TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Clydebank

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to CYKArrivalsCYK to GLC
Clydebank (CYK)
DeparturesCYK to GLCArrivalsGLC to CYK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationClydebank Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Glasgow Central to Clydebank
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Motherwell14:4815:08DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell14:18
Bellshill14:2414:24
Uddingston14:2814:28
Cambuslang14:3314:33
Rutherglen14:3714:37
Dalmarnock14:3914:39
Bridgeton14:4114:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4714:48
Anderston14:4914:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:5114:51
Partick14:5414:54
Hyndland14:5614:56
Jordanhill14:5814:58
Scotstounhill15:0115:01
Garscadden15:0315:03
Yoker15:0615:06
Clydebank15:0815:08
Dalmuir15:13
Lanark15:1815:38DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark14:23
Carluke14:3314:33
Wishaw14:3814:38
Shieldmuir14:4214:42
Motherwell14:4814:48
Bellshill14:5414:54
Uddingston15:0115:01
Cambuslang15:0315:03
Rutherglen15:0715:07
Dalmarnock15:0915:09
Bridgeton15:1115:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:1515:15
Glasgow Central Low Level15:1815:18
Anderston15:1915:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:2115:21
Partick15:2415:24
Hyndland15:2615:26
Jordanhill15:2815:28
Scotstounhill15:3115:31
Garscadden15:3315:33
Yoker15:3615:36
Clydebank15:3815:38
Dalmuir15:43
Motherwell15:4816:08DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell15:18
Bellshill15:2415:24
Uddingston15:2815:28
Cambuslang15:3315:33
Rutherglen15:3715:37
Dalmarnock15:3915:39
Bridgeton15:4115:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Glasgow Central Low Level15:4715:48
Anderston15:4915:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:5115:51
Partick15:5415:54
Hyndland15:5615:56
Jordanhill15:5815:58
Scotstounhill16:0116:01
Garscadden16:0316:03
Yoker16:0616:06
Clydebank16:0816:08
Dalmuir16:13
Lanark16:1916:39DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark15:23
Carluke15:3315:33
Wishaw15:3815:38
Shieldmuir15:4415:44
Motherwell15:4815:48
Bellshill15:5415:54
Uddingston16:0116:01
Cambuslang16:0616:06
Rutherglen16:1016:10
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Bridgeton16:1416:14
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1916:19
Anderston16:2016:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:2216:22
Partick16:2616:26
Hyndland16:2816:28
Jordanhill16:3016:30
Scotstounhill16:3216:32
Garscadden16:3416:35
Yoker16:3716:37
Clydebank16:3916:39
Dalmuir16:43
Motherwell16:4817:09DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell16:18
Bellshill16:2416:24
Uddingston16:2816:28
Cambuslang16:3316:33
Rutherglen16:3716:37
Dalmarnock16:3916:39
Bridgeton16:4116:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:4416:45
Glasgow Central Low Level16:4616:48
Anderston16:4916:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:5116:51
Partick16:5516:55
Hyndland16:5716:58
Jordanhill17:0017:00
Scotstounhill17:0217:02
Garscadden17:0417:05
Yoker17:0717:07
Clydebank17:0917:09
Dalmuir17:13
Lanark17:2017:41DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark16:23
Carluke16:3316:33
Wishaw16:3816:38
Shieldmuir16:4416:44
Motherwell16:4816:48
Bellshill16:5416:54
Uddingston16:5816:58
Cambuslang17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0717:07
Dalmarnock17:0917:09
Bridgeton17:1117:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1517:15
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1717:20
Anderston17:2117:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:2317:23
Partick17:2717:27
Hyndland17:3017:30
Jordanhill17:3217:32
Scotstounhill17:3417:34
Garscadden17:3617:36
Yoker17:3917:39
Clydebank17:4117:41
Dalmuir17:45
Lanark17:4918:09DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark16:53
Carluke17:0317:03
Wishaw17:0817:08
Shieldmuir17:1317:13
Motherwell17:1717:18
Bellshill17:2417:24
Uddingston17:2817:28
Cambuslang17:3317:33
Rutherglen17:3917:39
Dalmarnock17:4117:41
Bridgeton17:4317:43
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:4617:47
Glasgow Central Low Level17:4817:49
Anderston17:5017:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:5217:52
Partick17:5617:56
Hyndland17:5817:58
Jordanhill18:0018:00
Scotstounhill18:0218:02
Garscadden18:0418:05
Yoker18:0718:07
Clydebank18:0918:09
Dalmuir18:13
Lanark18:1918:39DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark17:23
Carluke17:3317:33
Wishaw17:3817:38
Shieldmuir17:4417:44
Motherwell17:4817:48
Bellshill17:5417:54
Uddingston18:0118:01
Cambuslang18:0618:06
Rutherglen18:1018:10
Dalmarnock18:1218:12
Bridgeton18:1418:14
Argyle Street (Glasgow)18:1718:17
Glasgow Central Low Level18:1918:19
Anderston18:2118:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:2318:23
Partick18:2618:26
Hyndland18:2818:28
Jordanhill18:3018:30
Scotstounhill18:3318:33
Garscadden18:3518:35
Yoker18:3718:37
Clydebank18:3918:39
Dalmuir18:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Glasgow Central and Clydebank Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Other Clydebank Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1