TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Epsom Downs to Sutton (Surrey)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Epsom Downs (EPD)
DeparturesEPD to SUOArrivalsSUO to EPD
Sutton (Surrey) (SUO)
DeparturesSUO to EPDArrivalsEPD to SUO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Epsom Downs Railway StationSutton (Surrey) Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Epsom Downs to Sutton (Surrey)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Epsom Downs07:0407:133London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs07:04
Banstead07:0707:07
Belmont07:1007:10
Sutton (Surrey)07:1307:14
Carshalton Beeches07:1807:18
Wallington07:2007:20
Waddon07:2307:23
West Croydon07:2707:27
Selhurst07:3107:32
Thornton Heath07:3407:34
Norbury07:3707:37
Streatham Common07:3907:39
Balham07:4307:44
Wandsworth Common07:4607:46
Clapham Junction07:5007:50
Battersea Park07:5407:54
London Victoria07:59
Epsom Downs07:3407:433London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs07:34
Banstead07:3707:37
Belmont07:4007:40
Sutton (Surrey)07:4307:45
Carshalton Beeches07:4807:48
Wallington07:5007:50
Waddon07:5307:53
West Croydon07:5707:58
Selhurst08:0208:02
Thornton Heath08:0408:04
Norbury08:0708:07
Streatham Common08:1008:10
Balham08:1408:15
Wandsworth Common08:1708:17
Clapham Junction08:2108:21
Battersea Park08:2508:25
London Victoria08:29
Epsom Downs08:0408:133London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs08:04
Banstead08:0708:07
Belmont08:1008:10
Sutton (Surrey)08:1308:14
Carshalton Beeches08:1708:17
Wallington08:1908:19
Waddon08:2208:22
West Croydon08:2508:26
Selhurst08:3008:31
Thornton Heath08:3308:33
Norbury08:3608:36
Streatham Common08:3808:39
Balham08:4408:44
Wandsworth Common08:4608:46
Clapham Junction08:5008:50
Battersea Park08:5408:54
London Victoria08:59
Epsom Downs08:3408:433London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs08:34
Banstead08:3708:37
Belmont08:4008:40
Sutton (Surrey)08:4308:45
Carshalton Beeches08:4808:48
Wallington08:5008:50
Waddon08:5308:53
West Croydon08:5708:58
Selhurst09:0209:02
Thornton Heath09:0409:04
Norbury09:0709:07
Streatham Common09:1009:10
Balham09:1409:15
Wandsworth Common09:1709:17
Clapham Junction09:2109:21
Battersea Park09:2509:25
London Victoria09:29
Epsom Downs09:1009:193London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs09:10
Banstead09:1309:13
Belmont09:1609:16
Sutton (Surrey)09:1909:23
Carshalton Beeches09:2609:26
Wallington09:2809:28
Waddon09:3109:31
West Croydon09:3409:35
Selhurst09:3909:39
Thornton Heath09:4109:41
Norbury09:4409:44
Streatham Common09:4709:47
Balham09:5209:52
Wandsworth Common09:5409:54
Clapham Junction09:5809:58
London Victoria10:05
Epsom Downs09:3509:453London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs09:35
Banstead09:3909:39
Belmont09:4209:42
Sutton (Surrey)09:4509:46
Carshalton Beeches09:4909:49
Wallington09:5109:51
Waddon09:5409:54
West Croydon09:5709:58
Selhurst10:0210:02
Thornton Heath10:0410:04
Norbury10:0710:07
Streatham Common10:1010:10
Balham10:1410:14
Wandsworth Common10:1610:16
Clapham Junction10:2010:20
Battersea Park10:2410:24
London Victoria10:28
Epsom Downs10:3510:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs10:35
Banstead10:3810:38
Belmont10:4110:41
Sutton (Surrey)10:4410:45
Carshalton Beeches10:4810:48
Wallington10:5110:51
Waddon10:5410:54
West Croydon10:5710:58
Selhurst11:0211:02
Thornton Heath11:0411:04
Norbury11:0711:07
Streatham Common11:1011:10
Balham11:1411:14
Wandsworth Common11:1611:16
Clapham Junction11:2011:20
Battersea Park11:2411:24
London Victoria11:28
Epsom Downs11:3511:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs11:35
Banstead11:3811:38
Belmont11:4111:41
Sutton (Surrey)11:4411:45
Carshalton Beeches11:4811:48
Wallington11:5011:50
Waddon11:5311:53
West Croydon11:5711:58
Selhurst12:0212:02
Thornton Heath12:0412:04
Norbury12:0712:07
Streatham Common12:1012:10
Balham12:1412:14
Wandsworth Common12:1612:16
Clapham Junction12:1912:20
Battersea Park12:2312:23
London Victoria12:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Epsom Downs and Sutton (Surrey) Stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Other Epsom Downs Timetables
None
Other Sutton (Surrey) Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1