TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenhithe for Bluewater (GNH)
DeparturesGNH to RTRArrivalsRTR to GNH
Rochester (RTR)
DeparturesRTR to GNHArrivalsGNH to RTR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenhithe for Bluewater Railway StationRochester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London Charing Cross17:0017:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:09
London Waterloo East16:1116:12
London Bridge16:1616:17
Lewisham16:2616:27
Blackheath16:2916:29
Charlton16:3416:34
Woolwich Arsenal16:3816:39
Abbey Wood (London)16:4316:43
Dartford16:5416:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:5917:00
Gravesend17:0617:07
Higham17:1317:13
Strood (Kent)17:1817:18
Rochester17:2217:23
Chatham17:2517:25
Gillingham (Kent)17:32
London Cannon Street17:2817:533Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:44
London Bridge16:4716:48
Greenwich16:5516:56
Charlton17:0117:02
Woolwich Arsenal17:0617:07
Abbey Wood (London)17:1117:11
Dartford17:2217:23
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:2717:28
Gravesend17:3417:35
Higham17:4117:41
Strood (Kent)17:4617:46
Rochester17:5317:54
Chatham17:5617:57
Gillingham (Kent)18:05
London Cannon Street17:5118:193Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:06
London Bridge17:0917:10
Greenwich17:1717:18
Charlton17:2317:24
Woolwich Arsenal17:2817:29
Abbey Wood (London)17:3317:33
Dartford17:4417:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:5017:51
Gravesend17:5918:00
Higham18:0618:06
Strood (Kent)18:1118:12
Rochester18:1918:20
Chatham18:2218:23
Gillingham (Kent)18:30
London Charing Cross18:2718:503Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
London Bridge17:4617:48
New Eltham18:0318:04
Sidcup18:0718:08
Albany Park18:1018:10
Bexley18:1218:13
Crayford18:1618:16
Dartford18:2118:22
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:27
Gravesend18:3318:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:45
Rochester18:5018:51
Chatham18:5318:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:02
London Charing Cross18:5119:183Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
London Bridge18:0818:10
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Swanscombe18:5418:54
Northfleet18:5618:56
Gravesend19:0119:02
Higham19:0819:08
Strood (Kent)19:1319:14
Rochester19:1819:19
Chatham19:2119:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:29
London Cannon Street19:1619:443Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street18:30
London Bridge18:3318:34
Greenwich18:4118:42
Charlton18:4718:48
Woolwich Arsenal18:5218:53
Abbey Wood (London)18:5718:57
Dartford19:0919:10
Stone Crossing19:1419:14
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1619:16
Swanscombe19:1919:19
Northfleet19:2119:21
Gravesend19:2519:26
Higham19:3219:32
Strood (Kent)19:3719:38
Rochester19:4419:45
Chatham19:4719:48
Gillingham (Kent)19:55
London Charing Cross19:4020:023Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:48
London Waterloo East18:5018:51
London Bridge18:5618:57
Lewisham19:0619:07
Blackheath19:0919:10
Charlton19:1419:15
Woolwich Arsenal19:1919:20
Abbey Wood (London)19:2419:24
Dartford19:3419:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3919:40
Gravesend19:4619:47
Higham19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)19:5819:58
Rochester20:0220:03
Chatham20:0520:05
Gillingham (Kent)20:13
London Charing Cross20:0020:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:09
London Waterloo East19:1119:12
London Bridge19:1619:17
Lewisham19:2619:26
Blackheath19:2919:29
Charlton19:3319:33
Woolwich Arsenal19:3819:39
Abbey Wood (London)19:4319:43
Dartford19:5519:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0020:00
Gravesend20:0620:07
Higham20:1320:13
Strood (Kent)20:1820:18
Rochester20:2220:23
Chatham20:2520:25
Gillingham (Kent)20:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1