TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wishaw

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WSHArrivalsWSH to GLC
Wishaw (WSH)
DeparturesWSH to GLCArrivalsGLC to WSH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationWishaw Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Glasgow Central to Wishaw
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Milngavie09:3410:06LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie09:11
Hillfoot09:1409:14
Bearsden09:1609:16
Westerton09:1909:19
Anniesland09:2209:22
Hyndland09:2509:25
Partick09:2809:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:3109:31
Glasgow Central Low Level09:3309:34
Bridgeton09:3909:39
Rutherglen09:4409:44
Cambuslang09:4709:47
Uddingston09:5209:52
Bellshill09:5609:58
Wishaw10:0610:07
Carluke10:1410:14
Lanark10:24
Milngavie10:0410:35LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie09:41
Hillfoot09:4409:44
Bearsden09:4609:46
Westerton09:4909:49
Anniesland09:5209:52
Hyndland09:5509:55
Partick09:5809:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:0110:01
Glasgow Central Low Level10:0310:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:0610:06
Bridgeton10:0910:09
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Cambuslang10:1710:17
Uddingston10:2210:22
Bellshill10:2610:27
Wishaw10:3510:41
Carluke10:4710:47
Lanark10:59
Milngavie10:3411:06LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:11
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Bearsden10:1610:16
Westerton10:1910:19
Anniesland10:2210:22
Hyndland10:2510:25
Partick10:2810:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3110:31
Glasgow Central Low Level10:3310:34
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:3610:36
Bridgeton10:3910:39
Dalmarnock10:4110:41
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Cambuslang10:4710:47
Uddingston10:5210:52
Bellshill10:5610:58
Wishaw11:0611:07
Carluke11:1411:14
Lanark11:24
Milngavie11:0411:38LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:41
Hillfoot10:4410:44
Bearsden10:4610:46
Westerton10:4910:49
Anniesland10:5210:52
Hyndland10:5510:55
Partick10:5810:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:0111:01
Glasgow Central Low Level11:0311:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06
Bridgeton11:0911:09
Dalmarnock11:1111:11
Rutherglen11:1411:14
Cambuslang11:1711:17
Uddingston11:2211:22
Bellshill11:2611:31
Wishaw11:3811:41
Carluke11:4711:47
Lanark11:59
Milngavie11:3412:06LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:11
Hillfoot11:1411:14
Bearsden11:1611:16
Westerton11:1911:19
Anniesland11:2211:22
Hyndland11:2511:26
Partick11:2811:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:3111:31
Glasgow Central Low Level11:3311:34
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36
Bridgeton11:3911:39
Dalmarnock11:4111:41
Rutherglen11:4411:44
Cambuslang11:4711:47
Uddingston11:5211:52
Bellshill11:5611:57
Wishaw12:0612:06
Carluke12:1312:13
Lanark12:23
Milngavie12:0412:41LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:41
Hillfoot11:4411:44
Bearsden11:4611:46
Westerton11:4911:49
Anniesland11:5211:52
Hyndland11:5511:55
Partick11:5811:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0112:01
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0312:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0612:06
Bridgeton12:0912:09
Dalmarnock12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1412:14
Cambuslang12:1712:17
Uddingston12:2212:22
Bellshill12:2612:26
Motherwell12:3312:34
Shieldmuir12:3712:37
Wishaw12:4112:41
Carluke12:4712:47
Lanark12:59
Milngavie13:0413:41LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie12:41
Hillfoot12:4412:44
Bearsden12:4612:46
Westerton12:4912:49
Anniesland12:5212:52
Hyndland12:5512:55
Partick12:5812:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:0113:01
Glasgow Central Low Level13:0313:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:0613:06
Bridgeton13:0913:09
Dalmarnock13:1113:11
Rutherglen13:1413:14
Cambuslang13:1713:17
Uddingston13:2213:22
Bellshill13:2613:26
Motherwell13:3313:34
Shieldmuir13:3713:37
Wishaw13:4113:41
Carluke13:4713:47
Lanark13:59
Milngavie14:0414:41LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie13:41
Hillfoot13:4413:44
Bearsden13:4613:46
Westerton13:4913:49
Anniesland13:5213:52
Hyndland13:5513:55
Partick13:5813:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:0114:01
Glasgow Central Low Level14:0314:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:0614:06
Bridgeton14:0914:09
Dalmarnock14:1114:11
Rutherglen14:1414:14
Cambuslang14:1714:17
Uddingston14:2214:22
Bellshill14:2614:26
Motherwell14:3314:34
Shieldmuir14:3714:37
Wishaw14:4114:41
Carluke14:4714:47
Lanark14:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Glasgow Central and Wishaw Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
Other Wishaw Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Glasgow Central OR GLC) AND (Wishaw OR WSH)
Kegel

@Kegel7
13:58, Apr 18

@ScotRail on a decent train between Wishaw and Glasgow Central, makes a lovely change! More trains like this please Scotrail. #clean #space
Internet Magazine

@Scotland4me
16:19, Apr 16

#RailUpdates 15:48 Edinburgh to Glasgow Central due 17:18: This train will no longer call at Wishaw. http://t.co/wZYzlKII2o #ScotRail
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1