TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harrington to Workington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Harrington (HRR)
DeparturesHRR to WKGArrivalsWKG to HRR
Workington (WKG)
DeparturesWKG to HRRArrivalsHRR to WKG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Harrington Railway StationWorkington Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Harrington to Workington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Whitehaven20:4120:46CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven20:30
Parton20:3320:33
Harrington20:4120:41
Workington20:4620:48
Flimby20:5220:52
Maryport20:5620:56
Aspatria21:0521:05
Wigton (Cumbria)21:1721:17
Dalston (Cumbria)21:2621:26
Carlisle21:39
Whitehaven22:0222:11WorkingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven21:51
Parton21:5421:54
Harrington22:0222:02
Workington22:11
Thursday, 17th April
Whitehaven06:4106:46CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven06:30
Parton06:3306:33
Harrington06:4106:41
Workington06:4606:48
Flimby06:5206:52
Maryport06:5606:56
Aspatria07:0507:05
Wigton (Cumbria)07:1707:17
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2607:26
Carlisle07:38
Barrow-In-Furness07:3607:41CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:58
Askam06:0806:08
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12
Foxfield06:1606:16
Green Road06:2006:20
Millom06:2706:27
Silecroft06:3206:32
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45
Drigg06:4906:49
Seascale06:5206:52
Sellafield06:5806:59
Braystones07:0207:02
Nethertown07:0507:05
St Bees07:0907:09
Corkickle07:1407:14
Whitehaven07:1807:25
Parton07:2807:28
Harrington07:3607:36
Workington07:4107:43
Flimby07:4807:48
Maryport07:5107:51
Aspatria08:0108:01
Wigton (Cumbria)08:1308:13
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21
Carlisle08:35
Preston08:2308:28CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston05:19
Lancaster05:3905:41
Carnforth05:5005:51
Silverdale05:5605:57
Arnside06:0106:01
Grange-Over-Sands06:0706:07
Kents Bank06:1106:11
Cark06:1506:15
Ulverston06:2306:24
Dalton06:3206:32
Roose06:3806:38
Barrow-In-Furness06:4806:50
Askam07:0007:00
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04
Foxfield07:0807:08
Green Road07:1207:12
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Drigg07:4107:41
Seascale07:4407:44
Sellafield07:5007:51
Braystones07:5407:54
Nethertown07:5707:57
St Bees08:0108:01
Corkickle08:0608:06
Whitehaven08:1008:11
Parton08:1508:15
Harrington08:2308:23
Workington08:2808:29
Flimby08:3408:34
Maryport08:3708:37
Aspatria08:4708:47
Wigton (Cumbria)08:5908:59
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0709:07
Carlisle09:21
Whitehaven09:1309:18CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven09:02
Parton09:0509:05
Harrington09:1309:13
Workington09:1809:20
Flimby09:2409:24
Maryport09:2809:28
Aspatria09:3709:37
Wigton (Cumbria)09:4909:49
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5809:58
Carlisle10:13
Barrow-In-Furness10:3610:41CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:10
Askam09:2009:20
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2409:24
Foxfield09:2709:27
Green Road09:3109:31
Millom09:3709:38
Silecroft09:4209:42
Bootle (Cumbria)09:4909:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5509:55
Drigg09:5809:58
Seascale10:0110:01
Sellafield10:0610:07
St Bees10:1610:16
Corkickle10:2110:21
Whitehaven10:2410:24
Parton10:2810:28
Harrington10:3610:36
Workington10:4110:42
Flimby10:4710:47
Maryport10:5010:50
Aspatria11:0011:00
Wigton (Cumbria)11:1211:12
Dalston (Cumbria)11:2011:20
Carlisle11:35
Morecambe11:3811:43CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Morecambe08:22
Bare Lane08:2608:26
Lancaster08:3208:48
Carnforth08:5708:57
Silverdale09:0309:03
Arnside09:0809:08
Grange-Over-Sands09:1409:14
Kents Bank09:1809:18
Cark09:2209:22
Ulverston09:3109:31
Dalton09:3909:39
Roose09:4509:45
Barrow-In-Furness09:5510:10
Askam10:2010:20
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24
Foxfield10:2710:27
Green Road10:3110:31
Millom10:3710:38
Silecroft10:4210:42
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55
Drigg10:5810:58
Seascale11:0111:01
Sellafield11:0611:08
St Bees11:1711:17
Corkickle11:2211:22
Whitehaven11:2511:27
Parton11:3011:30
Harrington11:3811:38
Workington11:4311:45
Flimby11:4911:49
Maryport11:5311:53
Aspatria12:0212:02
Wigton (Cumbria)12:1412:14
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2312:23
Carlisle12:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Harrington and Workington Stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Harrington Timetables
None
Other Workington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1