TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Elsecar to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Elsecar (ELR)
DeparturesELR to MHSArrivalsMHS to ELR
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to ELRArrivalsELR to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Elsecar Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Elsecar to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Leeds09:3309:444MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:34
Woodlesford08:4208:42
Castleford08:5008:53
Normanton08:5808:58
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0309:03
Darton09:1709:17
Barnsley09:2409:24
Wombwell09:2909:29
Elsecar09:3309:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:3809:38
Meadowhall09:44
Huddersfield10:2110:324MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield09:19
Lockwood09:2209:22
Berry Brow09:2409:25
Honley09:2809:28
Brockholes09:3009:31
Stocksmoor09:3509:35
Shepley09:3709:37
Denby Dale09:4209:42
Penistone09:4909:50
Silkstone Common09:5509:55
Dodworth09:5809:59
Barnsley10:0610:12
Wombwell10:1710:17
Elsecar10:2010:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:2610:26
Meadowhall10:32
Leeds11:2111:324MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:17
Woodlesford10:2510:25
Castleford10:3310:36
Normanton10:4110:41
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4610:46
Darton11:0011:00
Barnsley11:0811:12
Wombwell11:1711:17
Elsecar11:2011:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:2611:26
Meadowhall11:32
Huddersfield12:2612:444MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield11:29
Lockwood11:3211:32
Berry Brow11:3411:35
Honley11:3811:38
Brockholes11:4011:41
Stocksmoor11:4511:45
Shepley11:4711:47
Denby Dale11:5211:52
Penistone11:5912:00
Silkstone Common12:0512:05
Dodworth12:0812:09
Barnsley12:1612:17
Wombwell12:2212:22
Elsecar12:2512:26
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:3112:31
Meadowhall12:44
Leeds13:3313:464MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:34
Woodlesford12:4212:42
Castleford12:5012:53
Normanton12:5812:58
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:04
Darton13:1813:18
Barnsley13:2413:24
Wombwell13:2913:29
Elsecar13:3313:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:3813:38
Meadowhall13:46
Huddersfield14:2114:294MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield13:19
Lockwood13:2213:22
Berry Brow13:2413:25
Honley13:2813:28
Brockholes13:3013:31
Stocksmoor13:3513:35
Shepley13:3713:37
Denby Dale13:4213:42
Penistone13:4913:50
Silkstone Common13:5513:55
Dodworth13:5813:59
Barnsley14:0614:12
Wombwell14:1714:17
Elsecar14:2014:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:2614:26
Meadowhall14:29
Leeds15:2115:494MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:17
Woodlesford14:2514:25
Castleford14:3314:36
Normanton14:4114:41
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4614:46
Darton15:0015:00
Barnsley15:0715:12
Wombwell15:1715:17
Elsecar15:2015:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:2615:26
Meadowhall15:49
Huddersfield16:2116:474MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield15:19
Lockwood15:2215:22
Berry Brow15:2415:25
Honley15:2815:28
Brockholes15:3015:31
Stocksmoor15:3515:35
Shepley15:3715:37
Denby Dale15:4215:42
Penistone15:4915:50
Silkstone Common15:5515:55
Dodworth15:5815:59
Barnsley16:0616:12
Wombwell16:1716:17
Elsecar16:2016:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:2616:26
Meadowhall16:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Elsecar and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Elsecar Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1