TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Leeds19:42220:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:29
Burley Park19:3319:34
Headingley19:3619:36
Horsforth19:4119:42
Weeton19:4919:49
Pannal19:5519:55
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00
Harrogate20:0320:05
Starbeck20:0920:09
Knaresborough20:1420:15
Cattal20:2320:23
Hammerton20:2520:26
Poppleton20:3420:34
York20:45
Leeds20:42221:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:29
Burley Park20:3320:34
Headingley20:3620:36
Horsforth20:4120:42
Weeton20:4920:49
Pannal20:5520:55
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00
Harrogate21:0321:05
Starbeck21:0821:09
Knaresborough21:1421:15
Cattal21:2321:23
Hammerton21:2621:27
Poppleton21:3421:34
York21:44
Leeds21:42222:162KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:29
Burley Park21:3321:34
Headingley21:3621:36
Horsforth21:4121:42
Weeton21:4921:49
Pannal21:5521:55
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00
Harrogate22:0322:05
Starbeck22:0822:09
Knaresborough22:16
Saturday, 26th July
Leeds06:22206:552YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:09
Burley Park06:1306:14
Headingley06:1606:16
Horsforth06:2106:22
Weeton06:2906:29
Pannal06:3506:35
Hornbeam Park06:4006:40
Harrogate06:4306:45
Starbeck06:4906:49
Knaresborough06:5506:56
Cattal07:0407:04
Hammerton07:0707:07
Poppleton07:1407:15
York07:25
Leeds06:49207:212YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:36
Burley Park06:4006:41
Headingley06:4306:43
Horsforth06:4806:49
Weeton06:5606:56
Pannal07:0207:02
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07
Harrogate07:1007:12
Starbeck07:1507:16
Knaresborough07:2107:22
Cattal07:3007:30
Hammerton07:3307:33
Poppleton07:4007:41
York07:49
Leeds07:26207:582YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:13
Burley Park07:1707:18
Headingley07:2007:20
Horsforth07:2507:26
Weeton07:3307:33
Pannal07:3907:39
Hornbeam Park07:4407:44
Harrogate07:4707:49
Starbeck07:5207:53
Knaresborough07:5808:00
Cattal08:0808:08
Hammerton08:1108:12
Poppleton08:1908:19
York08:27
Leeds07:56208:282YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:43
Burley Park07:4707:48
Headingley07:5007:50
Horsforth07:5507:56
Weeton08:0308:03
Pannal08:0908:09
Hornbeam Park08:1408:14
Harrogate08:1708:19
Starbeck08:2208:22
Knaresborough08:2808:28
Cattal08:3608:36
Hammerton08:3908:40
Poppleton08:4708:47
York08:56
Leeds08:07208:402KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:54
Burley Park07:5807:59
Headingley08:0108:01
Horsforth08:0608:07
Weeton08:1408:14
Pannal08:2008:20
Hornbeam Park08:2508:25
Harrogate08:2808:30
Starbeck08:3308:34
Knaresborough08:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Horsforth and Knaresborough Stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth Timetables
None
Other Knaresborough Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us