TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WMSArrivalsWMS to GLC
Wemyss Bay (WMS)
DeparturesWMS to GLCArrivalsGLC to WMS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationWemyss Bay Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Glasgow Central19:361220:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:36
Cardonald19:4319:43
Hillington East19:4519:45
Hillington West19:4719:47
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5319:53
Bishopton19:5819:58
Langbank20:0420:04
Woodhall20:0820:08
Port Glasgow20:1120:11
Whinhill20:1520:15
Drumfrochar20:1720:17
Branchton20:2020:20
Ibm (Greenock)20:2320:23
Inverkip20:2820:28
Wemyss Bay20:33
Glasgow Central20:361121:331Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:36
Cardonald20:4320:43
Hillington East20:4520:45
Hillington West20:4720:47
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5320:53
Bishopton20:5820:58
Langbank21:0421:04
Woodhall21:0821:08
Port Glasgow21:1121:11
Whinhill21:1521:15
Drumfrochar21:1721:17
Branchton21:2021:20
Ibm (Greenock)21:2321:23
Inverkip21:2821:28
Wemyss Bay21:33
Glasgow Central21:361222:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:36
Cardonald21:4321:43
Hillington East21:4521:45
Hillington West21:4721:47
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5321:53
Bishopton21:5821:58
Langbank22:0422:04
Woodhall22:0822:08
Port Glasgow22:1122:11
Whinhill22:1522:15
Drumfrochar22:1722:17
Branchton22:2022:20
Ibm (Greenock)22:2322:23
Inverkip22:2822:28
Wemyss Bay22:33
Glasgow Central22:361523:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:36
Cardonald22:4322:43
Hillington East22:4522:45
Hillington West22:4722:47
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5322:53
Bishopton22:5822:58
Langbank23:0423:04
Woodhall23:0823:08
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Whinhill23:1523:15
Drumfrochar23:1723:17
Branchton23:2023:20
Ibm (Greenock)23:2323:23
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
Saturday, 19th April
Glasgow Central06:051206:572Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:05
Hillington East06:1206:12
Hillington West06:1406:14
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19
Bishopton06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Whinhill06:3906:39
Drumfrochar06:4106:41
Branchton06:4406:44
Ibm (Greenock)06:4706:47
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
Glasgow Central06:321407:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:32
Cardonald06:3906:39
Hillington East06:4106:41
Hillington West06:4306:43
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Bishopton06:5306:53
Woodhall07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0307:04
Whinhill07:0807:08
Drumfrochar07:1007:10
Branchton07:1307:13
Ibm (Greenock)07:1607:16
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:33
Glasgow Central07:50908:412Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington West07:5907:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Bishopton08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Whinhill08:2308:23
Drumfrochar08:2608:26
Branchton08:2908:29
Ibm (Greenock)08:3108:31
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
Glasgow Central08:551409:442Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0509:07
Bishopton09:1109:11
Port Glasgow09:2009:20
Whinhill09:2409:24
Drumfrochar09:2809:28
Branchton09:3109:31
Ibm (Greenock)09:3209:32
Inverkip09:3709:37
Wemyss Bay09:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Glasgow Central and Wemyss Bay Stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Wemyss Bay Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1