TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Elsecar to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Elsecar (ELR)
DeparturesELR to MHSArrivalsMHS to ELR
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to ELRArrivalsELR to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Elsecar Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Elsecar to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Leeds18:3318:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:32
Woodlesford17:4017:40
Castleford17:4817:51
Normanton17:5617:57
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0118:04
Darton18:1518:15
Barnsley18:2118:24
Wombwell18:2918:29
Elsecar18:3218:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:3818:38
Meadowhall18:4718:48
Sheffield18:56
Huddersfield19:0419:173SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:56
Lockwood17:5917:59
Berry Brow18:0118:02
Honley18:0518:05
Brockholes18:0718:08
Stocksmoor18:1218:12
Shepley18:1418:14
Denby Dale18:1918:19
Penistone18:2618:31
Silkstone Common18:3618:36
Dodworth18:3918:40
Barnsley18:4718:55
Wombwell19:0019:00
Elsecar19:0319:04
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:0919:09
Meadowhall19:1719:18
Sheffield19:27
Leeds19:3519:474SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:32
Woodlesford18:4018:40
Castleford18:4818:51
Normanton18:5919:00
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0419:05
Darton19:1919:19
Barnsley19:2619:26
Wombwell19:3119:31
Elsecar19:3519:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:3819:38
Meadowhall19:4719:48
Sheffield19:57
Leeds20:3620:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:37
Woodlesford19:4519:45
Castleford19:5319:56
Normanton20:0120:02
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0620:07
Darton20:1920:19
Barnsley20:2620:27
Wombwell20:3220:32
Elsecar20:3520:36
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:4120:41
Meadowhall20:4720:48
Sheffield20:58
Leeds21:3421:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:37
Woodlesford20:4520:45
Castleford20:5320:56
Normanton21:0121:02
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0621:07
Darton21:1821:18
Barnsley21:2421:25
Wombwell21:3021:30
Elsecar21:3321:34
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:3921:39
Meadowhall21:4721:49
Sheffield21:58
Leeds22:3722:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:37
Woodlesford21:4521:45
Castleford21:5321:56
Normanton22:0122:02
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0622:07
Darton22:2122:21
Barnsley22:2722:28
Wombwell22:3322:33
Elsecar22:3622:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:4222:42
Meadowhall22:4722:48
Sheffield22:58
Huddersfield23:1523:263SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:18
Lockwood22:2122:21
Berry Brow22:2322:24
Honley22:2722:27
Brockholes22:2922:30
Stocksmoor22:3422:34
Shepley22:3622:36
Denby Dale22:4122:41
Penistone22:4822:49
Silkstone Common22:5422:54
Dodworth22:5722:58
Barnsley23:0523:06
Wombwell23:1123:11
Elsecar23:1423:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2023:20
Meadowhall23:2623:27
Sheffield23:36
Leeds23:4023:513SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds22:37
Woodlesford22:4522:45
Castleford22:5322:56
Normanton23:0123:01
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1023:10
Darton23:2423:24
Barnsley23:3123:31
Wombwell23:3623:36
Elsecar23:4023:40
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:4523:45
Meadowhall23:5123:51
Sheffield00:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Elsecar and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Elsecar Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1