TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Stirling

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to STGArrivalsSTG to EDB
Stirling (STG)
DeparturesSTG to EDBArrivalsEDB to STG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationStirling Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Edinburgh Waverley to Stirling
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Edinburgh05:181406:082DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:18
Haymarket05:2205:22
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Polmont05:4405:44
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:51
Camelon05:5405:54
Larbert05:5906:00
Stirling06:0806:09
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:20
Edinburgh06:3313f07:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:33
Haymarket06:3706:37
Edinburgh Park06:4306:43
Linlithgow06:5506:55
Polmont07:0107:01
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07
Camelon07:1007:10
Larbert07:1507:15
Stirling07:2407:25
Bridge Of Allan07:2907:29
Dunblane07:37
Edinburgh07:031507:562DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:03
Haymarket07:0707:08
Edinburgh Park07:1407:14
Linlithgow07:2607:26
Polmont07:3207:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:3807:39
Camelon07:4207:42
Larbert07:4707:47
Stirling07:5607:56
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01
Dunblane08:08
Edinburgh07:331208:252DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:33
Haymarket07:3807:38
Edinburgh Park07:4307:43
Linlithgow07:5507:55
Polmont08:0108:01
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08
Camelon08:1108:11
Larbert08:1608:16
Stirling08:2508:25
Bridge Of Allan08:3008:30
Dunblane08:37
Edinburgh08:031708:552DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:03
Haymarket08:0808:09
Edinburgh Park08:1308:13
Linlithgow08:2508:25
Polmont08:3108:31
Falkirk Grahamston08:3708:38
Camelon08:4108:41
Larbert08:4608:47
Stirling08:5508:56
Bridge Of Allan09:0009:00
Dunblane09:07
Edinburgh08:338e09:252DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:33
Haymarket08:3708:38
Edinburgh Park08:4208:43
Linlithgow08:5408:55
Polmont09:0009:01
Falkirk Grahamston09:0709:08
Camelon09:1109:11
Larbert09:1609:16
Stirling09:2509:25
Bridge Of Allan09:3009:30
Dunblane09:37
Edinburgh09:0314f09:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:03
Haymarket09:0809:08
Edinburgh Park09:1309:13
Linlithgow09:2509:25
Polmont09:3109:31
Falkirk Grahamston09:3809:38
Camelon09:4109:41
Larbert09:4509:45
Stirling09:5409:55
Bridge Of Allan10:0010:00
Dunblane10:07
Edinburgh09:331410:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:33
Haymarket09:3709:37
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Linlithgow09:5409:55
Polmont10:0010:00
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07
Camelon10:1010:10
Larbert10:1510:15
Stirling10:2410:25
Bridge Of Allan10:2910:29
Dunblane10:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Edinburgh Waverley and Stirling Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Stirling Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1