TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to BRNArrivalsBRN to HYN
Bearsden (BRN)
DeparturesBRN to HYNArrivalsHYN to BRN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationBearsden Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hyndland to Bearsden
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Motherwell07:08207:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:23
Airbles06:2506:25
Hamilton Central06:3006:30
Hamilton West06:3306:33
Blantyre06:3606:36
Newton (Strathclyde)06:4006:40
Cambuslang06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:4806:48
Dalmarnock06:5006:50
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5506:56
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5706:58
Anderston06:5906:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0107:02
Partick07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Westerton07:1407:14
Bearsden07:1607:16
Hillfoot07:1807:18
Milngavie07:22
Coatbridge Central07:38207:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Coatbridge Central06:42
Whifflet06:4406:44
Motherwell06:5106:53
Airbles06:5506:55
Hamilton Central07:0007:00
Hamilton West07:0307:03
Blantyre07:0607:06
Newton (Strathclyde)07:1007:12
Cambuslang07:1507:15
Rutherglen07:1907:19
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2707:27
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2807:29
Anderston07:3007:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Partick07:3607:36
Hyndland07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46
Hillfoot07:4807:48
Milngavie07:52
Motherwell08:10208:23MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:23
Airbles07:2507:25
Hamilton Central07:3007:30
Hamilton West07:3307:33
Blantyre07:3607:36
Newton (Strathclyde)07:4007:40
Cambuslang07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4807:48
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5707:58
Anderston07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0108:01
Partick08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0708:10
Anniesland08:1308:13
Westerton08:1708:20
Bearsden08:2308:23
Hillfoot08:2508:25
Milngavie08:28
Motherwell08:38208:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:53
Airbles07:5507:55
Hamilton Central08:0008:00
Hamilton West08:0308:03
Blantyre08:0608:06
Newton (Strathclyde)08:1008:10
Cambuslang08:1408:14
Rutherglen08:1808:18
Dalmarnock08:2008:20
Bridgeton08:2208:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2708:28
Anderston08:3008:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:3208:32
Partick08:3508:36
Hyndland08:3808:38
Anniesland08:4108:41
Westerton08:4408:44
Bearsden08:4708:47
Hillfoot08:4908:49
Milngavie08:52
Lanark09:08209:17MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark07:53
Carluke08:0308:03
Wishaw08:0808:08
Holytown08:1308:13
Motherwell08:2008:23
Airbles08:2508:25
Hamilton Central08:3008:30
Hamilton West08:3308:33
Blantyre08:3608:36
Newton (Strathclyde)08:4008:40
Cambuslang08:4408:44
Rutherglen08:4808:48
Dalmarnock08:5008:50
Bridgeton08:5208:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5608:56
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5908:59
Anderston09:0009:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:0209:02
Partick09:0609:06
Hyndland09:0809:08
Anniesland09:1109:11
Westerton09:1409:14
Bearsden09:1709:17
Hillfoot09:1909:19
Milngavie09:22
Bathgate09:23209:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bathgate08:35
Drumgelloch08:4708:47
Airdrie08:5208:53
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5608:56
High Street (Glasgow)09:1209:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1409:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17
Partick09:2109:21
Hyndland09:2309:23
Anniesland09:2609:26
Westerton09:2909:29
Bearsden09:3209:32
Hillfoot09:3409:34
Milngavie09:37
Motherwell09:38209:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell08:53
Airbles08:5508:55
Hamilton Central09:0009:00
Hamilton West09:0309:03
Blantyre09:0609:06
Newton (Strathclyde)09:1009:10
Cambuslang09:1409:14
Rutherglen09:1809:18
Dalmarnock09:2009:20
Bridgeton09:2209:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2809:28
Anderston09:3009:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:3209:32
Partick09:3509:35
Hyndland09:3709:38
Anniesland09:4109:41
Westerton09:4409:44
Bearsden09:4609:46
Hillfoot09:4809:48
Milngavie09:52
Edinburgh09:53210:01MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:40
Haymarket08:4408:45
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49
Uphall08:5708:57
Livingston North09:0109:01
Bathgate09:0509:06
Drumgelloch09:1809:18
Airdrie09:2109:22
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2509:25
High Street (Glasgow)09:4109:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:4409:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4609:46
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:53
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Bearsden10:0110:01
Hillfoot10:0310:03
Milngavie10:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Bearsden Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Bearsden Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1