TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Inverkeithing

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to INKArrivalsINK to EDB
Inverkeithing (INK)
DeparturesINK to EDBArrivalsEDB to INK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationInverkeithing Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Edinburgh Waverley to Inverkeithing
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Edinburgh05:3016f05:472AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Edinburgh06:0716f06:312KirkcaldyCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:07
Haymarket06:1106:11
South Gyle06:1806:18
Dalmeny06:2406:24
North Queensferry06:2806:28
Inverkeithing06:3106:32
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35
Aberdour06:3906:40
Burntisland06:4406:44
Kinghorn06:4806:49
Kirkcaldy06:56
Newcraighall06:161906:382Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall06:02
Brunstane06:0506:05
Edinburgh06:1406:16
Haymarket06:2006:20
South Gyle06:2506:25
Dalmeny06:3106:31
North Queensferry06:3506:35
Inverkeithing06:3806:39
Rosyth06:4206:42
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57
Lochgelly07:0307:03
Cardenden07:0607:07
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
Edinburgh06:331606:502DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:33
Haymarket06:3706:37
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Markinch07:1507:15
Ladybank07:2207:22
Perth07:4507:46
Invergowrie08:0408:04
Dundee08:12
Edinburgh06:371907:022Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:37
Haymarket06:4106:41
South Gyle06:4706:47
Dalmeny06:5406:54
North Queensferry06:5806:58
Inverkeithing07:0207:02
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05
Aberdour07:1007:10
Burntisland07:1707:18
Kinghorn07:2207:23
Kirkcaldy07:2807:29
Glenrothes With Thornton07:41
Edinburgh07:001807:202DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Haymarket07:0407:04
Inverkeithing07:2007:20
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Markinch07:4707:47
Ladybank07:5407:55
Cupar08:0108:01
Leuchars08:0808:08
Dundee08:24
Edinburgh07:081907:312Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:08
Haymarket07:1207:13
South Gyle07:1707:17
Dalmeny07:2307:24
North Queensferry07:2707:27
Inverkeithing07:3107:31
Dalgety Bay07:3407:34
Aberdour07:3907:39
Burntisland07:4307:43
Kinghorn07:4807:48
Kirkcaldy07:5307:53
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
Newcraighall07:17207:412Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall06:57
Brunstane07:0007:00
Edinburgh07:0707:17
Haymarket07:2107:21
South Gyle07:2707:27
Dalmeny07:3407:34
North Queensferry07:3807:38
Inverkeithing07:4107:41
Rosyth07:4507:45
Dunfermline Town07:5007:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5407:54
Cowdenbeath08:0008:00
Lochgelly08:0608:06
Cardenden08:0908:10
Glenrothes With Thornton08:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Edinburgh Waverley and Inverkeithing Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Other Inverkeithing Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1