton10:5210:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:5610:56
Glasgow Central Low Level10:5810:58
Anderston11:0011:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:0211:02
Partick11:0511:05
Hyndland11:0711:08
Anniesland11:1111:11
Westerton11:1411:14
Bearsden11:1611:16
Hillfoot11:1811:18
Milngavie11:22
Edinburgh11:23211:31MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:07
Haymarket10:1110:11
Edinburgh Park10:1610:16
Uphall10:2410:24
Livingston North10:2710:27
Bathgate10:3310:34
Drumgelloch10:4610:46
Airdrie10:5010:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5310:53
High Street (Glasgow)11:1111:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1411:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1611:16
Partick11:2011:20
Hyndland11:2211:23
Anniesland11:2611:26
Westerton11:2911:29
Bearsden11:3111:31
Hillfoot11:3311:33
Milngavie11:37
Motherwell11:38211:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell10:53
Airbles10:5510:55
Hamilton Central11:0011:00
Hamilton West11:0311:03
Blantyre11:0611:06
Newton (Strathclyde)11:1011:10
Cambuslang11:1411:14
Rutherglen11:1811:18
Dalmarnock11:2011:20
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Glasgow Central Low Level11:2811:28
Anderston11:3011:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:3211:32
Partick11:3511:35
Hyndland11:3711:38
Anniesland11:4111:41
Westerton11:4411:44
Bearsden11:4611:46
Hillfoot11:4811:48
Milngavie11:52
Edinburgh11:53212:01MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:37
Haymarket10:4110:41
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46
Uphall10:5410:54
Livingston North10:5710:57
Bathgate11:0311:04
Drumgelloch11:1611:16
Airdrie11:2011:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2311:23
High Street (Glasgow)11:4111:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4311:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4611:46
Partick11:5011:50
Hyndland11:5211:53
Anniesland11:5611:56
Westerton11:5911:59
Bearsden12:0112:01
Hillfoot12:0312:03
Milngavie12:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Bearsden Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Bearsden Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1