TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Inverkeithing

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to INKArrivalsINK to EDB
Inverkeithing (INK)
DeparturesINK to EDBArrivalsEDB to INK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationInverkeithing Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Edinburgh Waverley to Inverkeithing
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Newcraighall10:39111:012Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall10:17
Brunstane10:2010:20
Edinburgh10:2810:39
Haymarket10:4210:42
South Gyle10:4710:47
Dalmeny10:5310:53
North Queensferry10:5710:57
Inverkeithing11:0111:01
Dalgety Bay11:0411:04
Aberdour11:0911:09
Burntisland11:1311:13
Kinghorn11:1811:18
Kirkcaldy11:2311:23
Glenrothes With Thornton11:36
Edinburgh10:4816f11:112Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:48
Haymarket10:5110:52
South Gyle10:5710:57
Dalmeny11:0311:04
North Queensferry11:0711:07
Inverkeithing11:1111:11
Rosyth11:1511:15
Dunfermline Town11:1911:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2311:23
Cowdenbeath11:3011:30
Lochgelly11:3511:35
Cardenden11:3911:39
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
Edinburgh11:0014f11:172DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:00
Haymarket11:0411:04
Inverkeithing11:1711:17
Kirkcaldy11:3311:33
Markinch11:4211:42
Ladybank11:4911:49
Cupar11:5511:55
Leuchars12:0212:02
Dundee12:19
Newcraighall11:08111:312Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall10:47
Brunstane10:5010:50
Edinburgh10:5711:08
Haymarket11:1211:12
South Gyle11:1711:17
Dalmeny11:2311:23
North Queensferry11:2711:27
Inverkeithing11:3111:31
Dalgety Bay11:3411:34
Aberdour11:3911:39
Burntisland11:4311:43
Kinghorn11:4811:48
Kirkcaldy11:5311:53
Glenrothes With Thornton12:06
Edinburgh11:181311:412CowdenbeathCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:18
Haymarket11:2311:23
South Gyle11:2711:27
Dalmeny11:3411:34
North Queensferry11:3811:38
Inverkeithing11:4111:41
Rosyth11:4511:45
Dunfermline Town11:5011:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5411:54
Cowdenbeath12:03
Edinburgh11:3515f11:542PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:35
Haymarket11:4011:40
Inverkeithing11:5411:54
Kirkcaldy12:1012:10
Markinch12:1912:19
Ladybank12:2712:27
Perth12:52
Newcraighall11:39112:012Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall11:17
Brunstane11:2011:20
Edinburgh11:2811:39
Haymarket11:4211:42
South Gyle11:4711:47
Dalmeny11:5311:53
North Queensferry11:5711:57
Inverkeithing12:0112:01
Dalgety Bay12:0412:04
Aberdour12:0912:09
Burntisland12:1312:13
Kinghorn12:1812:18
Kirkcaldy12:2312:23
Glenrothes With Thornton12:36
Edinburgh11:481812:112Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:48
Haymarket11:5211:52
South Gyle11:5711:57
Dalmeny12:0312:04
North Queensferry12:0712:07
Inverkeithing12:1112:11
Rosyth12:1512:15
Dunfermline Town12:2012:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2312:23
Cowdenbeath12:3012:30
Lochgelly12:3512:35
Cardenden12:3912:39
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Edinburgh Waverley and Inverkeithing Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Other Inverkeithing Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1