TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Horsforth (HRS)
DeparturesHRS to KNAArrivalsKNA to HRS
Knaresborough (KNA)
DeparturesKNA to HRSArrivalsHRS to KNA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Horsforth Railway StationKnaresborough Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Horsforth to Knaresborough
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Leeds06:22206:542YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:09
Burley Park06:1306:14
Headingley06:1606:16
Horsforth06:2106:22
Weeton06:2906:29
Pannal06:3506:35
Hornbeam Park06:4006:40
Harrogate06:4306:45
Starbeck06:4906:49
Knaresborough06:5406:55
Cattal07:0307:03
Hammerton07:0607:06
Poppleton07:1307:14
York07:22
Leeds06:42207:162YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:29
Burley Park06:3306:34
Headingley06:3606:36
Horsforth06:4106:42
Weeton06:4906:49
Pannal06:5506:55
Hornbeam Park07:0007:00
Harrogate07:0507:05
Starbeck07:0807:08
Knaresborough07:1607:19
Cattal07:2707:27
Hammerton07:3007:30
Poppleton07:3707:37
York07:48
Leeds07:26207:592YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:13
Burley Park07:1707:18
Headingley07:2007:20
Horsforth07:2507:26
Weeton07:3307:33
Pannal07:3907:39
Hornbeam Park07:4407:44
Harrogate07:4907:49
Starbeck07:5207:52
Knaresborough07:5907:59
Cattal08:0708:07
Hammerton08:1008:11
Poppleton08:1808:18
York08:32
Leeds07:56208:282YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:43
Burley Park07:4707:48
Headingley07:5007:50
Horsforth07:5507:56
Weeton08:0308:03
Pannal08:0908:09
Hornbeam Park08:1408:14
Harrogate08:1708:19
Starbeck08:2208:22
Knaresborough08:2808:28
Cattal08:3608:36
Hammerton08:3908:40
Poppleton08:4708:47
York08:58
Leeds08:12208:452KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:59
Burley Park08:0308:04
Headingley08:0608:06
Horsforth08:1108:12
Weeton08:1908:19
Pannal08:2508:25
Hornbeam Park08:3008:30
Harrogate08:3308:34
Starbeck08:3808:38
Knaresborough08:45
Leeds08:42209:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:29
Burley Park08:3308:34
Headingley08:3608:36
Horsforth08:4108:42
Weeton08:4908:49
Pannal08:5508:55
Hornbeam Park09:0009:00
Harrogate09:0309:05
Starbeck09:0809:08
Knaresborough09:1409:15
Cattal09:2309:23
Hammerton09:2609:27
Poppleton09:3409:34
York09:45
Leeds09:12209:452KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:59
Burley Park09:0309:04
Headingley09:0609:06
Horsforth09:1109:12
Weeton09:1909:19
Pannal09:2509:25
Hornbeam Park09:3009:30
Harrogate09:3309:35
Starbeck09:3809:38
Knaresborough09:45
Leeds09:42210:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:29
Burley Park09:3309:34
Headingley09:3609:36
Horsforth09:4109:42
Weeton09:4909:49
Pannal09:5509:55
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00
Harrogate10:0310:05
Starbeck10:0810:08
Knaresborough10:1410:14
Cattal10:2210:22
Hammerton10:2510:26
Poppleton10:3310:33
York10:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Horsforth and Knaresborough Stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Horsforth Timetables
None
Other Knaresborough Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1